MPSSAA Championship Meet                                 2/17/2020 - 2:42 PM
                MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/17/2020 to 2/18/2020                 
                           State Championship Meet                           
                              PG Sports Complex                              
 
Event 107  Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================      
          1A: ! 11:24.12  2013        Abby Culp, Manchester Valley           
       State: % 10:30.70  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Daylie Younker            11 Smithsburg            12:47.38   10         
  2 Esmeralda Romero          12 A.C.C.E.              12:52.74    8         
  3 Sarah Condon              12 Cambridge-SD          12:56.58    6         
  4 Brenna Williams           10 Catoctin              13:00.87    5         
  5 Jillian Jerwick           12 Smithsburg            13:07.35    4         
  6 Alison Laverty            11 Brunswick             13:12.51    3         
  7 Logan Bierer              12 Pikesville            13:41.88    2         
  8 Mariana Day               12 Washington            14:08.24    1         
  9 Rainier Dippong            9 Western Tech          14:25.27              
=============================================================================
                      Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored           
=============================================================================
    1) Largo                       52        2) Brunswick                  34
    3) Smithsburg                  30        4) Bohemia Manor              26
    5) Western Tech                21        6) Central-PG                 20
    7) Surrattsville               19        8) Catoctin                   18
    9) C.M.I.T. South              16       10) Cambridge-South Dorcheste  15
   11) A.C.C.E.                    14       12) Gwynn Park                 11
   13) Havre de Grace               9       13) Maurice J. McDonough        9
   15) Friendly                     8       15) Fort Hill                   8
   17) The SEED School Of Marylan   7       18) C.M.I.T. Academy            5
   18) Southern Garrett             5       20) Mountain Ridge              4
   20) Clear Spring                 4       22) Perryville                  3
   22) Snow Hill                    3       22) Reginald Lewis              3
   25) Pikesville                   2       25) Mardela                     2
   25) Washington                   2       28) Crisfield                   1