MPSSAA Championship Meet                                     2/17/2020 - 1:51 PM
                  MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/17/2020 to 2/18/2020                   
                             State Championship Meet                             
                                PG Sports Complex                                
 
Event 253  Boys 300 Meter Dash 2A
=======================================================================          
          2A: @ 34.79  2014        Marcelle Preston, Largo                       
       State: % 34.14  2001        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Section  1                                                                       
  1 Steve Tius                12 Wicomico                 36.65    6             
  2 Sam Robinson              11 South Carroll            37.13    4             
  3 Kevin Hackett             12 Century                  37.36    3             
  4 James Jones               12 Henry E. Lackey          37.76                  
  5 Kendall Marks             10 New Town                 38.11                  
  6 Cameran Dent              12 Randallstown             38.47                  
Section  2                                                                       
  1 Marquis Miller            11 Milford Mill             36.09   10    36.084   
  2 Miles Gray                12 Douglass-PG              36.09    8    36.089   
  3 Jonah Childress           12 Oakdale                  37.08    5             
  4 Logan Church              12 Parkside                 37.41    2             
  5 Breez Wigfield            11 Milford Mill             37.53    1             
  6 Jalil Singleton           10 Westlake                 38.44                  
==========================================================================       
          2A: @ 34.79  2014        Marcelle Preston, Largo                       
       State: % 34.14  2001        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points       
==========================================================================       
Finals                                                                           
  1 Marquis Miller            11 Milford Mill             36.09   2  10    36.084
  2 Miles Gray                12 Douglass-PG              36.09   2   8    36.089
  3 Steve Tius                12 Wicomico                 36.65   1   6          
  4 Jonah Childress           12 Oakdale                  37.08   2   5          
  5 Sam Robinson              11 South Carroll            37.13   1   4          
  6 Kevin Hackett             12 Century                  37.36   1   3          
  7 Logan Church              12 Parkside                 37.41   2   2          
  8 Breez Wigfield            11 Milford Mill             37.53   2   1          
  9 James Jones               12 Henry E. Lackey          37.76   1              
 10 Kendall Marks             10 New Town                 38.11   1              
 11 Jalil Singleton           10 Westlake                 38.44   2              
 12 Cameran Dent              12 Randallstown             38.47   1              
=================================================================================
                        Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored               
=================================================================================
    1) Oakdale                     33        2) Milford Mill               11    
    3) Century                      9        4) Frederick Douglass-PG       8    
    4) Kent Island                  8        6) Harford Tech                7    
    7) Wicomico                     6        7) Williamsport                6    
    7) Liberty                      6       10) Potomac                     5    
   10) Westlake                     5       10) South Carroll               5    
   13) Glenelg                      3       14) North Harford               2    
   14) Parkside                     2       16) North Caroline              1