Lexington High School - NE                             5/9/2019 - 7:38 PM
                      NSAA B-5 Districts - 5/9/2019                       
                          Lexington High School                           
 
Event 34  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================   
    School                                               Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 HOLDREGE  'A'                                       3:49.88           
     1) Melroy, Treven                  2) Carpenter, Brandon             
     3) Drews, Aaron                    4) Shearer, Adam                  
  2 BROKEN BOW  'A'                                     3:59.95           
     1) Raines, Zane                    2) Flores, Jorge                  
     3) Kahnk, Riese                    4) VanHouten, Morgan              
 -- CENTRAL CITY  'A'                                        DQ           
     1) Homolka, Cayden                 2) Brodigan, Nicolas              
     3) VonBonn, Kane                   4) Strong, Caleb                  
Section  2                                                                
  1 MINDEN  'A'                                         3:29.65   10      
     1) Land, Kayden                    2) Fries, Gage                    
     3) Lovin, Elijah                   4) Villars, Chase                 
  2 HASTINGS  'A'                                       3:29.70    8      
     1) Dumas, Kalim                    2) Nordby, Nate                   
     3) Eckhardt, Landon                4) Welton, Matthew                
  3 LEXINGTON  'A'                                      3:30.05    6      
     1) VasquezGarcia, Yanni            2) Rojas, Derek                   
     3) Hernandez, Alexis               4) Ram Nyinguan, Timothy          
  4 NORTHWEST  'A'                                      3:35.34    4      
     1) Foight, Jakson                  2) Juengst, Sean                  
     3) Hageman, Tyler                  4) Sheeks, Brody                  
  5 YORK  'A'                                           3:40.84    2      
     1) Collingham, Wyatt               2) Newman, Jonny                  
     3) Esser, John                     4) Danielson, Brady               
  6 ADAMS CENTRAL  'A'                                  3:43.32    1      
     1) Fleischer, Jake                 2) Gengenbach, Micah              
     3) Placke, Jacob                   4) Conant, Gabe                   
  7 AURORA  'A'                                         3:46.86           
     1) Owens, Mack                     2) Springer, Ben                  
     3) Carlson, Caden                  4) Wiarda, Max                    
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 MINDEN  'A'                                         3:29.65   2  10   
     1) Land, Kayden                    2) Fries, Gage                    
     3) Lovin, Elijah                   4) Villars, Chase                 
  2 HASTINGS  'A'                                       3:29.70   2   8   
     1) Dumas, Kalim                    2) Nordby, Nate                   
     3) Eckhardt, Landon                4) Welton, Matthew                
  3 LEXINGTON  'A'                                      3:30.05   2   6   
     1) VasquezGarcia, Yanni            2) Rojas, Derek                   
     3) Hernandez, Alexis               4) Ram Nyinguan, Timothy          
  4 NORTHWEST  'A'                                      3:35.34   2   4   
     1) Foight, Jakson                  2) Juengst, Sean                  
     3) Hageman, Tyler                  4) Sheeks, Brody                  
  5 YORK  'A'                                           3:40.84   2   2   
     1) Collingham, Wyatt               2) Newman, Jonny                  
     3) Esser, John                     4) Danielson, Brady               
  6 ADAMS CENTRAL  'A'                                  3:43.32   2   1   
     1) Fleischer, Jake                 2) Gengenbach, Micah              
     3) Placke, Jacob                   4) Conant, Gabe                   
  7 AURORA  'A'                                         3:46.86   2       
     1) Owens, Mack                     2) Springer, Ben                  
     3) Carlson, Caden                  4) Wiarda, Max                    
  8 HOLDREGE  'A'                                       3:49.88   1       
     1) Melroy, Treven                  2) Carpenter, Brandon             
     3) Drews, Aaron                    4) Shearer, Adam                  
  9 BROKEN BOW  'A'                                     3:59.95   1       
     1) Raines, Zane                    2) Flores, Jorge                  
     3) Kahnk, Riese                    4) VanHouten, Morgan              
 -- CENTRAL CITY  'A'                                        DQ   1       
     1) Homolka, Cayden                 2) Brodigan, Nicolas              
     3) VonBonn, Kane                   4) Strong, Caleb