Lexington High School - NE                             5/9/2019 - 7:38 PM
                      NSAA B-5 Districts - 5/9/2019                       
                          Lexington High School                           
 
Event 25  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 Anderjaska, Shaylee          HASTINGS               2:44.22           
  2 Casteneda, Britney           LEXINGTON              2:45.41           
  3 Gramke, Carrin               MINDEN                 2:50.61           
  4 Confer, Shaelyn              ADAMS CENTRAL          2:52.17           
  5 Smith, Jillian               HASTINGS               2:53.54           
  6 Ureste, Alexis               LEXINGTON              2:59.88           
  7 Jones, Avril                 AURORA                 3:01.00           
  8 Saunders, Riley              MINDEN                 3:02.00           
  9 Blomstedt, Emily             CENTRAL CITY           3:02.94           
 10 Staples, Molly               BROKEN BOW             3:06.88           
 11 Vontz, Hailey                ADAMS CENTRAL          3:06.94           
 12 Stroh, Abby                  ADAMS CENTRAL          3:07.03           
 13 Converse, Sabrina            LEXINGTON              3:07.48           
 14 Erickson, Crystal            CENTRAL CITY           3:15.57           
 15 Tercero, Isela               BROKEN BOW             3:20.02           
 16 Nienaber, Kaytlyn            BROKEN BOW             3:39.96           
Section  2                                                                
  1 Hirschfeld, Brynn            YORK                   2:22.21   10      
  2 Knust, Cassidy               AURORA                 2:24.94    8      
  3 Reed, Sydney                 HOLDREGE               2:26.61    6      
  4 Mader, Reba                  NORTHWEST              2:29.67    4      
  5 Hurlbert, Kenzie             HOLDREGE               2:34.06    2      
  6 Klein, Jirsie                HOLDREGE               2:37.56    1      
  7 Freeman, Megan               NORTHWEST              2:37.80           
  8 Smith, Julia                 AURORA                 2:37.91           
  9 Donley, Jaden                MINDEN                 2:40.49           
 10 Pohl, Mattie                 YORK                   2:41.98           
 11 Steinmann, Jenae             NORTHWEST              2:44.88           
 -- Plugge, Becky                HASTINGS                   DNF           
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Hirschfeld, Brynn            YORK                   2:22.21   2  10   
  2 Knust, Cassidy               AURORA                 2:24.94   2   8   
  3 Reed, Sydney                 HOLDREGE               2:26.61   2   6   
  4 Mader, Reba                  NORTHWEST              2:29.67   2   4   
  5 Hurlbert, Kenzie             HOLDREGE               2:34.06   2   2   
  6 Klein, Jirsie                HOLDREGE               2:37.56   2   1   
  7 Freeman, Megan               NORTHWEST              2:37.80   2       
  8 Smith, Julia                 AURORA                 2:37.91   2       
  9 Donley, Jaden                MINDEN                 2:40.49   2       
 10 Pohl, Mattie                 YORK                   2:41.98   2       
 11 Anderjaska, Shaylee          HASTINGS               2:44.22   1       
 12 Steinmann, Jenae             NORTHWEST              2:44.88   2       
 13 Casteneda, Britney           LEXINGTON              2:45.41   1       
 14 Gramke, Carrin               MINDEN                 2:50.61   1       
 15 Confer, Shaelyn              ADAMS CENTRAL          2:52.17   1       
 16 Smith, Jillian               HASTINGS               2:53.54   1       
 17 Ureste, Alexis               LEXINGTON              2:59.88   1       
 18 Jones, Avril                 AURORA                 3:01.00   1       
 19 Saunders, Riley              MINDEN                 3:02.00   1       
 20 Blomstedt, Emily             CENTRAL CITY           3:02.94   1       
 21 Staples, Molly               BROKEN BOW             3:06.88   1       
 22 Vontz, Hailey                ADAMS CENTRAL          3:06.94   1       
 23 Stroh, Abby                  ADAMS CENTRAL          3:07.03   1       
 24 Converse, Sabrina            LEXINGTON              3:07.48   1       
 25 Erickson, Crystal            CENTRAL CITY           3:15.57   1       
 26 Tercero, Isela               BROKEN BOW             3:20.02   1       
 27 Nienaber, Kaytlyn            BROKEN BOW             3:39.96   1       
 -- Plugge, Becky                HASTINGS                   DNF   2