MPSSAA Championship Meet                                 2/18/2020 - 5:37 PM
                MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/17/2020 to 2/18/2020                 
                           State Championship Meet                           
                              PG Sports Complex                              
 
Event 460  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================      
          4A: $ 7:59.73  2005        Eleanor Roosevelt                       
                         R. Murphy, K. Thibou, A. Brown, A. Walker           
       State: % 7:59.73  2005        Eleanor Roosevelt                       
                         R. Murphy, K. Thibou, A. Brown, A. Walker           
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Broadneck                                           8:22.87    1         
     1) Luke Stout 12                   2) Aidan Rand 11                     
     3) Henry Taylor 11                 4) Jack Collier 11                   
  2 Arundel                                             8:23.47              
     1) ryan pohland 12                 2) zack chelidona 11                 
     3) William McDougall lV 11         4) ethan binkley 12                  
  3 Eleanor Roosevelt                                   8:23.58              
     1) Raymond Solomon lll 12          2) Benno Wien 10                     
     3) Christopher Perrow 12           4) Brandon Lewis 12                  
  4 Leonardtown                                         8:32.69              
     1) Nick Grooms 11                  2) Caleb Novinger 12                 
     3) Aj Argobright 11                4) Dewayne Heard-Perry 11            
  5 South River                                         8:33.25              
     1) Ryan Hepler 11                  2) Ryan Hollenbach 11                
     3) Ryan Lomax 11                   4) Dennis Flake 12                   
  6 C.H. Flowers                                        9:09.58              
     1) Addo Davies 12                  2) J'Twan Hardy 12                   
     3) Jason Jimason 11                4) Emmanuel Loga 12                  
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Richard Montgomery                                  7:59.00$  10         
     1) Aidan Goldenberg-Hart 12        2) Seydi Sall 12                     
     3) Elias Applebaum 11              4) Noah Turner 11                    
  2 Northwood                                           8:03.97    8         
     1) Johan Deyonou 12                2) Lamine Fofana 12                  
     3) Timothy Boyce 11                4) Ayalew Fantaw 12                  
  3 Montgomery Blair                                    8:12.12    6         
     1) Joel Simpson 11                 2) Max Worley 12                     
     3) Ethan Ginyard 12                4) Ryan Temple 12                    
  4 Henry A. Wise                                       8:15.35    5         
     1) Javon Watts 11                  2) Khalil Gomez 11                   
     3) Taveon Pierce 10                4) Dyson Coley 11                    
  5 Walter Johnson                                      8:17.73    4         
     1) Nna Oranubu 12                  2) Alex Scott 11                     
     3) Andrew Schell 10                4) Yariv Simhony 10                  
  6 Severna Park                                        8:19.56    3         
     1) James Louie 11                  2) Nick Engleman 12                  
     3) Eddie Sullivan 10               4) Collin Mullaney 12                
  7 Paint Branch                                        8:20.51    2         
     1) Nsereko Kiwalabye 12            2) Kuma Demisse 10                   
     3) Alvin Okutoi 11                 4) Yabsira Gugsa 12                  
  8 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                8:34.23              
     1) Arjun Akwei 12                  2) Joey Caiazza-Blum 12              
     3) Gavin Sisler 11                 4) Andrew Nealis 11                  
  9 Northwest                                           8:39.59              
     1) Nathaniel Mesy 12               2) Roger Arias 11                    
     3) Gage Osborne 9                  4) Stefan Ney 12                     
 10 Springbrook                                         8:43.10              
     1) Surafel Mengist 12              2) Logan Cook 12                     
     3) Eric Gomez 11                   4) Jeriel Williams 10                
==========================================================================   
          4A: $ 7:59.73  2005        Eleanor Roosevelt                       
                         R. Murphy, K. Thibou, A. Brown, A. Walker           
       State: % 7:59.73  2005        Eleanor Roosevelt                       
                         R. Murphy, K. Thibou, A. Brown, A. Walker           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Richard Montgomery                                  7:59.00$  2  10      
     1) Aidan Goldenberg-Hart 12        2) Seydi Sall 12                     
     3) Elias Applebaum 11              4) Noah Turner 11                    
  2 Northwood                                           8:03.97   2   8      
     1) Johan Deyonou 12                2) Lamine Fofana 12                  
     3) Timothy Boyce 11                4) Ayalew Fantaw 12                  
  3 Montgomery Blair                                    8:12.12   2   6      
     1) Joel Simpson 11                 2) Max Worley 12                     
     3) Ethan Ginyard 12                4) Ryan Temple 12                    
  4 Henry A. Wise                                       8:15.35   2   5      
     1) Javon Watts 11                  2) Khalil Gomez 11                   
     3) Taveon Pierce 10                4) Dyson Coley 11                    
  5 Walter Johnson                                      8:17.73   2   4      
     1) Nna Oranubu 12                  2) Alex Scott 11                     
     3) Andrew Schell 10                4) Yariv Simhony 10                  
  6 Severna Park                                        8:19.56   2   3      
     1) James Louie 11                  2) Nick Engleman 12                  
     3) Eddie Sullivan 10               4) Collin Mullaney 12                
  7 Paint Branch                                        8:20.51   2   2      
     1) Nsereko Kiwalabye 12            2) Kuma Demisse 10                   
     3) Alvin Okutoi 11                 4) Yabsira Gugsa 12                  
  8 Broadneck                                           8:22.87   1   1      
     1) Luke Stout 12                   2) Aidan Rand 11                     
     3) Henry Taylor 11                 4) Jack Collier 11                   
  9 Arundel                                             8:23.47   1          
     1) ryan pohland 12                 2) zack chelidona 11                 
     3) William McDougall lV 11         4) ethan binkley 12                  
 10 Eleanor Roosevelt                                   8:23.58   1          
     1) Raymond Solomon lll 12          2) Benno Wien 10                     
     3) Christopher Perrow 12           4) Brandon Lewis 12                  
 11 Leonardtown                                         8:32.69   1          
     1) Nick Grooms 11                  2) Caleb Novinger 12                 
     3) Aj Argobright 11                4) Dewayne Heard-Perry 11            
 12 South River                                         8:33.25   1          
     1) Ryan Hepler 11                  2) Ryan Hollenbach 11                
     3) Ryan Lomax 11                   4) Dennis Flake 12                   
 13 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                8:34.23   2          
     1) Arjun Akwei 12                  2) Joey Caiazza-Blum 12              
     3) Gavin Sisler 11                 4) Andrew Nealis 11                  
 14 Northwest                                           8:39.59   2          
     1) Nathaniel Mesy 12               2) Roger Arias 11                    
     3) Gage Osborne 9                  4) Stefan Ney 12                     
 15 Springbrook                                         8:43.10   2          
     1) Surafel Mengist 12              2) Logan Cook 12                     
     3) Eric Gomez 11                   4) Jeriel Williams 10                
 16 C.H. Flowers                                        9:09.58   1          
     1) Addo Davies 12                  2) J'Twan Hardy 12                   
     3) Jason Jimason 11                4) Emmanuel Loga 12                  
=============================================================================
                        Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored           
=============================================================================
    1) Richard Montgomery          10        2) Northwood                   8
    3) Montgomery Blair             6        4) Henry A. Wise               5
    5) Walter Johnson               4        6) Severna Park                3
    7) Paint Branch                 2        8) Broadneck                   1