MPSSAA Championship Meet                                          2/17/2020 - 4:04 PM
                     MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/17/2020 to 2/18/2020                     
                               State Championship Meet                                
                                  PG Sports Complex                                   
 
Event 158  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================               
          1A: ! 1:31.97  2011        Carver Vo-Tech, Carver Vo-Tech                   
                         D Jones, S Richardson, M Taylor, D Tildon                    
       State: % 1:28.99  2008        Westlake                                         
                         D. Smith, K. Harris, G. Walker, J. Mitchell                  
    School                                               Finals  Points               
=======================================================================               
Section  1                                                                            
  1 Lake Clifton                                        1:39.81                       
     1) Jaquarie Blowe 10               2) Eric Browner 12                            
     3) Darren Cole 11                  4) Isaac McCoy 12                             
  2 Smithsburg                                          1:41.69                       
     1) Keenan Atkinson 12              2) Owen Brophy 10                             
     3) Deshaun Lanier 11               4) Ethan Caudo 10                             
  3 Brunswick                                           1:43.09                       
     1) Jackson Acker 10                2) Ryan Domathoti 11                          
     3) Jordan Johnson 11               4) Darius Richmond 10                         
Section  2                                                                            
  1 Mardela                                             1:35.02    5                  
     1) Jacob Shelton 12                2) Matt Guy 12                                
     3) Kyle Hubbard 12                 4) Jaden Shelton 10                           
  2 Surrattsville                                       1:37.86    3                  
     1) Damion Leake 12                 2) Tyler Wolridge 11                          
     3) William Gray III 12             4) Kordell Diggs 12                           
  3 Pikesville                                          1:37.89    2                  
     1) Alexander Ajayi 10              2) Andrew McCall 11                           
     3) Donovan Hanson 12               4) Andre' Dennis 12                           
  4 C.M.I.T. Academy                                    1:39.15    1                  
     1) Seun Olanlokun 9                2) Ola Olasehinde 11                          
     3) Darrius Jackson 11              4) Dion Meeks 10                              
 -- Gwynn Park                                               DQ         Rule 5.13.4   
     1) Aaron Davis 10                  2) Stephen Morton 12                          
     3) Jayln Reynolds 12               4) Jeron Reynolds 11                          
Section  3                                                                            
  1 Largo                                               1:33.20   10                  
     1) Jalen Jackson 12                2) Cameron Jones 12                           
     3) Brandon Baisey 11               4) Quadir Gaskin 11                           
  2 Dunbar                                              1:34.50    8                  
     1) Niko Moore 12                   2) Darin Ragin 11                             
     3) Aaron Charles 10                4) Ttimothy Bouldin 10                        
  3 Friendly                                            1:34.57    6                  
     1) Marvin Christmas 12             2) Daniel Raymond 12                          
     3) Keyarmahn Haggins 12            4) Keith Flanigan 11                          
  4 Western Tech                                        1:36.59    4                  
     1) Jadon Madden 11                 2) Elijah Jarvis 11                           
     3) Noah Peters 12                  4) Joshua Evans 12                            
  5 Catoctin                                            1:40.49                       
     1) Devin Baxter 11                 2) Garrett Malachowski 11                     
     3) Cole Torres 12                  4) Carson Sickeri 11                          
  6 Mountain Ridge                                      1:40.85                       
     1) Trent Buskirk 12                2) Mason Rounds 10                            
     3) John Custer 12                  4) Reis Howard 10                             
==========================================================================            
          1A: ! 1:31.97  2011        Carver Vo-Tech, Carver Vo-Tech                   
                         D Jones, S Richardson, M Taylor, D Tildon                    
       State: % 1:28.99  2008        Westlake                                         
                         D. Smith, K. Harris, G. Walker, J. Mitchell                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points            
==========================================================================            
Finals                                                                                
  1 Largo                                               1:33.20   3  10               
     1) Jalen Jackson 12                2) Cameron Jones 12                           
     3) Brandon Baisey 11               4) Quadir Gaskin 11                           
  2 Dunbar                                              1:34.50   3   8               
     1) Niko Moore 12                   2) Darin Ragin 11                             
     3) Aaron Charles 10                4) Ttimothy Bouldin 10                        
  3 Friendly                                            1:34.57   3   6               
     1) Marvin Christmas 12             2) Daniel Raymond 12                          
     3) Keyarmahn Haggins 12            4) Keith Flanigan 11                          
  4 Mardela                                             1:35.02   2   5               
     1) Jacob Shelton 12                2) Matt Guy 12                                
     3) Kyle Hubbard 12                 4) Jaden Shelton 10                           
  5 Western Tech                                        1:36.59   3   4               
     1) Jadon Madden 11                 2) Elijah Jarvis 11                           
     3) Noah Peters 12                  4) Joshua Evans 12                            
  6 Surrattsville                                       1:37.86   2   3               
     1) Damion Leake 12                 2) Tyler Wolridge 11                          
     3) William Gray III 12             4) Kordell Diggs 12                           
  7 Pikesville                                          1:37.89   2   2               
     1) Alexander Ajayi 10              2) Andrew McCall 11                           
     3) Donovan Hanson 12               4) Andre' Dennis 12                           
  8 C.M.I.T. Academy                                    1:39.15   2   1               
     1) Seun Olanlokun 9                2) Ola Olasehinde 11                          
     3) Darrius Jackson 11              4) Dion Meeks 10                              
  9 Lake Clifton                                        1:39.81   1                   
     1) Jaquarie Blowe 10               2) Eric Browner 12                            
     3) Darren Cole 11                  4) Isaac McCoy 12                             
 10 Catoctin                                            1:40.49   3                   
     1) Devin Baxter 11                 2) Garrett Malachowski 11                     
     3) Cole Torres 12                  4) Carson Sickeri 11                          
 11 Mountain Ridge                                      1:40.85   3                   
     1) Trent Buskirk 12                2) Mason Rounds 10                            
     3) John Custer 12                  4) Reis Howard 10                             
 12 Smithsburg                                          1:41.69   1                   
     1) Keenan Atkinson 12              2) Owen Brophy 10                             
     3) Deshaun Lanier 11               4) Ethan Caudo 10                             
 13 Brunswick                                           1:43.09   1                   
     1) Jackson Acker 10                2) Ryan Domathoti 11                          
     3) Jordan Johnson 11               4) Darius Richmond 10                         
 -- Gwynn Park                                               DQ   2        Rule 5.13.4
     1) Aaron Davis 10                  2) Stephen Morton 12                          
     3) Jayln Reynolds 12               4) Jeron Reynolds 11                          
======================================================================================
                       Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored                    
======================================================================================
    1) Largo                       49        2) Western Tech               47         
    2) Pikesville                  47        4) Catoctin                   33         
    5) Smithsburg                  30.50     6) Snow Hill                  26         
    7) Mardela                     24        8) Brunswick                  23.50      
    9) Dunbar                      23       10) Cambridge-South Dorcheste  20         
   11) Crisfield                   16       11) Joppatowne                 16         
   13) Mountain Ridge              15.50    14) Perryville                 15         
   14) C.M.I.T. Academy            15       16) Friendly                   14         
   16) Bohemia Manor               14       18) Lake Clifton               13         
   19) Surrattsville                9       20) Fort Hill                   6         
   20) Washington                   6       22) Central-PG                  2         
   22) Clear Spring                 2       24) Edmondson-Westside          1         
   25) Maurice J. McDonough         0.50