MPSSAA Championship Meet                                       2/18/2020 - 7:15 PM
                   MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/17/2020 to 2/18/2020                    
                              State Championship Meet                              
                                 PG Sports Complex                                 
 
Event 407  Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================            
          4A: $ 10:30.70  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                     
       State: % 10:30.70  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points            
=======================================================================            
Finals                                                                             
  1 Charlotte Turesson        11 Richard Montgomery    10:53.98   10               
  2 Jenna Goldberg            12 Walter Johnson        11:08.12    8               
  3 Anna Albergo              10 Dulaney               11:24.29    6               
  4 Sophia Zell               12 Severna Park          11:27.17    5               
  5 Kirstin Nichols           12 Arundel               11:28.88    4               
  6 Katie Ericson             12 Annapolis             11:29.34    3               
  7 Anna Janke                12 Broadneck             11:47.23    2               
  8 Emmersen Weinberg         12 Walt Whitman          11:48.67    1               
  9 Madeleine Blaisdell       12 Walt Whitman          11:52.38                    
 10 Grace Cambon              12 Severna Park          11:52.80                    
 11 Kayla Brennan             12 Dulaney               11:55.08                    
 12 Sara Kindbom              11 Howard                11:55.60                    
 13 Madison Palmer            12 Broadneck             11:57.81                    
 14 Ivy Coldren                9 Urbana                12:06.07                    
 15 Sara Jarman               12 Urbana                12:24.53                    
 -- Jasmine Wilson            10 Howard                     DNF         1 lap short
 -- Amanda Eliker             12 Howard                     DNS                    
===================================================================================
                      Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored                 
===================================================================================
    1) Urbana                      41        2) Richard Montgomery         20      
    2) C.H. Flowers                20        4) Henry A. Wise              19      
    5) Walter Johnson              18        6) Wheaton                    16      
    6) Arundel                     16        8) Broadneck                  14      
    8) Gaithersburg                14       10) DuVal                      12      
   11) Northwest                   11.50    12) Howard                     11      
   13) Paint Branch                10       13) Parkdale                   10      
   13) South River                 10       16) Quince Orchard              9      
   17) Bowie                        8       17) Annapolis                   8      
   19) Severna Park                 6.50    20) Bethesda-Chevy Chase        6      
   20) Old Mill                     6       20) Dulaney                     6      
   23) Northwood                    5       24) Winston Churchill           4      
   25) Sherwood                     3       25) Walt Whitman                3      
   25) Meade                        3       28) Springbrook                 2