MPSSAA Championship Meet                                 2/17/2020 - 1:51 PM
                MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/17/2020 to 2/18/2020                 
                           State Championship Meet                           
                              PG Sports Complex                              
 
Event 104  Girls 500 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================      
          1A: ! 1:16.16  2013        Sharon Dorsey, Western Tech             
       State: % 1:13.30  2018        Nyjari McNeil, Franklin                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Lenna Cross               12 Smithsburg             1:26.60    2         
  2 Renee Skeene              11 Western Tech           1:28.70    1         
  3 Blake Tutman               9 Western Tech           1:29.76              
 -- Jenna Zentz               10 Catoctin                   DNS              
 -- Autumn Swan               10 Largo                      DNS              
 -- Kira Way                   9 Friendly                   DNS              
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Chandler Ransome          12 Central-PG             1:19.41   10         
  2 Laila Gaynor              10 Western Tech           1:20.16    8         
  3 Emma Strickland           12 Catoctin               1:20.86    6         
  4 Elizabeth Willman         11 Brunswick              1:22.18    5         
  5 Kelis Milburn              9 Gwynn Park             1:24.82    4         
  6 Paige Racine               9 Bohemia Manor          1:25.87    3         
==========================================================================   
          1A: ! 1:16.16  2013        Sharon Dorsey, Western Tech             
       State: % 1:13.30  2018        Nyjari McNeil, Franklin                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Chandler Ransome          12 Central-PG             1:19.41   2  10      
  2 Laila Gaynor              10 Western Tech           1:20.16   2   8      
  3 Emma Strickland           12 Catoctin               1:20.86   2   6      
  4 Elizabeth Willman         11 Brunswick              1:22.18   2   5      
  5 Kelis Milburn              9 Gwynn Park             1:24.82   2   4      
  6 Paige Racine               9 Bohemia Manor          1:25.87   2   3      
  7 Lenna Cross               12 Smithsburg             1:26.60   1   2      
  8 Renee Skeene              11 Western Tech           1:28.70   1   1      
  9 Blake Tutman               9 Western Tech           1:29.76   1          
 -- Kira Way                   9 Friendly                   DNS   1          
 -- Jenna Zentz               10 Catoctin                   DNS   1          
 -- Autumn Swan               10 Largo                      DNS   1          
=============================================================================
                      Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored           
=============================================================================
    1) Largo                       34        2) Brunswick                  31
    3) Bohemia Manor               26        4) Western Tech               20
    4) Central-PG                  20        6) Catoctin                   13
    7) Gwynn Park                  11        7) Smithsburg                 11
    9) C.M.I.T. South               8        9) Havre de Grace              8
    9) Fort Hill                    8       12) A.C.C.E.                    6
   12) Maurice J. McDonough         6       14) Southern Garrett            5
   14) Surrattsville                5       14) C.M.I.T. Academy            5
   17) Perryville                   3       17) Reginald Lewis              3
   17) Cambridge-South Dorchester   3       20) Mardela                     2
   20) The SEED School Of Marylan   2       20) Clear Spring                2
   23) Washington                   1       23) Crisfield                   1