MPSSAA Championship Meet                                    2/17/2020 - 3:48 PM
                  MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/17/2020 to 2/18/2020                  
                            State Championship Meet                             
                               PG Sports Complex                                
 
Event 258  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================         
          2A: @ 1:30.74  2017        Largo, Largo                               
                         J Reddock, A Hackett, A Cisse, T Martin                
       State: % 1:28.99  2008        Westlake                                   
                         D. Smith, K. Harris, G. Walker, J. Mitchell            
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Section  1                                                                      
  1 Milford Mill                                        1:33.83    6            
     1) Tyrese Minto 11                 2) Mubarak Muhammed 11                  
     3) Shavar Staats 11                4) Breez Wigfield 11                    
  2 Thomas Stone                                        1:34.79    5            
     1) Moises Ayala 10                 2) Steven Rose 11                       
     3) Daevaun Shepherd 11             4) Donovan Stanley-Reeves 12            
  3 Westlake                                            1:35.50    3            
     1) K'Vonta Harvey 11               2) Jalil Singleton 10                   
     3) Michael Harris 11               4) Ervin Mitchell 10                    
  4 Middletown                                          1:36.24                 
     1) Jacob Bolton 11                 2) Jeremiah Dennis 10                   
     3) Justin Lynch 11                 4) Jeremiah Tunis 11                    
  5 Harford Tech                                        1:37.67                 
     1) Jaren McFadden 12               2) Justin Holley 12                     
     3) Shaun Clarke 11                 4) Shimon Simpson 11                    
  6 Walkersville                                        1:38.02                 
     1) Tobenna Ogwulu 10               2) Bleyther Gomez 12                    
     3) Lucas Magers 11                 4) Travis Buakah 10                     
Section  2                                                                      
  1 Parkside                                            1:33.04   10            
     1) Travis Waters 11                2) Davyan Wilson 12                     
     3) Cory White 12                   4) Logan Church 12                      
  2 Wicomico                                            1:33.47    8            
     1) Joshua Shockley 12              2) Steve Tius 12                        
     3) Neil Patterson 12               4) Willensky Joseph 12                  
  3 Patterson                                           1:34.97    4            
     1) Garland Hurt 12                 2) Corey Coleman 10                     
     3) Tony Wilson III 11              4) Jaquan Washington 11                 
  4 Oakdale                                             1:35.56    2            
     1) Jonah Childress 12              2) Pete Worden 11                       
     3) Lamont Kennedy 12               4) Matthew Moran 12                     
  5 New Town                                            1:35.79    1            
     1) Opemipo Ayodele 11              2) Kendall Marks 10                     
     3) Jordan Hall 11                  4) Jordan Mark 11                       
  6 Glenelg                                             1:36.07                 
     1) Arya Vahdatshaar 12             2) Everett Stimler 11                   
     3) Ian Higgins 11                  4) Matt Leavitt 12                      
==========================================================================      
          2A: @ 1:30.74  2017        Largo, Largo                               
                         J Reddock, A Hackett, A Cisse, T Martin                
       State: % 1:28.99  2008        Westlake                                   
                         D. Smith, K. Harris, G. Walker, J. Mitchell            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Parkside                                            1:33.04   2  10         
     1) Travis Waters 11                2) Davyan Wilson 12                     
     3) Cory White 12                   4) Logan Church 12                      
  2 Wicomico                                            1:33.47   2   8         
     1) Joshua Shockley 12              2) Steve Tius 12                        
     3) Neil Patterson 12               4) Willensky Joseph 12                  
  3 Milford Mill                                        1:33.83   1   6         
     1) Tyrese Minto 11                 2) Mubarak Muhammed 11                  
     3) Shavar Staats 11                4) Breez Wigfield 11                    
  4 Thomas Stone                                        1:34.79   1   5         
     1) Moises Ayala 10                 2) Steven Rose 11                       
     3) Daevaun Shepherd 11             4) Donovan Stanley-Reeves 12            
  5 Patterson                                           1:34.97   2   4         
     1) Garland Hurt 12                 2) Corey Coleman 10                     
     3) Tony Wilson III 11              4) Jaquan Washington 11                 
  6 Westlake                                            1:35.50   1   3         
     1) K'Vonta Harvey 11               2) Jalil Singleton 10                   
     3) Michael Harris 11               4) Ervin Mitchell 10                    
  7 Oakdale                                             1:35.56   2   2         
     1) Jonah Childress 12              2) Pete Worden 11                       
     3) Lamont Kennedy 12               4) Matthew Moran 12                     
  8 New Town                                            1:35.79   2   1         
     1) Opemipo Ayodele 11              2) Kendall Marks 10                     
     3) Jordan Hall 11                  4) Jordan Mark 11                       
  9 Glenelg                                             1:36.07   2             
     1) Arya Vahdatshaar 12             2) Everett Stimler 11                   
     3) Ian Higgins 11                  4) Matt Leavitt 12                      
 10 Middletown                                          1:36.24   1             
     1) Jacob Bolton 11                 2) Jeremiah Dennis 10                   
     3) Justin Lynch 11                 4) Jeremiah Tunis 11                    
 11 Harford Tech                                        1:37.67   1             
     1) Jaren McFadden 12               2) Justin Holley 12                     
     3) Shaun Clarke 11                 4) Shimon Simpson 11                    
 12 Walkersville                                        1:38.02   1             
     1) Tobenna Ogwulu 10               2) Bleyther Gomez 12                    
     3) Lucas Magers 11                 4) Travis Buakah 10                     
================================================================================
                       Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored              
================================================================================
    1) Oakdale                     53        2) Milford Mill               41.50
    3) Wicomico                    32        4) Frederick Douglass-PG      23   
    5) South Carroll               22        6) Digital Harbor             21   
    7) Kent Island                 19        8) Century                    18   
    9) Parkside                    16        9) Williamsport               16   
   11) Harford Tech                15       12) Walkersville               14   
   13) Potomac                     11       14) Thomas Stone               10   
   15) Patterson                    9       15) Liberty                     9   
   17) Westlake                     8       18) New Town                    7   
   19) Patuxent                     6       20) Randallstown                5.50
   20) Boonsboro                    5.50    22) North Caroline              5   
   22) Middletown                   5       24) Glenelg                     3   
   24) La Plata                     3       26) Fallston                    2   
   26) Queen Anne's                 2       26) North Harford               2   
   26) Calvert                      2       30) Elkton                      1.50
   31) Poolesville                  1