MPSSAA Championship Meet                                    2/18/2020 - 9:27 PM
                  MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/17/2020 to 2/18/2020                  
                            State Championship Meet                             
                               PG Sports Complex                                
 
Event 409  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================         
          4A: $ 3:52.18  2007        Eleanor Roosevelt                          
                         M. Walker, D. Anyanwu, T. Jameson, T. Jameson          
       State: % 3:52.15  2018        Franklin                                   
                         T. Colbert, C. Hinton, J. Johnson, N. McNeil           
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Section  1                                                                      
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt                                   4:13.06    4            
     1) Ariel Igwe 10                   2) Abriana Ingram 12                    
     3) Jazmine Thomas 12               4) Junae Bennett 11                     
  2 Northwood                                           4:16.07    3            
     1) Olivia Rosemond 10              2) Janet Rosetti 11                     
     3) Elizabeth Sampson 11            4) Anaiya Bobo 11                       
  3 Northwest                                           4:16.11    2            
     1) Annabel Dulaney 12              2) Baylee Seabolt-Wilbanks 9            
     3) Morgan Seabolt-Wilbanks 9       4) Mackenzie Evans 11                   
  4 Broadneck                                           4:19.50                 
     1) Nadia Javid 12                  2) Grace Gibbs 12                       
     3) Molly Wilson 11                 4) Jasmine Jones 11                     
  5 Old Mill                                            4:19.58                 
     1) Shiyenne Clark 11               2) Ariana Wright 9                      
     3) Raquel Sharps 9                 4) Malea Sharps 12                      
  6 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech                                4:19.63                 
     1) KeAsia Spence 10                2) Chanell Devaughn 11                  
     3) Dominique DeVaughn 9            4) Ciara Gray 9                         
Section  2                                                                      
  1 Urbana                                              4:02.10   10            
     1) Lydia Robling 12                2) Karly McDonnell 10                   
     3) Piper Jons 12                   4) Ella Auderset 11                     
  2 C.H. Flowers                                        4:04.93    8            
     1) Miracle Ephraim 11              2) Jaylene Okunola 11                   
     3) Indyah Taylor 11                4) Javon Watts 12                       
  3 Gaithersburg                                        4:04.94    6            
     1) Jianna Fairfax-Wheeler 9        2) Ruth Kamgang 12                      
     3) Tori Tracey 11                  4) K.C. Ashiogwu 12                     
  4 Bowie                                               4:08.77    5            
     1) Dianna Koger 11                 2) Sanaa Perry 9                        
     3) Morgan Johnson 10               4) Mariama Bah 12                       
  5 Annapolis                                           4:16.86    1            
     1) Asiah Washington 12             2) Riley Gerrish 10                     
     3) Ruby Whittaker 9                4) Saylor Whitaker 11                   
 -- Richard Montgomery                                      DNS                 
     1) Caia Gelli 11                   2) Cate Christopher 9                   
     3) Sierra Stubbs 10                4) Diamond Alexander 12                 
==========================================================================      
          4A: $ 3:52.18  2007        Eleanor Roosevelt                          
                         M. Walker, D. Anyanwu, T. Jameson, T. Jameson          
       State: % 3:52.15  2018        Franklin                                   
                         T. Colbert, C. Hinton, J. Johnson, N. McNeil           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Urbana                                              4:02.10   2  10         
     1) Lydia Robling 12                2) Karly McDonnell 10                   
     3) Piper Jons 12                   4) Ella Auderset 11                     
  2 C.H. Flowers                                        4:04.93   2   8         
     1) Miracle Ephraim 11              2) Jaylene Okunola 11                   
     3) Indyah Taylor 11                4) Javon Watts 12                       
  3 Gaithersburg                                        4:04.94   2   6         
     1) Jianna Fairfax-Wheeler 9        2) Ruth Kamgang 12                      
     3) Tori Tracey 11                  4) K.C. Ashiogwu 12                     
  4 Bowie                                               4:08.77   2   5         
     1) Dianna Koger 11                 2) Sanaa Perry 9                        
     3) Morgan Johnson 10               4) Mariama Bah 12                       
  5 Eleanor Roosevelt                                   4:13.06   1   4         
     1) Ariel Igwe 10                   2) Abriana Ingram 12                    
     3) Jazmine Thomas 12               4) Junae Bennett 11                     
  6 Northwood                                           4:16.07   1   3         
     1) Olivia Rosemond 10              2) Janet Rosetti 11                     
     3) Elizabeth Sampson 11            4) Anaiya Bobo 11                       
  7 Northwest                                           4:16.11   1   2         
     1) Annabel Dulaney 12              2) Baylee Seabolt-Wilbanks 9            
     3) Morgan Seabolt-Wilbanks 9       4) Mackenzie Evans 11                   
  8 Annapolis                                           4:16.86   2   1         
     1) Asiah Washington 12             2) Riley Gerrish 10                     
     3) Ruby Whittaker 9                4) Saylor Whitaker 11                   
  9 Broadneck                                           4:19.50   1             
     1) Nadia Javid 12                  2) Grace Gibbs 12                       
     3) Molly Wilson 11                 4) Jasmine Jones 11                     
 10 Old Mill                                            4:19.58   1             
     1) Shiyenne Clark 11               2) Ariana Wright 9                      
     3) Raquel Sharps 9                 4) Malea Sharps 12                      
 11 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech                                4:19.63   1             
     1) KeAsia Spence 10                2) Chanell Devaughn 11                  
     3) Dominique DeVaughn 9            4) Ciara Gray 9                         
 -- Richard Montgomery                                      DNS   2             
     1) Caia Gelli 11                   2) Cate Christopher 9                   
     3) Sierra Stubbs 10                4) Diamond Alexander 12                 
================================================================================
                      Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored             
================================================================================
    1) Urbana                      65        2) C.H. Flowers               32   
    3) Richard Montgomery          30        4) Wheaton                    26   
    5) Bowie                       25        6) Gaithersburg               20   
    6) South River                 20        8) Henry A. Wise              19   
    9) Northwest                   18.50    10) Walter Johnson             18   
   10) Arundel                     18       12) Eleanor Roosevelt          16   
   12) Howard                      16       14) Northwood                  14   
   14) Broadneck                   14       14) Old Mill                   14   
   17) Quince Orchard              13       18) DuVal                      12   
   19) Annapolis                   11       20) Paint Branch               10   
   20) Parkdale                    10       22) Severna Park                9.50
   23) Leonardtown                  8       24) Bethesda-Chevy Chase        6   
   24) Dulaney                      6       26) Winston Churchill           4   
   27) Springbrook                  3       27) Sherwood                    3   
   27) Walt Whitman                 3       27) Meade                       3