MPSSAA Championship Meet                                     2/17/2020 - 3:40 PM
                  MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/17/2020 to 2/18/2020                   
                             State Championship Meet                             
                                PG Sports Complex                                
 
Event 108  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================          
          1A: ! 1:43.12  2019        Frederick Douglass-PG, Douglass-PG          
                         A Winston, M Watkins, V Smith, S Watkins                
       State: % 1:40.79  2002        Eleanor Roosevelt                           
                         K. Williams, T. Ponteen, R.Modeste, R. Clark            
    School                                               Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Section  1                                                                       
  1 Maurice J. McDonough                                1:50.33    6             
     1) Jacquelyn Person 11             2) Makiah Brown 9                        
     3) Izetta Haynes 10                4) Erica Jenkins 9                       
  2 Friendly                                            1:52.78    4             
     1) Denim Bello 9                   2) Angel Davis 12                        
     3) Kayla Flanigan 11               4) Chelsea Whitehurst 9                  
  3 Pikesville                                          1:57.80    1             
     1) Courtney Bell 12                2) Sydney Lapps 10                       
     3) Camille McCall 10               4) Armoni Thomas 11                      
  4 Smithsburg                                          2:03.06                  
     1) Rebecca Hays 11                 2) Trenity Green 9                       
     3) Alexis Linetty 9                4) Norah Keller 9                        
  5 Catoctin                                            2:17.24                  
     1) Rylee Burd 11                   2) Tessa Croyle 11                       
     3) Ella Oleszczuk 10               4) Brenna Williams 10                    
 -- Loch Raven                                               DQ         5-11-1   
     1) Sy'Naya Brown 12                2) Amanda Anson 9                        
     3) Lizzie Schenck 10               4) Sheyanne Eldridge 12                  
Section  2                                                                       
  1 Surrattsville                                       1:47.90   10             
     1) Diamond Richardson 10           2) Tyliyah Hannah 10                     
     3) Mia Offutt 12                   4) Anaiya Scott 11                       
  2 Largo                                               1:50.01    8             
     1) Jen Bacon 10                    2) Malia Odoms 10                        
     3) Alysha Robinson 12              4) Daija Stokes 12                       
  3 Western Tech                                        1:50.61    5             
     1) Sheri Adewumi 12                2) Laila Gaynor 10                       
     3) Shanise Staats 9                4) Renee Skeene 11                       
  4 Dunbar                                              1:54.68    3             
     1) Kenniese Valentine 10           2) Yasmin Page 12                        
     3) Tyra VanDorn 10                 4) Tajahna Edwards 11                    
  5 Brunswick                                           1:54.88    2             
     1) Caitlyn Lee 11                  2) Kayla Tebeest 11                      
     3) Olivia Estep 12                 4) Atiya Jackson 9                       
  6 Clear Spring                                        1:58.95                  
     1) Ava Burger 11                   2) Kayda Shives 10                       
     3) Megan Stauch 12                 4) Jenna Repp 10                         
==========================================================================       
          1A: ! 1:43.12  2019        Frederick Douglass-PG, Douglass-PG          
                         A Winston, M Watkins, V Smith, S Watkins                
       State: % 1:40.79  2002        Eleanor Roosevelt                           
                         K. Williams, T. Ponteen, R.Modeste, R. Clark            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points       
==========================================================================       
Finals                                                                           
  1 Surrattsville                                       1:47.90   2  10          
     1) Diamond Richardson 10           2) Tyliyah Hannah 10                     
     3) Mia Offutt 12                   4) Anaiya Scott 11                       
  2 Largo                                               1:50.01   2   8          
     1) Jen Bacon 10                    2) Malia Odoms 10                        
     3) Alysha Robinson 12              4) Daija Stokes 12                       
  3 Maurice J. McDonough                                1:50.33   1   6          
     1) Jacquelyn Person 11             2) Makiah Brown 9                        
     3) Izetta Haynes 10                4) Erica Jenkins 9                       
  4 Western Tech                                        1:50.61   2   5          
     1) Sheri Adewumi 12                2) Laila Gaynor 10                       
     3) Shanise Staats 9                4) Renee Skeene 11                       
  5 Friendly                                            1:52.78   1   4          
     1) Denim Bello 9                   2) Angel Davis 12                        
     3) Kayla Flanigan 11               4) Chelsea Whitehurst 9                  
  6 Dunbar                                              1:54.68   2   3          
     1) Kenniese Valentine 10           2) Yasmin Page 12                        
     3) Tyra VanDorn 10                 4) Tajahna Edwards 11                    
  7 Brunswick                                           1:54.88   2   2          
     1) Caitlyn Lee 11                  2) Kayla Tebeest 11                      
     3) Olivia Estep 12                 4) Atiya Jackson 9                       
  8 Pikesville                                          1:57.80   1   1          
     1) Courtney Bell 12                2) Sydney Lapps 10                       
     3) Camille McCall 10               4) Armoni Thomas 11                      
  9 Clear Spring                                        1:58.95   2              
     1) Ava Burger 11                   2) Kayda Shives 10                       
     3) Megan Stauch 12                 4) Jenna Repp 10                         
 10 Smithsburg                                          2:03.06   1              
     1) Rebecca Hays 11                 2) Trenity Green 9                       
     3) Alexis Linetty 9                4) Norah Keller 9                        
 11 Catoctin                                            2:17.24   1              
     1) Rylee Burd 11                   2) Tessa Croyle 11                       
     3) Ella Oleszczuk 10               4) Brenna Williams 10                    
 -- Loch Raven                                               DQ   1        5-11-1
     1) Sy'Naya Brown 12                2) Amanda Anson 9                        
     3) Lizzie Schenck 10               4) Sheyanne Eldridge 12                  
=================================================================================
                      Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored              
=================================================================================
    1) Largo                       60        2) Brunswick                  36    
    3) Smithsburg                  30        4) Surrattsville              29    
    5) Western Tech                26        5) Bohemia Manor              26    
    7) Central-PG                  20        8) Catoctin                   18    
    9) C.M.I.T. South              16       10) Cambridge-South Dorcheste  15    
   10) Maurice J. McDonough        15       12) A.C.C.E.                   14    
   13) Friendly                    12       14) Gwynn Park                 11    
   15) Havre de Grace               9       16) Fort Hill                   8    
   17) The SEED School Of Marylan   7       18) Southern Garrett            5    
   18) C.M.I.T. Academy             5       20) Clear Spring                4    
   20) Mountain Ridge               4       22) Reginald Lewis              3    
   22) Dunbar                       3       22) Perryville                  3    
   22) Pikesville                   3       22) Snow Hill                   3    
   27) Mardela                      2       27) Washington                  2    
   29) Crisfield                    1