MPSSAA Championship Meet                                    2/17/2020 - 4:35 PM
                  MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/17/2020 to 2/18/2020                  
                            State Championship Meet                             
                               PG Sports Complex                                
 
Event 209  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================         
          2A: @ 4:03.50  2012        Largo                                      
                         S. Nickerson, C. Coleman, C. Boyles, D. Farrar         
       State: % 3:52.15  2018        Franklin                                   
                         T. Colbert, C. Hinton, J. Johnson, N. McNeil           
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Section  1                                                                      
  1 Parkside                                            4:22.27                 
     1) Baby Jimerson 12                2) Keeley Block 11                      
     3) Cat Smith 11                    4) Jaelynn Hudson 10                    
  2 Digital Harbor                                      4:24.87                 
     1) Nia Warren 11                   2) Thalia Summerville 12                
     3) Grace Ngakoumandji 11           4) Nadifa Idriss 12                     
  3 Fallston                                            4:31.52                 
     1) Theresa Easley 12               2) Marissa Lord 9                       
     3) Zoe Lynch 12                    4) Morgan Kornke 11                     
Section  2                                                                      
  1 South Carroll                                       4:08.31    6            
     1) Amy Salindong 11                2) Lauren Chesney 9                     
     3) Madelyn Boyce 10                4) Grace Siehler 11                     
  2 Seneca Valley                                       4:12.23    4            
     1) Regina Penda 11                 2) Deborah Gnoumou 12                   
     3) Ever Elegon 12                  4) Giselle Badoo 11                     
  3 Oakdale                                             4:14.62    3            
     1) Alexandra Dean 12               2) Emily Baba 12                        
     3) Sarah Anderson 10               4) Ellen Gill 9                         
  4 Middletown                                          4:19.72    2            
     1) Keren McRea 11                  2) Sophia Frizzell 10                   
     3) Renee Washart 10                4) Kayla Dalhouse 12                    
  5 Elkton                                              4:20.61    1            
     1) Venus Abosede 12                2) Ciana Williams 11                    
     3) Sarah Silva 10                  4) Kyla Wilson 12                       
  6 Glenelg                                             4:21.27                 
     1) Sage Huber 11                   2) Katie Melesko 12                     
     3) Meredith Arterburn 12           4) Bailey Allmon 10                     
Section  3                                                                      
  1 Harford Tech                                        4:04.42   10            
     1) Samantha Peters 12              2) Nya Ray 11                           
     3) Caitlyn Bobb 11                 4) Laura Velez-Segui 11                 
  2 Century                                             4:07.05    8            
     1) Summer Morrison 12              2) Sarah Simon 11                       
     3) Caroline Mastria 12             4) Jane Brewer 9                        
  3 Liberty                                             4:10.74    5            
     1) Maia Burger 11                  2) Sydney Scher 12                      
     3) Monica Kuether 12               4) Yani Hawthorne 12                    
  4 New Town                                            4:21.11                 
     1) Brianna Benton 10               2) Jamira Bonner 12                     
     3) Ideja Crenshaw 11               4) Jade Hardy 10                        
  5 Kent Island                                         4:22.48                 
     1) Isabella Haarhoff 11            2) Carley Dare 12                       
     3) Jules Biggam 11                 4) Kristen Ogden 11                     
  6 Wicomico                                            4:28.35                 
     1) Kristen Barrett 11              2) Kariah Henry 10                      
     3) Liyah Hill 10                   4) Brianna Stevenson 12                 
==========================================================================      
          2A: @ 4:03.50  2012        Largo                                      
                         S. Nickerson, C. Coleman, C. Boyles, D. Farrar         
       State: % 3:52.15  2018        Franklin                                   
                         T. Colbert, C. Hinton, J. Johnson, N. McNeil           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Harford Tech                                        4:04.42   3  10         
     1) Samantha Peters 12              2) Nya Ray 11                           
     3) Caitlyn Bobb 11                 4) Laura Velez-Segui 11                 
  2 Century                                             4:07.05   3   8         
     1) Summer Morrison 12              2) Sarah Simon 11                       
     3) Caroline Mastria 12             4) Jane Brewer 9                        
  3 South Carroll                                       4:08.31   2   6         
     1) Amy Salindong 11                2) Lauren Chesney 9                     
     3) Madelyn Boyce 10                4) Grace Siehler 11                     
  4 Liberty                                             4:10.74   3   5         
     1) Maia Burger 11                  2) Sydney Scher 12                      
     3) Monica Kuether 12               4) Yani Hawthorne 12                    
  5 Seneca Valley                                       4:12.23   2   4         
     1) Regina Penda 11                 2) Deborah Gnoumou 12                   
     3) Ever Elegon 12                  4) Giselle Badoo 11                     
  6 Oakdale                                             4:14.62   2   3         
     1) Alexandra Dean 12               2) Emily Baba 12                        
     3) Sarah Anderson 10               4) Ellen Gill 9                         
  7 Middletown                                          4:19.72   2   2         
     1) Keren McRea 11                  2) Sophia Frizzell 10                   
     3) Renee Washart 10                4) Kayla Dalhouse 12                    
  8 Elkton                                              4:20.61   2   1         
     1) Venus Abosede 12                2) Ciana Williams 11                    
     3) Sarah Silva 10                  4) Kyla Wilson 12                       
  9 New Town                                            4:21.11   3             
     1) Brianna Benton 10               2) Jamira Bonner 12                     
     3) Ideja Crenshaw 11               4) Jade Hardy 10                        
 10 Glenelg                                             4:21.27   2             
     1) Sage Huber 11                   2) Katie Melesko 12                     
     3) Meredith Arterburn 12           4) Bailey Allmon 10                     
 11 Parkside                                            4:22.27   1             
     1) Baby Jimerson 12                2) Keeley Block 11                      
     3) Cat Smith 11                    4) Jaelynn Hudson 10                    
 12 Kent Island                                         4:22.48   3             
     1) Isabella Haarhoff 11            2) Carley Dare 12                       
     3) Jules Biggam 11                 4) Kristen Ogden 11                     
 13 Digital Harbor                                      4:24.87   1             
     1) Nia Warren 11                   2) Thalia Summerville 12                
     3) Grace Ngakoumandji 11           4) Nadifa Idriss 12                     
 14 Wicomico                                            4:28.35   3             
     1) Kristen Barrett 11              2) Kariah Henry 10                      
     3) Liyah Hill 10                   4) Brianna Stevenson 12                 
 15 Fallston                                            4:31.52   1             
     1) Theresa Easley 12               2) Marissa Lord 9                       
     3) Zoe Lynch 12                    4) Morgan Kornke 11                     
================================================================================
                      Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored             
================================================================================
    1) South Carroll               46        2) Harford Tech               45.50
    3) Seneca Valley               43.25     4) Frederick Douglass-PG      34   
    5) Century                     32        6) Carver A&T                 23   
    7) Wicomico                    22        8) Glenelg                    21   
    8) Kent Island                 21       10) North Caroline             20.25
   11) Elkton                      19       12) Digital Harbor             17   
   13) Oakdale                     16       14) Westlake                   13   
   15) Middletown                  12       16) Winters Mill               10   
   16) Calvert                     10       16) Thomas Stone               10   
   19) Liberty                      9       20) Francis Scott Key           8   
   20) Fallston                     8       22) North Harford               6   
   22) Sparrows Point               6       24) Patuxent                    5   
   25) Poolesville                  4       26) La Plata                    3   
   26) Parkside                     3       28) Southern-AA                 1