MPSSAA Championship Meet                                    2/17/2020 - 1:51 PM
                  MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/17/2020 to 2/18/2020                  
                            State Championship Meet                             
                               PG Sports Complex                                
 
Event 203  Girls 300 Meter Dash 2A
=======================================================================         
          2A: @ 39.83  2016        Micah Meekins, Marriotts Ridge               
       State: % 38.83  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Section  1                                                                      
  1 Khaide'a Brown            12 Carver A&T               42.04    3            
  2 Brianna Benton            10 New Town                 43.20                 
  3 Venus Abosede             12 Elkton                   43.32                 
Section  2                                                                      
  1 Caroline Mastria          12 Century                  42.24    2            
  2 Ever Elegon               12 Seneca Valley            42.40    1            
  3 Kayla Dalhouse            12 Middletown               43.48                 
  4 Brianna Stevenson         12 Wicomico                 43.67                 
Section  3                                                                      
  1 Caitlyn Bobb              11 Harford Tech             38.93@  10            
  2 Takiya Henson              9 Thomas Stone             40.69    8            
  3 Victoya Smith             11 Douglass-PG              41.13    6            
  4 Autumn Winston            12 Douglass-PG              41.27    5            
  5 Karah Moore               12 Carver A&T               41.59    4            
  6 Victoria Wilson           10 Thomas Stone             43.58                 
==========================================================================      
          2A: @ 39.83  2016        Micah Meekins, Marriotts Ridge               
       State: % 38.83  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Caitlyn Bobb              11 Harford Tech             38.93@  3  10         
  2 Takiya Henson              9 Thomas Stone             40.69   3   8         
  3 Victoya Smith             11 Douglass-PG              41.13   3   6         
  4 Autumn Winston            12 Douglass-PG              41.27   3   5         
  5 Karah Moore               12 Carver A&T               41.59   3   4         
  6 Khaide'a Brown            12 Carver A&T               42.04   1   3         
  7 Caroline Mastria          12 Century                  42.24   2   2         
  8 Ever Elegon               12 Seneca Valley            42.40   2   1         
  9 Brianna Benton            10 New Town                 43.20   1             
 10 Venus Abosede             12 Elkton                   43.32   1             
 11 Kayla Dalhouse            12 Middletown               43.48   2             
 12 Victoria Wilson           10 Thomas Stone             43.58   3             
 13 Brianna Stevenson         12 Wicomico                 43.67   2             
================================================================================
                      Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored              
================================================================================
    1) Frederick Douglass-PG       28        2) South Carroll              25   
    3) Harford Tech                20.50     4) Seneca Valley              16.25
    5) Kent Island                 16        6) Elkton                     12   
    7) Glenelg                     11        8) North Caroline             10.25
    9) Century                      9       10) Westlake                    8   
   10) Fallston                     8       10) Francis Scott Key           8   
   10) Thomas Stone                 8       10) Oakdale                     8   
   15) Carver A&T                   7       16) Sparrows Point              6   
   17) Digital Harbor               5       17) Patuxent                    5   
   19) Middletown                   4       19) Liberty                     4   
   19) Wicomico                     4       19) Poolesville                 4   
   23) North Harford                3       23) La Plata                    3   
   25) Southern-AA                  1