MPSSAA Championship Meet                                    2/17/2020 - 2:45 PM
                  MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/17/2020 to 2/18/2020                  
                            State Championship Meet                             
                               PG Sports Complex                                
 
Event 201  Girls 55 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
          2A: @  7.11  2003        Cierra Layne, Edmondson                      
       State: %  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Aaliyah Harris            12 Wicomico                7.19       7.13   10   
  2 Caitlyn Bobb              11 Harford Tech            7.16       7.23    8   
  3 Victoya Smith             11 Douglass-PG             7.30       7.26    6   
  4 Jasmine Stanton            9 Century                 7.29       7.28    5   
  5 Nya Ray                   11 Harford Tech            7.33       7.31    4   
  6 Khaide'a Brown            12 Carver A&T              7.37       7.35    3   
  7 Victoria Wilson           10 Thomas Stone            7.44       7.45    2   
  8 Chioma Mbah               12 Carver A&T              7.48       7.49    1   
Preliminaries                                                                   
  9 Kayla Black               11 Henry E. Lackey         7.55                   
 10 Raven Kennedy             10 Westlake                7.61                   
 11 Kyla Wilson               12 Elkton                  7.62                   
 11 Sarah Johnson              9 Glenelg                 7.62                   
 13 Ella Godswill             12 Randallstown            7.68                   
 14 Sage Huber                11 Glenelg                 7.70                   
 15 Takiya Henson              9 Thomas Stone            7.71                   
 16 Jessica Bradford          10 Glenelg                 7.73                   
================================================================================
                      Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored              
================================================================================
    1) Harford Tech                35.50     2) South Carroll              35   
    3) Frederick Douglass-PG       34        4) Seneca Valley              28.25
    5) Century                     23        6) North Caroline             20.25
    7) Kent Island                 20        8) Wicomico                   14   
    9) Carver A&T                  13       10) Elkton                     12   
   11) Glenelg                     11       12) Thomas Stone               10   
   12) Middletown                  10       12) Winters Mill               10   
   15) Westlake                     9       15) Oakdale                     9   
   17) Calvert                      8       17) Francis Scott Key           8   
   17) Fallston                     8       20) Digital Harbor              7   
   21) Sparrows Point               6       22) Patuxent                    5   
   23) Poolesville                  4       23) Liberty                     4   
   25) La Plata                     3       25) North Harford               3   
   27) Southern-AA                  1