MPSSAA Championship Meet                                 2/18/2020 - 8:43 PM
                MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/17/2020 to 2/18/2020                 
                           State Championship Meet                           
                              PG Sports Complex                              
 
Event 355  Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================      
          3A: # 1:56.14  2015        Jordan Leon, Milford Mill               
       State: % 1:52.57  2020        Kyle Lund, Oakdale                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1                                                                   
  1 William Jones             11 Mt. Hebron             2:02.38    2         
  2 Justin Werner             12 Atholton               2:04.60              
  3 Mason Minus               11 James H. Blake         2:05.47              
  4 Julian Vissering          11 Reservoir              2:06.13              
  5 Cameron King              10 Northern-Cal           2:06.33              
  6 Antonio Camacho-Bucks      9 Centennial             2:06.42              
  7 Brendan Berger            11 Towson                 2:06.44              
  8 Tymique Goodman           12 Woodlawn               2:06.75              
  9 Mack McKeever             11 Gov. Thomas Johnson    2:07.40              
 10 Cameron Hindle            11 Long Reach             2:07.85              
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Tamrat Snyder             12 Damascus               1:56.40   10         
  2 DeVion Bryant             12 North Point            1:57.12    8         
  3 Alexander Lombardo        11 Gov. Thomas Johnson    1:58.53    6         
  4 Anish Nanjappa            12 River Hill             1:59.42    5         
  5 Peter Capozzoli           12 C. Milton Wright       1:59.60    4         
  6 Sean Bradley              12 Manchester Valley      1:59.69    3         
  7 Evan Kocsis               12 Mt. Hebron             2:03.42    1         
  8 Nathaniel Burkhardt       12 Edgewood               2:07.66              
 -- Jeffrey Wedding           11 Chopticon                  DNS              
 -- Baidy Ba                  11 Oakland Mills              DNS              
==========================================================================   
          3A: # 1:56.14  2015        Jordan Leon, Milford Mill               
       State: % 1:52.57  2020        Kyle Lund, Oakdale                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Tamrat Snyder             12 Damascus               1:56.40   2  10      
  2 DeVion Bryant             12 North Point            1:57.12   2   8      
  3 Alexander Lombardo        11 Gov. Thomas Johnson    1:58.53   2   6      
  4 Anish Nanjappa            12 River Hill             1:59.42   2   5      
  5 Peter Capozzoli           12 C. Milton Wright       1:59.60   2   4      
  6 Sean Bradley              12 Manchester Valley      1:59.69   2   3      
  7 William Jones             11 Mt. Hebron             2:02.38   1   2      
  8 Evan Kocsis               12 Mt. Hebron             2:03.42   2   1      
  9 Justin Werner             12 Atholton               2:04.60   1          
 10 Mason Minus               11 James H. Blake         2:05.47   1          
 11 Julian Vissering          11 Reservoir              2:06.13   1          
 12 Cameron King              10 Northern-Cal           2:06.33   1          
 13 Antonio Camacho-Bucks      9 Centennial             2:06.42   1          
 14 Brendan Berger            11 Towson                 2:06.44   1          
 15 Tymique Goodman           12 Woodlawn               2:06.75   1          
 16 Mack McKeever             11 Gov. Thomas Johnson    2:07.40   1          
 17 Nathaniel Burkhardt       12 Edgewood               2:07.66   2          
 18 Cameron Hindle            11 Long Reach             2:07.85   1          
 -- Jeffrey Wedding           11 Chopticon                  DNS   2          
 -- Baidy Ba                  11 Oakland Mills              DNS   2          
=============================================================================
                       Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored           
=============================================================================
    1) Huntingtown                 55        2) North Point                39
    3) Towson                      26        3) Gov. Thomas Johnson        26
    3) Chopticon                   26        6) Linganore                  25
    6) Dundalk                     25        8) Damascus                   20
    8) Centennial                  20       10) James M. Bennett           18
   11) River Hill                  17       12) South Hagerstown           15
   13) Oakland Mills               13       13) Woodlawn                   13
   15) Baltimore Poly              12       15) Reservoir                  12
   15) Long Reach                  12       18) Mt. Hebron                 11
   18) C. Milton Wright            11       20) Northern-Cal               10
   21) Hammond                      8       21) Manchester Valley           8
   23) Hereford                     6       24) Easton                      5
   24) Frederick                    5       24) Bel Air                     5
   27) Edgewood                     3       27) Chesapeake-AA               3
   27) Watkins Mill                 3       27) Franklin                    3
   27) Tuscarora                    3       27) St. Charles                 3
   27) Wilde Lake                   3       34) Oxon Hill                   2
   35) Great Mills                  1