MPSSAA Championship Meet                                    2/17/2020 - 4:02 PM
                  MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/17/2020 to 2/18/2020                  
                            State Championship Meet                             
                               PG Sports Complex                                
 
Event 262  Boys Shot Put 2A
=======================================================================         
          2A: @ 57-01.50  1976        Wayne Mims, Wilde Lake                    
       State: % 60-11.50  1979        George Saah, Montgomery Blair             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Chet Brunner              12 Century               53-06.50   10            
      46-05.50  50-01  51-08  51-10  52-00.50  53-06.50                         
  2 Anthony Knox              12 Milford Mill          49-10.00    8            
      47-09.50  48-09.75  FOUL  47-00  49-10  48-08                             
  3 Mason Breeze              11 Liberty               48-02.00    6            
      46-08  47-04.50  47-08  FOUL  48-02  45-11                                
  4 Nicholas Rohwer           12 Oakdale               48-01.00    5            
      48-01  45-06  46-10  46-10  46-04.50  46-05                               
  5 Ahmahn Cabaniss           12 Liberty               45-07.50    4            
      43-04.50  44-00.50  45-07.50  FOUL  45-00.50  44-11.50                    
  6 Mark Wehland              12 Century               42-06.00    3            
      39-07.50  40-10  41-05  41-09  42-03  42-06                               
  7 Ja'Qwe Linton             10 Milford Mill          41-10.00    2            
      40-10  41-10  39-00  40-06  FOUL  FOUL                                    
  8 Jacob Waltzer             11 North East            41-09.00    1            
      40-02  41-09  FOUL  40-07.25  FOUL  FOUL                                  
  9 David Hudson              12 Douglass-PG           41-00.00                 
      41-00  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                       
 10 Braeden Marker            12 Williamsport          40-08.00                 
      39-01.50  FOUL  40-08                                                     
 11 Jaxson Vayro              12 Henry E. Lackey       40-06.00                 
      40-06  40-03  39-10                                                       
 12 Micah Harrison            11 La Plata              38-11.50                 
      36-06.50  38-11.50  FOUL                                                  
 13 Tyler Brenner             12 Sparrows Point        36-04.50                 
      36-04.50  FOUL  35-06.50                                                  
 14 Zachary Lang              12 Eastern Tech          36-02.00                 
      FOUL  36-02  FOUL                                                         
 -- Charles Perkins           12 Westlake                   DNS                 
================================================================================
                       Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored              
================================================================================
    1) Oakdale                     58        2) Milford Mill               51.50
    3) Wicomico                    32        4) Century                    31   
    5) Frederick Douglass-PG       23        6) South Carroll              22   
    7) Digital Harbor              21        8) Liberty                    19   
    8) Kent Island                 19       10) Williamsport               16   
   10) Parkside                    16       12) Harford Tech               15   
   13) Walkersville                14       14) Potomac                    11   
   15) Thomas Stone                10       16) Patterson                   9   
   17) Westlake                     8       18) New Town                    7   
   19) Patuxent                     6       20) Randallstown                5.50
   20) Boonsboro                    5.50    22) North Caroline              5   
   22) Middletown                   5       24) Glenelg                     3   
   24) La Plata                     3       26) Fallston                    2   
   26) Queen Anne's                 2       26) North Harford               2   
   26) Calvert                      2       30) Elkton                      1.50
   31) Poolesville                  1       31) North East                  1