MPSSAA Championship Meet                                 2/17/2020 - 1:51 PM
                MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/17/2020 to 2/18/2020                 
                           State Championship Meet                           
                              PG Sports Complex                              
 
Event 160  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================      
          1A: ! 8:17.10  2003        Williamsport                            
                         R. Troxell, M. Barnes, M. Rouse, A. Buchman         
       State: % 7:59.73  2005        Eleanor Roosevelt                       
                         R. Murphy, K. Thibou, A. Brown, A. Walker           
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Western Tech                                        8:37.69   10         
     1) Jamaun Tatum 12                 2) Joseph Hegazy 10                  
     3) Noah Peters 12                  4) Ali Smith 12                      
  2 Pikesville                                          8:42.56    8         
     1) Olutayo Sonuga 11               2) Eric Palmer 12                    
     3) Jalon Kamau-Garrett 11          4) Rodney Olid 12                    
  3 Smithsburg                                          8:47.08    6         
     1) Andrew Windham 12               2) Eli Knodle 12                     
     3) Liam Fisher 9                   4) Cameron Rejonis 9                 
  4 C.M.I.T. Academy                                    8:54.12    5         
     1) Zion Barnett-Gay 10             2) Jordan Bocage 12                  
     3) Luchas Wright III 12            4) Shawn Conley 10                   
  5 Mountain Ridge                                      8:56.78    4         
     1) Dawson Hormuth 12               2) Justus LePrevost 12               
     3) Casey Culler 9                  4) David Morgan 12                   
  6 Brunswick                                           8:59.94    3         
     1) Jack Willard 10                 2) Ben Leazer 11                     
     3) Colin Pelkey 12                 4) Noah Mcgillivray 11               
  7 Bohemia Manor                                       9:08.97    2         
     1) James Thompson 10               2) Colin McArthur 11                 
     3) Jacob Jarrell 12                4) Day Leone 10                      
  8 Perryville                                          9:18.67    1         
     1) Andrew Wennersten 12            2) James Lewis 11                    
     3) Matt Grahe 10                   4) Michael Young 9                   
  9 Central-PG                                          9:26.90              
     1) Darren Marsheleck 11            2) Jaden Perry 10                    
     3) Babacar B 12                    4) Temitope Oluokin 12               
 10 Gwynn Park                                          9:27.25              
     1) Jermarco Reynolds               2) Jeron Reynolds 11                 
     3) Emanuel Fong 12                 4) Sincere Sneed 10                  
 11 Internat'l. HS at Langley Park                      9:28.30              
     1) Gerson Torres 9                 2) Santos Munoz Franco 12            
     3) Javan Aching 12                 4) Jonathan Alvarado 11              
 12 Catoctin                                            9:32.59              
     1) Austin Smith 11                 2) Marshall Hahn 12                  
     3) Laith Machhour 10               4) Alexander Contreras 9             
=============================================================================
                        Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored           
=============================================================================
    1) Western Tech                24        1) Largo                      24
    3) Pikesville                  23        4) Smithsburg                 13
    5) Joppatowne                   8        5) Cambridge-South Dorcheste   8
    5) Snow Hill                    8        5) Friendly                    8
    5) Mountain Ridge               8       10) Surrattsville               6
   10) Washington                   6       12) Brunswick                   5
   12) C.M.I.T. Academy             5       14) Catoctin                    3
   15) Bohemia Manor                2       15) Central-PG                  2
   17) Perryville                   1       17) Edmondson-Westside          1
   17) Dunbar                       1