MPSSAA Championship Meet                                 2/18/2020 - 5:42 PM
                MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/17/2020 to 2/18/2020                 
                           State Championship Meet                           
                              PG Sports Complex                              
 
Event 403  Girls 300 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================      
          4A: $ 38.83  2010        Aurieyall Scott, E. Roosevelt             
       State: % 38.83  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Kyra Lyles                12 Quince Orchard           40.76    3         
  2 Lydia Robling             12 Urbana                   41.39    2         
  3 Indyah Taylor             11 C.H. Flowers             42.55    1         
  4 Ariana Wright              9 Old Mill                 42.98              
  5 Molly Wilson              11 Broadneck                44.85              
  6 Nadia Javid               12 Broadneck                44.95              
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Caia Gelli                11 Richard Montgomery       38.89   10         
  2 Dianna Koger              11 Bowie                    40.15    8         
  3 Madison Depry             12 Wheaton                  40.27    6         
  4 Piper Jons                12 Urbana                   40.37    5         
  5 K.C. Ashiogwu             12 Gaithersburg             40.42    4         
  6 Malea Sharps              12 Old Mill                 43.91              
==========================================================================   
          4A: $ 38.83  2010        Aurieyall Scott, E. Roosevelt             
       State: % 38.83  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Caia Gelli                11 Richard Montgomery       38.89   2  10      
  2 Dianna Koger              11 Bowie                    40.15   2   8      
  3 Madison Depry             12 Wheaton                  40.27   2   6      
  4 Piper Jons                12 Urbana                   40.37   2   5      
  5 K.C. Ashiogwu             12 Gaithersburg             40.42   2   4      
  6 Kyra Lyles                12 Quince Orchard           40.76   1   3      
  7 Lydia Robling             12 Urbana                   41.39   1   2      
  8 Indyah Taylor             11 C.H. Flowers             42.55   1   1      
  9 Ariana Wright              9 Old Mill                 42.98   1          
 10 Malea Sharps              12 Old Mill                 43.91   2          
 11 Molly Wilson              11 Broadneck                44.85   1          
 12 Nadia Javid               12 Broadneck                44.95   1          
=============================================================================
                      Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored           
=============================================================================
    1) Urbana                      17        2) Richard Montgomery         10
    3) Bowie                        8        3) Walter Johnson              8
    5) Wheaton                      6        5) Bethesda-Chevy Chase        6
    7) Northwest                    5        8) Henry A. Wise               4
    8) Gaithersburg                 4       10) Quince Orchard              3
   10) Arundel                      3       12) Walt Whitman                2
   13) C.H. Flowers                 1       13) Severna Park                1