MPSSAA Championship Meet                                      2/17/2020 - 4:55 PM
                   MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/17/2020 to 2/18/2020                   
                             State Championship Meet                              
                                PG Sports Complex                                 
 
Event 263  Boys Pole Vault 2A
=======================================================================           
          2A: @    15-01  1996        Pat Tvarkunas, Glenelg                      
       State: % 15-01.50  2010        Eric Artusio, Thomas Johnson                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points           
=======================================================================           
Finals                                                                            
  1 Samuel Starrs             10 Oakdale               14-03.00   10              
     10-09 11-03 11-09 12-03 12-09 13-03 13-09 14-03 14-09                        
         P     O     O     O     O     O   XXO    XO   XXX                        
  2 Patrick Tunkel            12 South Carroll         14-03.00    8              
     10-09 11-03 11-09 12-03 12-09 13-03 13-09 14-03 14-09                        
         P     P     P    XO   XXO     O    XO   XXO   XXX                        
  3 Peyton Thomas             10 South Carroll         13-09.00    6              
     10-09 11-03 11-09 12-03 12-09 13-03 13-09 14-03                              
         P     P     P     O   XXO     O     O   XXX                              
  4 Jackson Keele             12 Middletown            12-09.00    5              
     10-09 11-03 11-09 12-03 12-09 13-03                                          
         P     P     P    XO     O   XXX                                          
  5 Marshall Sloniker         12 Walkersville          12-03.00    4              
     10-09 11-03 11-09 12-03 12-09                                                
         O     O    XO   XXO   XXX                                                
  6 Trevor Swope              11 South Carroll         11-09.00    3              
     10-09 11-03 11-09 12-03                                                      
         O     O     O   XXX                                                      
  7 Colin Parsons             12 Queen Anne's          11-03.00    2              
     10-09 11-03 11-09                                                            
         O     O   XXX                                                            
 -- Ethan Sweaney             12 North Harford               NH                   
     10-09                                                                        
       XXX                                                                        
 -- Caden Getek               12 Kent Island                 NH                   
     10-09                                                                        
       XXX                                                                        
 -- Garrett Ulmer             12 North Harford               NH                   
     10-09                                                                        
       XXX                                                                        
 -- Jordan Figueroa           12 North Caroline              DQ         Rule 4.6.5
     10-09 11-03 11-09 12-03 12-09                                                
         P     P     O    XO   XXX                                                
 -- Mekhi Lewis               11 Owings Mills                DQ         Rule 4.6.5
     10-09                                                                        
       XXX                                                                        
 -- Jayden Dorey              12 North East                 DNS                   
==================================================================================
                       Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored                
==================================================================================
    1) Oakdale                     84        2) Milford Mill               62.50  
    3) Wicomico                    36        4) Century                    31     
    5) Kent Island                 30        6) Frederick Douglass-PG      23     
    6) Walkersville                23        8) South Carroll              22     
    9) Liberty                     21        9) Digital Harbor             21     
   11) Potomac                     17       12) Harford Tech               16     
   12) Parkside                    16       12) Williamsport               16     
   15) Thomas Stone                10       16) Patterson                   9     
   17) Westlake                     8       18) Calvert                     7     
   18) New Town                     7       20) Patuxent                    6     
   21) Boonsboro                    5.50    21) Randallstown                5.50  
   23) Glenelg                      5       23) Middletown                  5     
   23) North Caroline               5       26) La Plata                    3     
   27) Fallston                     2       27) North Harford               2     
   27) Queen Anne's                 2       30) Elkton                      1.50  
   31) Poolesville                  1       31) Carver A&T                  1     
   31) North East                   1