MPSSAA Championship Meet                                    2/18/2020 - 6:40 PM
                  MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/17/2020 to 2/18/2020                  
                            State Championship Meet                             
                               PG Sports Complex                                
 
Event 411  Girls High Jump 4A
=======================================================================         
          4A: $  5-08  1997        Vanessa Jones, Sherwood                      
          4A: $  5-08  2007        Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Winston Church         
       State: %  5-09  1998        Kathy Messner, Catoctin                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Madison Depry             12 Wheaton                5-04.00   10            
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-04                                              
        P    O    O    O    O    O                                              
  2 maya murchison            11 Arundel                5-02.00    8            
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02                                                        
        P    O    O    O                                                        
  3 Jada Black                10 DuVal                  5-02.00    6            
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02                                                        
       XO    O  XXO    O                                                        
  4 Ariane Bikim              11 Quince Orchard         5-02.00    5            
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-04                                              
        P   XO    O   XO    X    X                                              
  5 Ezri Scott                12 Urbana                 5-00.00    4            
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02                                                        
        P    O    O  XXX                                                        
  6 Oni Scott                 12 Urbana                 5-00.00    2.50         
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02                                                        
        P    O   XO  XXX                                                        
  6 Macy Hines                10 Urbana                 5-00.00    2.50         
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02                                                        
        O    P   XO  XXX                                                        
  8 Alice Adarkwa             12 Northwest              5-00.00    0.50         
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02                                                        
        O   XO   XO  XXX                                                        
  8 Claire Kintzley           11 Severna Park           5-00.00    0.50         
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02                                                        
        O   XO   XO  XXX                                                        
 10 Sanaa Perry                9 Bowie                  5-00.00                 
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02                                                        
        O    O  XXO  XXX                                                        
 10 Halle Troadec             11 Thomas S. Wootton      5-00.00                 
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02                                                        
        O    O  XXO  XXX                                                        
 12 Kamille Graham            12 Henry A. Wise          4-10.00                 
     4-08 4-10 5-00                                                             
        O    O  XXX                                                             
 13 Kendall Davis             11 Northwest              4-10.00                 
     4-08 4-10 5-00                                                             
        O   XO  XXX                                                             
 14 Anna Mmari                10 Howard                 4-08.00                 
     4-08 4-10                                                                  
        O  XXX                                                                  
 14 bridget naughton          12 Dulaney                4-08.00                 
     4-08 4-10                                                                  
        O  XXX                                                                  
 14 Torey Hurst               11 Annapolis              4-08.00                 
     4-08 4-10                                                                  
        O  XXX                                                                  
 14 Ariel Igwe                10 Eleanor Roosevelt      4-08.00                 
     4-08 4-10                                                                  
        O  XXX                                                                  
 18 Maeve Smith               12 Quince Orchard         4-08.00                 
     4-08 4-10                                                                  
       XO  XXX                                                                  
 18 Ruth Smith                 9 Howard                 4-08.00                 
     4-08 4-10                                                                  
       XO  XXX                                                                  
 20 Tatianna Elliott          11 Henry A. Wise          4-08.00                 
     4-08 4-10                                                                  
      XXO  XXX                                                                  
 -- Dina Mohseni              10 Winston Churchill           NH                 
     4-08                                                                       
      XXX                                                                       
 -- Danasha Williams          12 Old Mill                    NH                 
     4-08                                                                       
      XXX                                                                       
 -- brooke watts              11 Arundel                     NH                 
     4-08                                                                       
      XXX                                                                       
 -- Liana Wilkinson           12 Walter Johnson              NH                 
     4-08                                                                       
      XXX                                                                       
 -- Dylan Countiss            10 Leonardtown                 NH                 
     4-08                                                                       
      XXX                                                                       
 -- Casey Taff                11 Leonardtown                 NH                 
     4-08                                                                       
      XXX                                                                       
 -- Ella Ready                10 Bethesda-CC                 NH                 
     4-08                                                                       
      XXX                                                                       
 -- Emma Marthins             12 Howard                     DNS                 
 -- Arie Mcilwain             11 C.H. Flowers               DNS                 
 -- Dumebi Odiong             11 C.H. Flowers               DNS                 
================================================================================
                      Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored              
================================================================================
    1) Urbana                      39        2) Wheaton                    16   
    3) Gaithersburg                14        4) Arundel                    12   
    4) Broadneck                   12        6) Howard                     11   
    7) South River                 10        7) Henry A. Wise              10   
    7) Walter Johnson              10        7) Richard Montgomery         10   
   11) Quince Orchard               9       12) Bowie                       8   
   13) Bethesda-Chevy Chase         6       13) DuVal                       6   
   15) Northwest                    5.50    16) C.H. Flowers                5   
   16) Annapolis                    5       18) Sherwood                    3   
   19) Walt Whitman                 2       20) Severna Park                1.50