MPSSAA Championship Meet                                    2/17/2020 - 4:46 PM
                  MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/17/2020 to 2/18/2020                  
                            State Championship Meet                             
                               PG Sports Complex                                
 
Event 159  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================         
          1A: ! 3:27.97  2007        Digital Harbor                             
                         J Pridgeon, B Armstrong, A Diggs, A Drumsgoole         
       State: % 3:24.11  2012        Laurel                                     
                         Joe. Robeson, J. Miles, C. White, Jov. Robeson         
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Section  1                                                                      
  1 Washington                                          3:43.39    5            
     1) Gavin Fontaine 11               2) NaBronte Harmon 11                   
     3) Paul James 11                   4) Aron Tsigehet 11                     
  2 Surrattsville                                       3:47.70    4            
     1) Christopher Wilson 12           2) Damion Leake 12                      
     3) Daquan Wilson 12                4) William Gray III 12                  
  3 Smithsburg                                          3:52.16                 
     1) Cameron Rejonis 9               2) Eli Knodle 12                        
     3) Ethan Caudo 10                  4) Andrew Windham 12                    
  4 Perryville                                          3:58.01                 
     1) Zachary Miller 12               2) James Lewis 11                       
     3) Zach Ayers 9                    4) Andrew Wennersten 12                 
 -- Dunbar                                                  DNS                 
     1) Aaron Charles 10                2) Emmanuel Frank 11                    
     3) Ttimothy Bouldin 10             4) Darin Ragin 11                       
 -- Mountain Ridge                                          DNS                 
     1) David Morgan 12                 2) Casey Culler 9                       
     3) John Custer 12                  4) Reis Howard 10                       
Section  2                                                                      
  1 Largo                                               3:36.01   10            
     1) Anthony Hill 12                 2) Jalen Jackson 12                     
     3) Cameron Jones 12                4) Ibrahim Kamara 12                    
  2 Friendly                                            3:37.65    8            
     1) Keyarmahn Haggins 12            2) Marvin Christmas 12                  
     3) Keith Flanigan 11               4) Kyren Harrison 11                    
  3 Pikesville                                          3:42.81    6            
     1) Eric Palmer 12                  2) Alexander Ajayi 10                   
     3) Donovan Hanson 12               4) Jalon Kamau-Garrett 11               
  4 Brunswick                                           3:48.67    3            
     1) Jordan Johnson 11               2) Noah Mcgillivray 11                  
     3) Colin Pelkey 12                 4) Ben Leazer 11                        
  5 Catoctin                                            3:48.67    2            
     1) Garrett Malachowski 11          2) Carson Sickeri 11                    
     3) Devin Baxter 11                 4) Cole Torres 12                       
  6 Western Tech                                        3:49.76    1            
     1) Noah Peters 12                  2) Jamaun Tatum 12                      
     3) Ali Smith 12                    4) Jadon Madden 11                      
==========================================================================      
          1A: ! 3:27.97  2007        Digital Harbor                             
                         J Pridgeon, B Armstrong, A Diggs, A Drumsgoole         
       State: % 3:24.11  2012        Laurel                                     
                         Joe. Robeson, J. Miles, C. White, Jov. Robeson         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Largo                                               3:36.01   2  10         
     1) Anthony Hill 12                 2) Jalen Jackson 12                     
     3) Cameron Jones 12                4) Ibrahim Kamara 12                    
  2 Friendly                                            3:37.65   2   8         
     1) Keyarmahn Haggins 12            2) Marvin Christmas 12                  
     3) Keith Flanigan 11               4) Kyren Harrison 11                    
  3 Pikesville                                          3:42.81   2   6         
     1) Eric Palmer 12                  2) Alexander Ajayi 10                   
     3) Donovan Hanson 12               4) Jalon Kamau-Garrett 11               
  4 Washington                                          3:43.39   1   5         
     1) Gavin Fontaine 11               2) NaBronte Harmon 11                   
     3) Paul James 11                   4) Aron Tsigehet 11                     
  5 Surrattsville                                       3:47.70   1   4         
     1) Christopher Wilson 12           2) Damion Leake 12                      
     3) Daquan Wilson 12                4) William Gray III 12                  
  6 Brunswick                                           3:48.67   2   3         
     1) Jordan Johnson 11               2) Noah Mcgillivray 11                  
     3) Colin Pelkey 12                 4) Ben Leazer 11                        
  7 Catoctin                                            3:48.67   2   2         
     1) Garrett Malachowski 11          2) Carson Sickeri 11                    
     3) Devin Baxter 11                 4) Cole Torres 12                       
  8 Western Tech                                        3:49.76   2   1         
     1) Noah Peters 12                  2) Jamaun Tatum 12                      
     3) Ali Smith 12                    4) Jadon Madden 11                      
  9 Smithsburg                                          3:52.16   1             
     1) Cameron Rejonis 9               2) Eli Knodle 12                        
     3) Ethan Caudo 10                  4) Andrew Windham 12                    
 10 Perryville                                          3:58.01   1             
     1) Zachary Miller 12               2) James Lewis 11                       
     3) Zach Ayers 9                    4) Andrew Wennersten 12                 
 -- Mountain Ridge                                          DNS   1             
     1) David Morgan 12                 2) Casey Culler 9                       
     3) John Custer 12                  4) Reis Howard 10                       
 -- Dunbar                                                  DNS   1             
     1) Aaron Charles 10                2) Emmanuel Frank 11                    
     3) Ttimothy Bouldin 10             4) Darin Ragin 11                       
================================================================================
                       Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored              
================================================================================
    1) Largo                       59        2) Pikesville                 53   
    3) Western Tech                48        4) Catoctin                   35   
    5) Smithsburg                  30.50     6) Brunswick                  26.50
    7) Snow Hill                   26        8) Mardela                    24   
    9) Dunbar                      23       10) Friendly                   22   
   11) Cambridge-South Dorchester  20       12) Crisfield                  16   
   12) Joppatowne                  16       14) Mountain Ridge             15.50
   15) C.M.I.T. Academy            15       15) Perryville                 15   
   17) Bohemia Manor               14       18) Surrattsville              13   
   18) Lake Clifton                13       20) Washington                 11   
   21) Fort Hill                    6       22) Central-PG                  2   
   22) Clear Spring                 2       24) Edmondson-Westside          1   
   25) Maurice J. McDonough         0.50