MPSSAA Championship Meet                                 2/18/2020 - 6:33 PM
                MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/17/2020 to 2/18/2020                 
                           State Championship Meet                           
                              PG Sports Complex                              
 
Event 354  Boys 500 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================      
          3A: # 1:04.71  2008        William Zahorodny, Damascus             
       State: % 1:03.52  2005        Afolabi Aromire, C. H. Flowers          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Tymique Goodman           12 Woodlawn               1:08.53    5         
  2 Jason Palmer              11 City College           1:11.29              
  3 Darrell White             10 Baltimore Poly         1:11.81              
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Alexander Lombardo        11 Gov. Thomas Johnson    1:08.14    6         
  2 Jeffery Young             12 Tuscarora              1:09.02    1         
  3 Louis Gilbert             12 Oxon Hill              1:09.05              
  4 Kroy Myers                11 North Point            1:11.88              
  5 Reginald Seigler          12 St. Charles            1:12.07              
Section  3                                                                   
  1 Tamrat Snyder             12 Damascus               1:05.41   10         
  2 Talil Atkins              10 Baltimore Poly         1:06.27    8         
  3 Justin Evans              11 Mt. Hebron             1:08.56    4         
  4 Thomas Altman             12 Centennial             1:08.59    3         
  5 Julian Vissering          11 Reservoir              1:08.99    2         
  6 Evan Kocsis               12 Mt. Hebron             1:09.13              
==========================================================================   
          3A: # 1:04.71  2008        William Zahorodny, Damascus             
       State: % 1:03.52  2005        Afolabi Aromire, C. H. Flowers          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Tamrat Snyder             12 Damascus               1:05.41   3  10      
  2 Talil Atkins              10 Baltimore Poly         1:06.27   3   8      
  3 Alexander Lombardo        11 Gov. Thomas Johnson    1:08.14   2   6      
  4 Tymique Goodman           12 Woodlawn               1:08.53   1   5      
  5 Justin Evans              11 Mt. Hebron             1:08.56   3   4      
  6 Thomas Altman             12 Centennial             1:08.59   3   3      
  7 Julian Vissering          11 Reservoir              1:08.99   3   2      
  8 Jeffery Young             12 Tuscarora              1:09.02   2   1      
  9 Louis Gilbert             12 Oxon Hill              1:09.05   2          
 10 Evan Kocsis               12 Mt. Hebron             1:09.13   3          
 11 Jason Palmer              11 City College           1:11.29   1          
 12 Darrell White             10 Baltimore Poly         1:11.81   1          
 13 Kroy Myers                11 North Point            1:11.88   2          
 14 Reginald Seigler          12 St. Charles            1:12.07   2          
=============================================================================
                        Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored           
=============================================================================
    1) Chopticon                   20        2) North Point                18
    3) Huntingtown                 14        4) Woodlawn                   13
    5) Baltimore Poly              12        5) Long Reach                 12
    7) Centennial                  11        7) Gov. Thomas Johnson        11
    9) Damascus                    10       10) C. Milton Wright            7
   11) Oakland Mills                6       12) Mt. Hebron                  5
   13) Northern-Cal                 4       14) Edgewood                    3
   14) Easton                       3       16) Oxon Hill                   2
   16) Reservoir                    2       16) River Hill                  2
   19) Tuscarora                    1