MPSSAA Championship Meet                                 2/17/2020 - 1:54 PM
                MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/17/2020 to 2/18/2020                 
                           State Championship Meet                           
                              PG Sports Complex                              
 
Event 254  Boys 500 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================      
          2A: @ 1:04.58  2015        Rico Gomez, Douglass-PG                 
       State: % 1:03.52  2005        Afolabi Aromire, C. H. Flowers          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Antwon Harris             11 Digital Harbor         1:09.46              
  2 Mubarak Muhammed          11 Milford Mill           1:09.92              
  3 Avery Hanesworth          12 Kent Island            1:13.45              
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Katrevor Vercher          12 Potomac                1:07.93    6         
  2 Miles Gray                12 Douglass-PG            1:08.75    5         
  3 Jakeem Brown              12 North Caroline         1:09.00    4         
  4 Cameron Grier             11 Liberty                1:09.10    3         
  5 Stephen Hurst             12 Century                1:09.36    1         
  6 Jalil Singleton           10 Westlake               1:19.16              
Section  3                                                                   
  1 Owen Welty                12 Walkersville           1:06.60   10         
  2 Isaiah Schulties          11 Kent Island            1:06.90    8         
  3 Matan Maduka              11 Milford Mill           1:09.22    2         
  4 Jeremiah Maxwell          11 Westlake               1:09.74              
  5 Korede Otusajo            10 Milford Mill           1:09.88              
  6 Stephen Cobb              12 La Plata               1:15.89              
==========================================================================   
          2A: @ 1:04.58  2015        Rico Gomez, Douglass-PG                 
       State: % 1:03.52  2005        Afolabi Aromire, C. H. Flowers          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Owen Welty                12 Walkersville           1:06.60   3  10      
  2 Isaiah Schulties          11 Kent Island            1:06.90   3   8      
  3 Katrevor Vercher          12 Potomac                1:07.93   2   6      
  4 Miles Gray                12 Douglass-PG            1:08.75   2   5      
  5 Jakeem Brown              12 North Caroline         1:09.00   2   4      
  6 Cameron Grier             11 Liberty                1:09.10   2   3      
  7 Matan Maduka              11 Milford Mill           1:09.22   3   2      
  8 Stephen Hurst             12 Century                1:09.36   2   1      
  9 Antwon Harris             11 Digital Harbor         1:09.46   1          
 10 Jeremiah Maxwell          11 Westlake               1:09.74   3          
 11 Korede Otusajo            10 Milford Mill           1:09.88   3          
 12 Mubarak Muhammed          11 Milford Mill           1:09.92   1          
 13 Avery Hanesworth          12 Kent Island            1:13.45   1          
 14 Stephen Cobb              12 La Plata               1:15.89   3          
 15 Jalil Singleton           10 Westlake               1:19.16   2          
=============================================================================
                        Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored           
=============================================================================
    1) Oakdale                     33        2) Kent Island                16
    3) Frederick Douglass-PG       13        3) Milford Mill               13
    5) Potomac                     11        6) Century                    10
    6) Walkersville                10        8) Liberty                     9
    9) Harford Tech                 7       10) Wicomico                    6
   10) Williamsport                 6       12) North Caroline              5
   12) South Carroll                5       12) Westlake                    5
   15) Glenelg                      3       16) North Harford               2
   16) Parkside                     2