Lexington High School - NE                             5/9/2019 - 7:38 PM
                      NSAA B-5 Districts - 5/9/2019                       
                          Lexington High School                           
 
Event 26  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 Bisbee, Isaac                AURORA                 2:13.15           
  2 Warner, Kyto                 ADAMS CENTRAL          2:13.60           
  3 Komenda, Kade                HOLDREGE               2:16.15           
  4 Flores, Jorge                BROKEN BOW             2:17.62           
  5 Hood, Malachi                ADAMS CENTRAL          2:19.39           
  6 Stahn, Shane                 CENTRAL CITY           2:20.10           
  7 Gomez, Alex                  LEXINGTON              2:20.79           
  8 Johnson, Ryan                MINDEN                 2:21.14           
  9 VonBonn, Kane                CENTRAL CITY           2:21.15           
 10 Esquitin, Easton             NORTHWEST              2:22.53           
 11 Bonde, James                 YORK                   2:23.22           
 12 Eschliman, Jacob             MINDEN                 2:27.61           
 13 McDonald, Gradyn             AURORA                 2:29.37           
 14 McKean, Kaden                BROKEN BOW             2:32.82           
 -- Danielson, Brady             YORK                       DNF           
Section  2                                                                
  1 Hernandez, Alexis            LEXINGTON              2:04.19   10      
  2 Juengst, Sean                NORTHWEST              2:04.22    8      
  3 Peterson, Tyler              HOLDREGE               2:04.78    6      
  4 Fulmer, Bryant               HOLDREGE               2:04.88    4      
  5 Quig, Taylor                 HASTINGS               2:08.20    2      
  6 Placke, Jacob                ADAMS CENTRAL          2:08.66    1      
  7 Ericson, Tyler               NORTHWEST              2:10.17           
  8 Owens, Mack                  AURORA                 2:12.54           
  9 Campbell, Skylar             BROKEN BOW             2:15.34           
 10 Flores, Enrique              LEXINGTON              2:22.92           
 -- Eckhardt, Landon             HASTINGS                   DNF           
 -- Welton, Matthew              HASTINGS                   DNF           
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Hernandez, Alexis            LEXINGTON              2:04.19   2  10   
  2 Juengst, Sean                NORTHWEST              2:04.22   2   8   
  3 Peterson, Tyler              HOLDREGE               2:04.78   2   6   
  4 Fulmer, Bryant               HOLDREGE               2:04.88   2   4   
  5 Quig, Taylor                 HASTINGS               2:08.20   2   2   
  6 Placke, Jacob                ADAMS CENTRAL          2:08.66   2   1   
  7 Ericson, Tyler               NORTHWEST              2:10.17   2       
  8 Owens, Mack                  AURORA                 2:12.54   2       
  9 Bisbee, Isaac                AURORA                 2:13.15   1       
 10 Warner, Kyto                 ADAMS CENTRAL          2:13.60   1       
 11 Campbell, Skylar             BROKEN BOW             2:15.34   2       
 12 Komenda, Kade                HOLDREGE               2:16.15   1       
 13 Flores, Jorge                BROKEN BOW             2:17.62   1       
 14 Hood, Malachi                ADAMS CENTRAL          2:19.39   1       
 15 Stahn, Shane                 CENTRAL CITY           2:20.10   1       
 16 Gomez, Alex                  LEXINGTON              2:20.79   1       
 17 Johnson, Ryan                MINDEN                 2:21.14   1       
 18 VonBonn, Kane                CENTRAL CITY           2:21.15   1       
 19 Esquitin, Easton             NORTHWEST              2:22.53   1       
 20 Flores, Enrique              LEXINGTON              2:22.92   2       
 21 Bonde, James                 YORK                   2:23.22   1       
 22 Eschliman, Jacob             MINDEN                 2:27.61   1       
 23 McDonald, Gradyn             AURORA                 2:29.37   1       
 24 McKean, Kaden                BROKEN BOW             2:32.82   1       
 -- Welton, Matthew              HASTINGS                   DNF   2       
 -- Danielson, Brady             YORK                       DNF   1       
 -- Eckhardt, Landon             HASTINGS                   DNF   2