MPSSAA Championship Meet                                    2/18/2020 - 8:24 PM
                  MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/17/2020 to 2/18/2020                  
                            State Championship Meet                             
                               PG Sports Complex                                
 
Event 457  Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================         
          4A: $ 9:16.00  2014        Ryan Forsyth, Severna Park                 
       State: % 9:16.00  2014        Ryan Forsyth, Severna Park                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Section  1                                                                      
  1 Henok Eshetu              12 Northwood              9:43.88    5            
  2 Jackson Megary            10 Walt Whitman          10:03.77                 
  3 Lamar Wilson              10 Northwood             10:04.02                 
  4 Adam Morad                11 Walter Johnson        10:05.83                 
  5 Jake McCarty              11 Bethesda-CC           10:07.52                 
  6 Jakob Werdell             11 Howard                10:07.73                 
  7 Sean Enright              12 Sherwood              10:14.67                 
  8 Lucas Corea               10 Richard Montgomery    10:18.33                 
  9 Tafari Stephenson         11 Bowie                 10:26.82                 
Section  2                                                                      
  1 Sam Keeny                 12 South River            9:21.94   10            
  2 Surafel Mengist           12 Springbrook            9:26.28    8            
  3 Tanner Piotrowski         12 Arundel                9:28.98    6            
  4 Jake Gelfand              11 Severna Park           9:44.82    4            
  5 Luke Coffin               10 Annapolis              9:47.32    3            
  6 Kendall Phillips          11 Howard                 9:49.15    2            
  7 Spencer Tate              12 Broadneck              9:49.27    1            
  8 Andrew Schell             10 Walter Johnson         9:49.40                 
  9 Jafar Hussen              12 Parkdale               9:49.53                 
 10 James Glebocki            10 Severna Park          10:02.51                 
 -- Gabriel Worthington       12 Montgomery Blair           DNS                 
 -- James Dennison            12 Severna Park               DNS                 
==========================================================================      
          4A: $ 9:16.00  2014        Ryan Forsyth, Severna Park                 
       State: % 9:16.00  2014        Ryan Forsyth, Severna Park                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Sam Keeny                 12 South River            9:21.94   2  10         
  2 Surafel Mengist           12 Springbrook            9:26.28   2   8         
  3 Tanner Piotrowski         12 Arundel                9:28.98   2   6         
  4 Henok Eshetu              12 Northwood              9:43.88   1   5         
  5 Jake Gelfand              11 Severna Park           9:44.82   2   4         
  6 Luke Coffin               10 Annapolis              9:47.32   2   3         
  7 Kendall Phillips          11 Howard                 9:49.15   2   2         
  8 Spencer Tate              12 Broadneck              9:49.27   2   1         
  9 Andrew Schell             10 Walter Johnson         9:49.40   2             
 10 Jafar Hussen              12 Parkdale               9:49.53   2             
 11 James Glebocki            10 Severna Park          10:02.51   2             
 12 Jackson Megary            10 Walt Whitman          10:03.77   1             
 13 Lamar Wilson              10 Northwood             10:04.02   1             
 14 Adam Morad                11 Walter Johnson        10:05.83   1             
 15 Jake McCarty              11 Bethesda-CC           10:07.52   1             
 16 Jakob Werdell             11 Howard                10:07.73   1             
 17 Sean Enright              12 Sherwood              10:14.67   1             
 18 Lucas Corea               10 Richard Montgomery    10:18.33   1             
 19 Tafari Stephenson         11 Bowie                 10:26.82   1             
 -- James Dennison            12 Severna Park               DNS   2             
 -- Gabriel Worthington       12 Montgomery Blair           DNS   2             
================================================================================
                        Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored              
================================================================================
    1) Paint Branch                44        2) Richard Montgomery         40   
    3) Severna Park                35        4) South River                29   
    5) Northwood                   25        6) Arundel                    20   
    7) Dulaney                     18        8) Northwest                  16   
    9) Eleanor Roosevelt           15       10) Bowie                      14   
   11) Springbrook                 11       12) Old Mill                   10.50
   13) Henry A. Wise               10       13) Mergenthaler Vo-Tech       10   
   15) Urbana                       8       16) Broadneck                   7.50
   17) Montgomery Blair             6       18) Laurel                      5   
   19) Walter Johnson               4       19) North County                4   
   19) Howard                       4       19) DuVal                       4   
   19) Clarksburg                   4       24) Parkdale                    3   
   24) Annapolis                    3