MPSSAA Championship Meet                                     2/18/2020 - 5:41 PM
                  MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/17/2020 to 2/18/2020                   
                             State Championship Meet                             
                                PG Sports Complex                                
 
Event 303  Girls 300 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================          
          3A: # 39.29  2014        Shania Collins, Huntingtown                   
       State: % 38.83  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Section  1                                                                       
  1 Aaliyah Robinson          12 Woodlawn                 41.65    6    41.641   
  2 Lauryn Clarke             10 Damascus                 41.65    5    41.648   
  3 Amaya Jordan              11 Oxon Hill                42.04    3             
  4 Christal Pommells         11 Northeast-AA             42.12    2             
  5 Morgan Lane                9 Hammond                  42.71                  
  6 Lillie Thornton           11 Oxon Hill                44.05                  
Section  2                                                                       
  1 Sierrah Matthews          11 Mt. Hebron               40.69   10             
  2 Jasmine Johnson           12 Franklin                 41.21    8             
  3 Morgan Nasir              11 Atholton                 41.92    4             
  4 Aisha Carrington          11 Franklin                 42.33    1             
  5 Jamie Adams               10 Reservoir                42.73                  
 -- Serena Harrison           12 James H. Blake              FS                  
==========================================================================       
          3A: # 39.29  2014        Shania Collins, Huntingtown                   
       State: % 38.83  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points       
==========================================================================       
Finals                                                                           
  1 Sierrah Matthews          11 Mt. Hebron               40.69   2  10          
  2 Jasmine Johnson           12 Franklin                 41.21   2   8          
  3 Aaliyah Robinson          12 Woodlawn                 41.65   1   6    41.641
  4 Lauryn Clarke             10 Damascus                 41.65   1   5    41.648
  5 Morgan Nasir              11 Atholton                 41.92   2   4          
  6 Amaya Jordan              11 Oxon Hill                42.04   1   3          
  7 Christal Pommells         11 Northeast-AA             42.12   1   2          
  8 Aisha Carrington          11 Franklin                 42.33   2   1          
  9 Morgan Lane                9 Hammond                  42.71   1              
 10 Jamie Adams               10 Reservoir                42.73   2              
 11 Lillie Thornton           11 Oxon Hill                44.05   1              
 -- Serena Harrison           12 James H. Blake              FS   2              
=================================================================================
                      Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored               
=================================================================================
    1) North Point                 22        2) Northern-Cal               14.50 
    2) Chesapeake-AA               14.50     4) Franklin                   12    
    5) North Hagerstown            10.50     6) Mt. Hebron                 10    
    7) Hereford                     8        7) Westminster                 8    
    7) Oxon Hill                    8       10) Frederick                   7.50 
   11) Atholton                     7       12) Woodlawn                    6    
   12) Bel Air                      6       14) Damascus                    5    
   15) South Hagerstown             4.50    16) Linganore                   4    
   17) Manchester Valley            2       17) Great Mills                 2    
   17) Northeast-AA                 2       20) Baltimore Poly              1.50 
   21) River Hill                   1