MPSSAA Championship Meet                                    2/17/2020 - 4:17 PM
                  MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/17/2020 to 2/18/2020                  
                            State Championship Meet                             
                               PG Sports Complex                                
 
Event 109  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================         
          1A: ! 4:05.00  2007        Digital Harbor                             
                         A. McClure, J. Bush, D. Franklin, A. McClure           
       State: % 3:52.15  2018        Franklin                                   
                         T. Colbert, C. Hinton, J. Johnson, N. McNeil           
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Section  1                                                                      
  1 Largo                                               4:23.31    6            
     1) Jade Barnes 11                  2) Malia Odoms 10                       
     3) Alysha Robinson 12              4) Daija Stokes 12                      
  2 Friendly                                            4:24.08    5            
     1) Denim Bello 9                   2) Harmony Fitzhugh 9                   
     3) Angel Davis 12                  4) Chelsea Whitehurst 9                 
  3 Smithsburg                                          4:50.59    1            
     1) Lenna Cross 12                  2) Norah Keller 9                       
     3) Daylie Younker 11               4) Jillian Jerwick 12                   
  4 Clear Spring                                        4:57.36                 
     1) Kayla Pollock 12                2) Leah Robinson 10                     
     3) Haley Stonebraker 10            4) Brooklyn Burger 9                    
  5 Perryville                                          5:09.95                 
     1) Leah Clark 11                   2) Anna Rando 10                        
     3) Taylor Young 9                  4) Lilyana Heuisler 10                  
  6 A.C.C.E.                                            5:10.90                 
     1) Kamiya Artis 10                 2) Joy Dennis 9                         
     3) Iman Khan 10                    4) Esmeralda Romero 12                  
Section  2                                                                      
  1 Maurice J. McDonough                                4:21.80   10            
     1) Asharia Matthews 10             2) Izetta Haynes 10                     
     3) Jacquelyn Person 11             4) Erica Jenkins 9                      
  2 Gwynn Park                                          4:23.19    8            
     1) Samarie Brackett 11             2) Aysia Davis 11                       
     3) Sanaa Manley 11                 4) Kelis Milburn 9                      
  3 Brunswick                                           4:33.37    4            
     1) Caitlyn Lee 11                  2) Michelle Cincotta 10                 
     3) Elizabeth Willman 11            4) Olivia Estep 12                      
  4 Western Tech                                        4:39.28    3            
     1) Sheri Adewumi 12                2) Laila Gaynor 10                      
     3) Renee Skeene 11                 4) Blake Tutman 9                       
  5 Catoctin                                            4:42.61    2            
     1) Jenna Zentz 10                  2) Brenna Williams 10                   
     3) Rylee Burd 11                   4) Kacey Perhach 9                      
  6 Pikesville                                          5:07.83                 
     1) Estephanie Encarnacion Riopedre 2) Sydney Lapps 10                      
     3) Camille McCall 10               4) Logan Bierer 12                      
==========================================================================      
          1A: ! 4:05.00  2007        Digital Harbor                             
                         A. McClure, J. Bush, D. Franklin, A. McClure           
       State: % 3:52.15  2018        Franklin                                   
                         T. Colbert, C. Hinton, J. Johnson, N. McNeil           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Maurice J. McDonough                                4:21.80   2  10         
     1) Asharia Matthews 10             2) Izetta Haynes 10                     
     3) Jacquelyn Person 11             4) Erica Jenkins 9                      
  2 Gwynn Park                                          4:23.19   2   8         
     1) Samarie Brackett 11             2) Aysia Davis 11                       
     3) Sanaa Manley 11                 4) Kelis Milburn 9                      
  3 Largo                                               4:23.31   1   6         
     1) Jade Barnes 11                  2) Malia Odoms 10                       
     3) Alysha Robinson 12              4) Daija Stokes 12                      
  4 Friendly                                            4:24.08   1   5         
     1) Denim Bello 9                   2) Harmony Fitzhugh 9                   
     3) Angel Davis 12                  4) Chelsea Whitehurst 9                 
  5 Brunswick                                           4:33.37   2   4         
     1) Caitlyn Lee 11                  2) Michelle Cincotta 10                 
     3) Elizabeth Willman 11            4) Olivia Estep 12                      
  6 Western Tech                                        4:39.28   2   3         
     1) Sheri Adewumi 12                2) Laila Gaynor 10                      
     3) Renee Skeene 11                 4) Blake Tutman 9                       
  7 Catoctin                                            4:42.61   2   2         
     1) Jenna Zentz 10                  2) Brenna Williams 10                   
     3) Rylee Burd 11                   4) Kacey Perhach 9                      
  8 Smithsburg                                          4:50.59   1   1         
     1) Lenna Cross 12                  2) Norah Keller 9                       
     3) Daylie Younker 11               4) Jillian Jerwick 12                   
  9 Clear Spring                                        4:57.36   1             
     1) Kayla Pollock 12                2) Leah Robinson 10                     
     3) Haley Stonebraker 10            4) Brooklyn Burger 9                    
 10 Pikesville                                          5:07.83   2             
     1) Estephanie Encarnacion Riopedre 2) Sydney Lapps 10                      
     3) Camille McCall 10               4) Logan Bierer 12                      
 11 Perryville                                          5:09.95   1             
     1) Leah Clark 11                   2) Anna Rando 10                        
     3) Taylor Young 9                  4) Lilyana Heuisler 10                  
 12 A.C.C.E.                                            5:10.90   1             
     1) Kamiya Artis 10                 2) Joy Dennis 9                         
     3) Iman Khan 10                    4) Esmeralda Romero 12                  
================================================================================
                      Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored             
================================================================================
    1) Largo                       71        2) Brunswick                  60   
    3) Bohemia Manor               36        3) Smithsburg                 36   
    5) Western Tech                32        6) Catoctin                   30   
    7) Surrattsville               29        8) Maurice J. McDonough       25   
    9) Cambridge-South Dorchester  21       10) Central-PG                 20   
   11) Gwynn Park                  19       12) Friendly                   17   
   13) C.M.I.T. South              16       14) A.C.C.E.                   14   
   15) Perryville                  13.50    16) Snow Hill                  11.50
   17) Havre de Grace               9       18) Fort Hill                   8   
   19) The SEED School Of Marylan   7       20) C.M.I.T. Academy            5   
   20) Southern Garrett             5       22) Clear Spring                4   
   22) Mountain Ridge               4       24) Reginald Lewis              3   
   24) Pikesville                   3       24) Dunbar                      3   
   27) Mardela                      2       27) Washington                  2   
   29) Crisfield                    1