MPSSAA Championship Meet                                    2/17/2020 - 3:52 PM
                  MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/17/2020 to 2/18/2020                  
                            State Championship Meet                             
                               PG Sports Complex                                
 
Event 205  Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================         
          2A: @ 2:15.45  2017        Hayley Jackson, Patuxent                   
       State: % 2:14.50  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Nia Warren                11 Digital Harbor         2:21.47   10            
  2 Kaila Spence              10 Glenelg                2:23.70    8            
  3 Ever Elegon               12 Seneca Valley          2:23.94    6            
  4 Grace Siehler             11 South Carroll          2:24.22    5            
  5 Sarah Anderson            10 Oakdale                2:24.88    4            
  6 Laurel Brown              11 North Harford          2:29.88    3            
  7 Emily Mutchler            12 Calvert                2:33.83    2            
  8 Jules Biggam              11 Kent Island            2:40.56    1            
  9 Finley Lavin               9 North Harford          2:45.14                 
 10 Ashley Beall              10 Southern-AA            2:46.59                 
 -- Macy Gerbes               11 Sparrows Point             DNS                 
 -- Charlotte Kratovil-Lavel  12 Kent Island                DNS                 
================================================================================
                      Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored             
================================================================================
    1) South Carroll               40        2) Seneca Valley              39.25
    3) Harford Tech                35.50     4) Frederick Douglass-PG      34   
    5) Century                     24        6) Carver A&T                 23   
    7) Wicomico                    22        8) Glenelg                    21   
    8) Kent Island                 21       10) North Caroline             20.25
   11) Elkton                      18       12) Digital Harbor             17   
   13) Oakdale                     13       13) Westlake                   13   
   15) Winters Mill                10       15) Middletown                 10   
   15) Thomas Stone                10       15) Calvert                    10   
   19) Fallston                     8       19) Francis Scott Key           8   
   21) North Harford                6       21) Sparrows Point              6   
   23) Patuxent                     5       24) Liberty                     4   
   24) Poolesville                  4       26) La Plata                    3   
   26) Parkside                     3       28) Southern-AA                 1