MPSSAA Championship Meet                                           2/18/2020 - 8:39 PM
                     MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/17/2020 to 2/18/2020                      
                                State Championship Meet                                
                                   PG Sports Complex                                   
 
Event 358  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================                
          3A: # 1:28.99  2008        Westlake                                          
                         D. Smith, K. Harris, G. Walker, J. Mitchell                   
       State: % 1:28.99  2008        Westlake                                          
                         D. Smith, K. Harris, G. Walker, J. Mitchell                   
    School                                               Finals  Points                
=======================================================================                
Section  1                                                                             
  1 South Hagerstown                                    1:34.06    4                   
     1) Cole Schlotterbeck 10           2) Ron Blocker 11                              
     3) Prodigy Nobles 11               4) Khalil Booker 12                            
  2 Great Mills                                         1:34.22    1                   
     1) Tervell Brooks 12               2) Jason Stone 11                              
     3) Durrell Brooks 12               4) Jevontae Fearwell 11                        
  3 Easton                                              1:36.51                        
     1) Tah Jay Jenkins 12              2) Zakiah Hendrix 9                            
     3) Joel Duah 10                    4) Blake Walton 12                             
  4 Tuscarora                                           1:36.88                        
     1) Jeffery Young 12                2) Gabe Bason 12                               
     3) Alijah Morris 11                4) Jypri Beaufort 11                           
  5 Oxon Hill                                           1:36.90                        
     1) Louis Gilbert 12                2) Jevon Johnson 9                             
     3) Oluwashemllore Bukoye 9         4) Melik Baker 11                              
Section  2                                                                             
  1 James M. Bennett                                    1:33.79    6    1:33.781       
     1) Nathaniel Petion 12             2) Witchell Laurier 12                         
     3) John Charles 11                 4) Takai Davis 12                              
  2 Reservoir                                           1:33.79    5    1:33.789       
     1) Ayomide Agbayewa 12             2) Chi Aoe Awanto 11                           
     3) Dakota Mayfield 12              4) Dylan Bradford 10                           
  3 St. Charles                                         1:34.13    3                   
     1) D'Angelo Carroll 12             2) Justin Arjun 10                             
     3) Ranius Daramola 12              4) Lorenzo Pelham 12                           
  4 Northern-Cal                                        1:35.67                        
     1) Cason Bradford 10               2) Keith Parks 12                              
     3) Justin Dowell 10                4) Josh Bauman 12                              
  5 Centennial                                          1:37.35                        
     1) David Leadbetter 12             2) Isai Roland-Reid 12                         
     3) Murtaaz Malik 12                4) Zachary Garwacki 12                         
 -- Hammond                                                 DNF                        
     1) Talib Pierre 12                 2) Chase Johnson 11                            
     3) Tayshawn Yates 11               4) Loick Amouzou 12                            
Section  3                                                                             
  1 Huntingtown                                         1:30.40   10                   
     1) Ky'Ree Kirkman 12               2) Evan Couvillion 12                          
     3) Cameron Dalrymple 11            4) Anthony Smith 12                            
  2 Dundalk                                             1:32.01    8                   
     1) Jordan Williams 12              2) Dallion Smith 11                            
     3) Taishaun Craddock 12            4) Kj Welch 12                                 
  3 North Point                                         1:34.15    2                   
     1) Kroy Myers 11                   2) Christian Homer 10                          
     3) Arnel Heathington 10            4) Chase Drewery 11                            
  4 Oakland Mills                                       1:34.75                        
     1) Malachi Rogers 11               2) Christopher Evans 12                        
     3) Isiah Rucker 11                 4) Quincy Julien 11                            
  5 North Hagerstown                                    1:34.89                        
     1) Demetrius Keyes 11              2) Emi Erekosima 11                            
     3) Luke Sewell 10                  4) Alex Tema Abanke 11                         
 -- Woodlawn                                                 DQ         Rule 5.10.10   
     1) Tiyon Sutton 12                 2) Sean Williams 10                            
     3) Terrell Williams 10             4) George Washington 12                        
==========================================================================             
          3A: # 1:28.99  2008        Westlake                                          
                         D. Smith, K. Harris, G. Walker, J. Mitchell                   
       State: % 1:28.99  2008        Westlake                                          
                         D. Smith, K. Harris, G. Walker, J. Mitchell                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points             
==========================================================================             
Finals                                                                                 
  1 Huntingtown                                         1:30.40   3  10                
     1) Ky'Ree Kirkman 12               2) Evan Couvillion 12                          
     3) Cameron Dalrymple 11            4) Anthony Smith 12                            
  2 Dundalk                                             1:32.01   3   8                
     1) Jordan Williams 12              2) Dallion Smith 11                            
     3) Taishaun Craddock 12            4) Kj Welch 12                                 
  3 James M. Bennett                                    1:33.79   2   6    1:33.781    
     1) Nathaniel Petion 12             2) Witchell Laurier 12                         
     3) John Charles 11                 4) Takai Davis 12                              
  4 Reservoir                                           1:33.79   2   5    1:33.789    
     1) Ayomide Agbayewa 12             2) Chi Aoe Awanto 11                           
     3) Dakota Mayfield 12              4) Dylan Bradford 10                           
  5 South Hagerstown                                    1:34.06   1   4                
     1) Cole Schlotterbeck 10           2) Ron Blocker 11                              
     3) Prodigy Nobles 11               4) Khalil Booker 12                            
  6 St. Charles                                         1:34.13   2   3                
     1) D'Angelo Carroll 12             2) Justin Arjun 10                             
     3) Ranius Daramola 12              4) Lorenzo Pelham 12                           
  7 North Point                                         1:34.15   3   2                
     1) Kroy Myers 11                   2) Christian Homer 10                          
     3) Arnel Heathington 10            4) Chase Drewery 11                            
  8 Great Mills                                         1:34.22   1   1                
     1) Tervell Brooks 12               2) Jason Stone 11                              
     3) Durrell Brooks 12               4) Jevontae Fearwell 11                        
  9 Oakland Mills                                       1:34.75   3                    
     1) Malachi Rogers 11               2) Christopher Evans 12                        
     3) Isiah Rucker 11                 4) Quincy Julien 11                            
 10 North Hagerstown                                    1:34.89   3                    
     1) Demetrius Keyes 11              2) Emi Erekosima 11                            
     3) Luke Sewell 10                  4) Alex Tema Abanke 11                         
 11 Northern-Cal                                        1:35.67   2                    
     1) Cason Bradford 10               2) Keith Parks 12                              
     3) Justin Dowell 10                4) Josh Bauman 12                              
 12 Easton                                              1:36.51   1                    
     1) Tah Jay Jenkins 12              2) Zakiah Hendrix 9                            
     3) Joel Duah 10                    4) Blake Walton 12                             
 13 Tuscarora                                           1:36.88   1                    
     1) Jeffery Young 12                2) Gabe Bason 12                               
     3) Alijah Morris 11                4) Jypri Beaufort 11                           
 14 Oxon Hill                                           1:36.90   1                    
     1) Louis Gilbert 12                2) Jevon Johnson 9                             
     3) Oluwashemllore Bukoye 9         4) Melik Baker 11                              
 15 Centennial                                          1:37.35   2                    
     1) David Leadbetter 12             2) Isai Roland-Reid 12                         
     3) Murtaaz Malik 12                4) Zachary Garwacki 12                         
 -- Hammond                                                 DNF   2                    
     1) Talib Pierre 12                 2) Chase Johnson 11                            
     3) Tayshawn Yates 11               4) Loick Amouzou 12                            
 -- Woodlawn                                                 DQ   3        Rule 5.10.10
     1) Tiyon Sutton 12                 2) Sean Williams 10                            
     3) Terrell Williams 10             4) George Washington 12                        
=======================================================================================
                       Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored                     
=======================================================================================
    1) Huntingtown                 55        2) North Point                31          
    3) Towson                      26        3) Chopticon                  26          
    5) Linganore                   25        5) Dundalk                    25          
    7) Gov. Thomas Johnson         20        7) Centennial                 20          
    9) James M. Bennett            18       10) South Hagerstown           15          
   11) Woodlawn                    13       11) Oakland Mills              13          
   13) River Hill                  12       13) Long Reach                 12          
   13) Reservoir                   12       13) Baltimore Poly             12          
   17) Northern-Cal                10       17) Damascus                   10          
   19) Hammond                      8       19) Mt. Hebron                  8          
   21) C. Milton Wright             7       22) Hereford                    6          
   23) Manchester Valley            5       23) Easton                      5          
   23) Frederick                    5       23) Bel Air                     5          
   27) Watkins Mill                 3       27) Wilde Lake                  3          
   27) Chesapeake-AA                3       27) Tuscarora                   3          
   27) Franklin                     3       27) Edgewood                    3          
   27) St. Charles                  3       34) Oxon Hill                   2          
   35) Great Mills                  1