MPSSAA Championship Meet                                     2/18/2020 - 5:57 PM
                  MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/17/2020 to 2/18/2020                   
                             State Championship Meet                             
                                PG Sports Complex                                
 
Event 453  Boys 300 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================          
          4A: $ 34.35  2005        Afolabi Aromire, C. H. Flowers                
       State: % 34.14  2001        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Section  1                                                                       
  1 Jaeden Burke              12 Paint Branch             35.05    8    35.045   
  2 David Livingstone         11 Springbrook              36.07    3             
  3 Camron Winborne           11 Old Mill                 36.10    2             
  4 Khalid Hornsby            11 Eleanor Roosevelt        36.30                  
  5 Dorian Strong             12 Henry A. Wise            36.34                  
  6 Devin Randle              12 South River              37.76                  
Section  2                                                                       
  1 Hafis Upshaw              11 Arundel                  34.97   10             
  2 Brandon Nya               12 Bowie                    35.05    6    35.046   
  3 Chukwumdi Osuji           12 Paint Branch             35.11    5             
  4 Joseph Bruno              12 Northwest                35.59    4             
  5 Joshua Edmonds            11 Henry A. Wise            36.16    1             
 -- Josiah Grant              12 Mervo                      DNS                  
==========================================================================       
          4A: $ 34.35  2005        Afolabi Aromire, C. H. Flowers                
       State: % 34.14  2001        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points       
==========================================================================       
Finals                                                                           
  1 Hafis Upshaw              11 Arundel                  34.97   2  10          
  2 Jaeden Burke              12 Paint Branch             35.05   1   8    35.045
  3 Brandon Nya               12 Bowie                    35.05   2   6    35.046
  4 Chukwumdi Osuji           12 Paint Branch             35.11   2   5          
  5 Joseph Bruno              12 Northwest                35.59   2   4          
  6 David Livingstone         11 Springbrook              36.07   1   3          
  7 Camron Winborne           11 Old Mill                 36.10   1   2          
  8 Joshua Edmonds            11 Henry A. Wise            36.16   2   1          
  9 Khalid Hornsby            11 Eleanor Roosevelt        36.30   1              
 10 Dorian Strong             12 Henry A. Wise            36.34   1              
 11 Devin Randle              12 South River              37.76   1              
 -- Josiah Grant              12 Mervo                      DNS   2              
=================================================================================
                        Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored               
=================================================================================
    1) Paint Branch                15        2) Arundel                    10    
    2) Richard Montgomery          10        4) Northwood                   8    
    5) Montgomery Blair             6        5) Bowie                       6    
    5) Henry A. Wise                6        8) Northwest                   4    
    8) Walter Johnson               4       10) Severna Park                3    
   10) Springbrook                  3       12) Old Mill                    2    
   13) Broadneck                    1