MPSSAA Championship Meet                                    2/17/2020 - 2:58 PM
                  MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/17/2020 to 2/18/2020                  
                            State Championship Meet                             
                               PG Sports Complex                                
 
Event 261  Boys High Jump 2A
=======================================================================         
          2A: @ 6-10.50  2009        Jon Hill, Walkersville                     
       State: %    7-00  1980        Scott Dunham, Central                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Duane Branch              12 Douglass-PG            6-02.00   10            
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04                                    
        P    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX                                    
  2 Geoff Point-Du-Jour       11 Wicomico               6-02.00    8            
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04                                    
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX                                    
  3 Steve Tius                12 Wicomico               5-10.00    6            
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00                                              
        P    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX                                              
  4 Zachary Newton            12 Randallstown           5-08.00    4.50         
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10                                                   
        P    P    O    O  XXX                                                   
  4 Fadunwa Favor             11 Milford Mill           5-08.00    4.50         
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10                                                   
        O    O    O    O  XXX                                                   
  6 Kenny Guyton              12 Kent Island            5-08.00    3            
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10                                                   
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX                                                   
  7 Aiden Saling              12 Boonsboro              5-06.00    1.50         
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08                                                        
        O    O    O  XXX                                                        
  7 Reginald Hankins          12 Elkton                 5-06.00    1.50         
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08                                                        
        P    P    O  XXX                                                        
  9 Kehinde Sanni-Ojikutu     11 Milford Mill           5-06.00                 
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08                                                        
        O   XO    O  XXX                                                        
 10 Billy Anderson            12 Boonsboro              5-06.00                 
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08                                                        
       XO    O   XO  XXX                                                        
 11 Jonathon Frishkorn        11 Oakdale                5-06.00                 
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08                                                        
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX                                                        
 12 GiAndre Lee               12 Digital Harbor         5-02.00                 
     5-02 5-04                                                                  
        O  XXX                                                                  
 13 Elijah Ramsey             12 North Harford          5-02.00                 
     5-02 5-04                                                                  
      XXO  XXX                                                                  
 -- Christopher Kvech         12 Sparrows Point              NH                 
     5-02                                                                       
      XXX                                                                       
================================================================================
                        Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored              
================================================================================
    1) Oakdale                     43        2) Milford Mill               35.50
    3) Wicomico                    24        4) Frederick Douglass-PG      23   
    5) South Carroll               22        6) Digital Harbor             21   
    7) Kent Island                 19        8) Harford Tech               15   
    9) Walkersville                14       10) Potomac                    11   
   11) Century                     10       12) Liberty                     9   
   13) New Town                     6       13) Williamsport                6   
   13) Parkside                     6       16) Randallstown                5.50
   17) Thomas Stone                 5       17) North Caroline              5   
   17) Middletown                   5       17) Patterson                   5   
   17) Westlake                     5       22) La Plata                    3   
   22) Glenelg                      3       24) Calvert                     2   
   24) Queen Anne's                 2       24) North Harford               2   
   27) Elkton                       1.50    27) Boonsboro                   1.50