GunLap Running, LLC - Contractor License                         3/5/2020 - 9:15 PM
                  Berkeley Tailgate Track & Field Meet - 3/5/2020                   
                       Berkeley Prepratory School, Tampa, FL                        
                                      3/5/2020                                      
 
Event 10  Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================   
     Stadium: # 183-04  3/2/2002    Garrett Johnson, Tampa Baptist                  
     Stadium: # 55.88m  3/2/2002    Garrett Johnson, Tampa Baptist                  
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals            Points   
=================================================================================   
Flight  1                                                                           
  1       Jones, Michael      SR Berkeley Prep           44.59m     146-03  10      
      43.52m  44.59m  43.08m                                                        
  2       Ayoub, Nadeem       SR Calvary Chri            39.40m     129-03   8      
      39.40m  32.96m  38.02m                                                        
  3       Miller, Ross        JR Berkeley Prep           36.61m     120-01   6      
      28.14m  30.22m  36.61m                                                        
  4       McCaslin, Jorden    SO Wesley Chapel           28.03m      91-11   5      
      28.03m  27.37m  24.43m                                                        
  5       Freedman, Elijah    SR Academy Lakes           27.10m      88-11   4      
      23.80m  27.10m  FOUL                                                          
  6       Romero, Miguel      SO Carrollwood             25.55m      83-10          
      22.68m  24.54m  25.55m                                                        
  7       Maroudis, Craig     SR Calvary Chri            24.66m      80-11          
      24.66m  FOUL  20.14m                                                          
  8       Tejada, Tito        SO Calvary Chri            23.94m      78-06          
      22.81m  23.94m  22.84m                                                        
  9       Perkins, Zach       SR Berkeley Prep           23.14m      75-11          
      21.82m  23.14m  FOUL                                                          
 10       McDonough, Liam     SR Berkeley Prep           18.89m      62-00          
      FOUL  18.89m  FOUL                                                            
 --       Littman, Anthony    JR Bishop McLaughlin          DNS                     
 --       Salatino, Anthony      Wesley Chapel              DNS                     
Flight  2                                                                           
  1       Doster, George      SR Berkeley Prep           26.93m      88-04   3      
      26.93m  24.47m  24.47m                                                        
  2       Vogt, Jacob         FR Tampa Catholic          26.08m      85-07   2      
      26.08m  25.44m  23.16m                                                        
  3       Harvey, Gaige       SR Classical Prep          25.87m      84-10   1      
      25.87m  FOUL  24.25m                                                          
  4       Cullen, Tyler       JR Classical Prep          24.99m      82-00          
      22.09m  23.45m  24.99m                                                        
  5       Kimball, Jonathan   SO Carrollwood             24.17m      79-03          
      23.90m  24.17m  22.36m                                                        
  6       LaFond, Jack        JR Tampa Catholic          23.44m      76-11          
      23.44m  21.03m  21.20m                                                        
  7       Hatfield, Nevin     SO Tampa Prep              22.18m      72-09          
      22.18m  21.54m  21.05m                                                        
  8       Stevenson, Liam     SO Carrollwood             21.75m      71-04          
      18.58m  21.62m  21.75m                                                        
  9       Welsh, Lucas        FR Academy Lakes           21.74m      71-04          
      19.50m  21.74m  21.27m                                                        
 10       Sams, Malcolm       SO Seffner Christian       20.21m      66-04          
      20.21m  FOUL  18.39m                                                          
 11       Fernandez, Sebasti  JR Seffner Christian       20.03m      65-08          
      20.03m  FOUL  FOUL                                                            
 --       Lutz, Charles       JR Wesley Chapel              DNS                     
Flight  3                                                                           
  1       Williamson, Carlto  FR Seffner Christian       22.30m      73-02          
      FOUL  18.56m  22.30m                                                          
  2       Smith, Carter       FR Seffner Christian       21.26m      69-09          
      19.46m  20.37m  21.26m                                                        
  3       Santiago, Justin    JR Tampa Catholic          20.87m      68-06          
      FOUL  20.87m  19.52m                                                          
  4       Lumpkin, Davion     SO Calvary Chri            19.77m      64-10          
      19.77m  18.52m  FOUL                                                          
  5       Daughtry, Chris     SR Classical Prep          19.24m      63-01          
      FOUL  FOUL  19.24m                                                            
  6       O'Connor, Finlay    FR Carrollwood             19.17m      62-11          
      19.02m  19.17m  FOUL                                                          
  7       Cerise, Joseph      FR Academy Lakes           18.79m      61-08          
      18.79m  FOUL  FOUL                                                            
  8       Reed, Reese         FR Academy Lakes           18.68m      61-03          
      18.68m  18.64m  FOUL                                                          
 --       Merchant, Logan     FR Classical Prep            FOUL                     
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                              
 --       Hanson, Henry       SO Tampa Prep                 DNS                     
====================================================================================
     Stadium: # 183-04  3/2/2002    Garrett Johnson, Tampa Baptist                  
     Stadium: # 55.88m  3/2/2002    Garrett Johnson, Tampa Baptist                  
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
Finals                                                                              
  1       Jones, Michael      SR Berkeley Prep           44.59m     146-03  1  10   
      43.52m  44.59m  43.08m                                                        
  2       Ayoub, Nadeem       SR Calvary Chri            39.40m     129-03  1   8   
      39.40m  32.96m  38.02m                                                        
  3       Miller, Ross        JR Berkeley Prep           36.61m     120-01  1   6   
      28.14m  30.22m  36.61m                                                        
  4       McCaslin, Jorden    SO Wesley Chapel           28.03m      91-11  1   5   
      28.03m  27.37m  24.43m                                                        
  5       Freedman, Elijah    SR Academy Lakes           27.10m      88-11  1   4   
      23.80m  27.10m  FOUL                                                          
  6       Doster, George      SR Berkeley Prep           26.93m      88-04  2   3   
      26.93m  24.47m  24.47m                                                        
  7       Vogt, Jacob         FR Tampa Catholic          26.08m      85-07  2   2   
      26.08m  25.44m  23.16m                                                        
  8       Harvey, Gaige       SR Classical Prep          25.87m      84-10  2   1   
      25.87m  FOUL  24.25m                                                          
  9       Romero, Miguel      SO Carrollwood             25.55m      83-10  1       
      22.68m  24.54m  25.55m                                                        
 10       Cullen, Tyler       JR Classical Prep          24.99m      82-00  2       
      22.09m  23.45m  24.99m                                                        
 11       Maroudis, Craig     SR Calvary Chri            24.66m      80-11  1       
      24.66m  FOUL  20.14m                                                          
 12       Kimball, Jonathan   SO Carrollwood             24.17m      79-03  2       
      23.90m  24.17m  22.36m                                                        
 13       Tejada, Tito        SO Calvary Chri            23.94m      78-06  1       
      22.81m  23.94m  22.84m                                                        
 14       LaFond, Jack        JR Tampa Catholic          23.44m      76-11  2       
      23.44m  21.03m  21.20m                                                        
 15       Perkins, Zach       SR Berkeley Prep           23.14m      75-11  1       
      21.82m  23.14m  FOUL                                                          
 16       Williamson, Carlto  FR Seffner Christian       22.30m      73-02  3       
      FOUL  18.56m  22.30m                                                          
 17       Hatfield, Nevin     SO Tampa Prep              22.18m      72-09  2       
      22.18m  21.54m  21.05m                                                        
 18       Stevenson, Liam     SO Carrollwood             21.75m      71-04  2       
      18.58m  21.62m  21.75m                                                        
 19       Welsh, Lucas        FR Academy Lakes           21.74m      71-04  2       
      19.50m  21.74m  21.27m                                                        
 20       Smith, Carter       FR Seffner Christian       21.26m      69-09  3       
      19.46m  20.37m  21.26m                                                        
 21       Santiago, Justin    JR Tampa Catholic          20.87m      68-06  3       
      FOUL  20.87m  19.52m                                                          
 22       Sams, Malcolm       SO Seffner Christian       20.21m      66-04  2       
      20.21m  FOUL  18.39m                                                          
 23       Fernandez, Sebasti  JR Seffner Christian       20.03m      65-08  2       
      20.03m  FOUL  FOUL                                                            
 24       Lumpkin, Davion     SO Calvary Chri            19.77m      64-10  3       
      19.77m  18.52m  FOUL                                                          
 25       Daughtry, Chris     SR Classical Prep          19.24m      63-01  3       
      FOUL  FOUL  19.24m                                                            
 26       O'Connor, Finlay    FR Carrollwood             19.17m      62-11  3       
      19.02m  19.17m  FOUL                                                          
 27       McDonough, Liam     SR Berkeley Prep           18.89m      62-00  1       
      FOUL  18.89m  FOUL                                                            
 28       Cerise, Joseph      FR Academy Lakes           18.79m      61-08  3       
      18.79m  FOUL  FOUL                                                            
 29       Reed, Reese         FR Academy Lakes           18.68m      61-03  3       
      18.68m  18.64m  FOUL                                                          
 --       Merchant, Logan     FR Classical Prep            FOUL             3       
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                              
 --       Salatino, Anthony      Wesley Chapel              DNS             1       
 --       Lutz, Charles       JR Wesley Chapel              DNS             2       
 --       Littman, Anthony    JR Bishop McLaughlin          DNS             1       
 --       Hanson, Henry       SO Tampa Prep                 DNS             3       
====================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored                    
====================================================================================
    1) Berkeley Prep              191        2) Wesley Chapel             130       
    3) Calvary Christian (Clr)     98.50     4) Seffner Christian          82       
    5) Tampa Catholic              58        6) Carrollwood                37       
    7) Tampa Prep                  33        8) Bishop McLaughlin          26.50    
    9) Academy Lakes               14       10) Classical Prep              3