GunLap Running, LLC - Contractor License                         3/5/2020 - 9:15 PM
                  Berkeley Tailgate Track & Field Meet - 3/5/2020                   
                       Berkeley Prepratory School, Tampa, FL                        
                                      3/5/2020                                      
 
Event 12  Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================   
     Stadium: #  62-06  3/2/2002    Garrett Johnson, Tampa Baptist                  
     Stadium: # 19.05m  3/2/2002    Garrett Johnson, Tampa Baptist                  
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals            Points   
=================================================================================   
Flight  1                                                                           
  1       Jones, Michael      SR Berkeley Prep           14.68m   48-02.00  10      
      14.68m  FOUL  14.22m                                                          
  2       Ayoub, Nadeem       SR Calvary Chri            12.07m   39-07.25   8      
      11.69m  11.90m  12.07m                                                        
  3       Bynum, Markus       SR Berkeley Prep           11.91m   39-01.00   6      
      11.91m  11.17m  10.40m                                                        
  4       Perkins, Zach       SR Berkeley Prep           11.90m   39-00.50   5      
      11.90m  11.38m  10.88m                                                        
  5       Miller, Ross        JR Berkeley Prep           11.35m   37-03.00   4      
      10.65m  11.35m  10.72m                                                        
  6       LaRussa, Luca       SR Seffner Christian       10.87m   35-08.00   1      
      10.87m  9.73m  9.51m                                                          
  7       Rawlings, John      JR Calvary Chri            10.58m   34-08.50          
      FOUL  9.86m  10.58m                                                           
  8       McDonough, Liam     SR Berkeley Prep           10.34m   33-11.25          
      10.34m  9.30m  9.97m                                                          
  9       Griffith, Jacob     JR Classical Prep          10.27m   33-08.50          
      9.87m  10.27m  9.04m                                                          
 --       Kistler, Tristan    SR Seffner Christian         FOUL                     
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                              
 --       Littman, Anthony    JR Bishop McLaughlin          DNS                     
Flight  2                                                                           
  1       Ford, Jacob         JR Calvary Chri            11.00m   36-01.25   3      
      11.00m  10.57m  10.74m                                                        
  2       McCaslin, Jorden    SO Wesley Chapel           10.93m   35-10.50   2      
      10.93m  10.88m  10.19m                                                        
  3       Shufeldt, Luke      SO Calvary Chri            10.68m   35-00.50          
      10.29m  10.38m  10.68m                                                        
  4       LaFond, Jack        JR Tampa Catholic           9.90m   32-05.75          
      9.39m  9.90m  9.82m                                                           
  5       Freedman, Elijah    SR Academy Lakes            9.88m   32-05.00          
      9.39m  9.88m  8.98m                                                           
  6       Canterbury, Bryce   SO Seffner Christian        9.83m   32-03.00          
      9.72m  9.16m  9.83m                                                           
  7       Fowler, Nicholas    JR Seffner Christian        9.78m   32-01.00          
      9.42m  9.78m  9.62m                                                           
  8       Reed, Reese         FR Academy Lakes            9.39m   30-09.75          
      9.39m  7.47m  8.58m                                                           
  9       Stevenson, Liam     SO Carrollwood              9.03m   29-07.50          
      8.60m  8.89m  9.03m                                                           
 --       Romero, Miguel      SO Carrollwood               FOUL                     
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                              
 --       Salatino, Anthony      Wesley Chapel              DNS                     
Flight  3                                                                           
  1       Doster, George      SR Berkeley Prep           10.30m   33-09.50          
      9.53m  10.30m  9.54m                                                          
  2       O'Connor, Finlay    FR Carrollwood              8.90m   29-02.50          
      8.90m  8.70m  8.78m                                                           
  3       Santiago, Justin    JR Tampa Catholic           8.30m   27-02.75          
      7.73m  8.00m  8.30m                                                           
  4       Hatfield, Nevin     SO Tampa Prep               7.99m   26-02.75          
      7.80m  7.99m  7.61m                                                           
  5       Vogt, Jacob         FR Tampa Catholic           7.82m   25-08.00          
      7.53m  7.14m  7.82m                                                           
  6       Kimball, Jonathan   SO Carrollwood              7.80m   25-07.25          
      7.80m  7.78m  7.03m                                                           
  7       Daughtry, Chris     SR Classical Prep           7.58m   24-10.50          
      7.25m  7.58m  7.35m                                                           
  8       Cerise, Joseph      FR Academy Lakes            6.64m   21-09.50          
      6.16m  6.54m  6.64m                                                           
  9       Merchant, Logan     FR Classical Prep           5.81m   19-00.75          
      5.49m  5.81m  5.64m                                                           
 --       Hanson, Henry       SO Tampa Prep                 DNS                     
 --       Smith, George       SR Berkeley Prep              DNS                     
====================================================================================
     Stadium: #  62-06  3/2/2002    Garrett Johnson, Tampa Baptist                  
     Stadium: # 19.05m  3/2/2002    Garrett Johnson, Tampa Baptist                  
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
Finals                                                                              
  1       Jones, Michael      SR Berkeley Prep           14.68m   48-02.00  1  10   
      14.68m  FOUL  14.22m                                                          
  2       Ayoub, Nadeem       SR Calvary Chri            12.07m   39-07.25  1   8   
      11.69m  11.90m  12.07m                                                        
  3       Bynum, Markus       SR Berkeley Prep           11.91m   39-01.00  1   6   
      11.91m  11.17m  10.40m                                                        
  4       Perkins, Zach       SR Berkeley Prep           11.90m   39-00.50  1   5   
      11.90m  11.38m  10.88m                                                        
  5       Miller, Ross        JR Berkeley Prep           11.35m   37-03.00  1   4   
      10.65m  11.35m  10.72m                                                        
  6       Ford, Jacob         JR Calvary Chri            11.00m   36-01.25  2   3   
      11.00m  10.57m  10.74m                                                        
  7       McCaslin, Jorden    SO Wesley Chapel           10.93m   35-10.50  2   2   
      10.93m  10.88m  10.19m                                                        
  8       LaRussa, Luca       SR Seffner Christian       10.87m   35-08.00  1   1   
      10.87m  9.73m  9.51m                                                          
  9       Shufeldt, Luke      SO Calvary Chri            10.68m   35-00.50  2       
      10.29m  10.38m  10.68m                                                        
 10       Rawlings, John      JR Calvary Chri            10.58m   34-08.50  1       
      FOUL  9.86m  10.58m                                                           
 11       McDonough, Liam     SR Berkeley Prep           10.34m   33-11.25  1       
      10.34m  9.30m  9.97m                                                          
 12       Doster, George      SR Berkeley Prep           10.30m   33-09.50  3       
      9.53m  10.30m  9.54m                                                          
 13       Griffith, Jacob     JR Classical Prep          10.27m   33-08.50  1       
      9.87m  10.27m  9.04m                                                          
 14       LaFond, Jack        JR Tampa Catholic           9.90m   32-05.75  2       
      9.39m  9.90m  9.82m                                                           
 15       Freedman, Elijah    SR Academy Lakes            9.88m   32-05.00  2       
      9.39m  9.88m  8.98m                                                           
 16       Canterbury, Bryce   SO Seffner Christian        9.83m   32-03.00  2       
      9.72m  9.16m  9.83m                                                           
 17       Fowler, Nicholas    JR Seffner Christian        9.78m   32-01.00  2       
      9.42m  9.78m  9.62m                                                           
 18       Reed, Reese         FR Academy Lakes            9.39m   30-09.75  2       
      9.39m  7.47m  8.58m                                                           
 19       Stevenson, Liam     SO Carrollwood              9.03m   29-07.50  2       
      8.60m  8.89m  9.03m                                                           
 20       O'Connor, Finlay    FR Carrollwood              8.90m   29-02.50  3       
      8.90m  8.70m  8.78m                                                           
 21       Santiago, Justin    JR Tampa Catholic           8.30m   27-02.75  3       
      7.73m  8.00m  8.30m                                                           
 22       Hatfield, Nevin     SO Tampa Prep               7.99m   26-02.75  3       
      7.80m  7.99m  7.61m                                                           
 23       Vogt, Jacob         FR Tampa Catholic           7.82m   25-08.00  3       
      7.53m  7.14m  7.82m                                                           
 24       Kimball, Jonathan   SO Carrollwood              7.80m   25-07.25  3       
      7.80m  7.78m  7.03m                                                           
 25       Daughtry, Chris     SR Classical Prep           7.58m   24-10.50  3       
      7.25m  7.58m  7.35m                                                           
 26       Cerise, Joseph      FR Academy Lakes            6.64m   21-09.50  3       
      6.16m  6.54m  6.64m                                                           
 27       Merchant, Logan     FR Classical Prep           5.81m   19-00.75  3       
      5.49m  5.81m  5.64m                                                           
 --       Kistler, Tristan    SR Seffner Christian         FOUL             1       
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                              
 --       Romero, Miguel      SO Carrollwood               FOUL             2       
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                              
 --       Salatino, Anthony      Wesley Chapel              DNS             2       
 --       Littman, Anthony    JR Bishop McLaughlin          DNS             1       
 --       Smith, George       SR Berkeley Prep              DNS             3       
 --       Hanson, Henry       SO Tampa Prep                 DNS             3       
====================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored                    
====================================================================================
    1) Berkeley Prep              191        2) Wesley Chapel             130       
    3) Calvary Christian (Clr)     98.50     4) Seffner Christian          82       
    5) Tampa Catholic              58        6) Carrollwood                37       
    7) Tampa Prep                  33        8) Bishop McLaughlin          26.50    
    9) Academy Lakes               14       10) Classical Prep              3