MPSSAA Championship Meet                                    2/18/2020 - 7:58 PM
                  MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/17/2020 to 2/18/2020                  
                            State Championship Meet                             
                               PG Sports Complex                                
 
Event 461  Boys High Jump 4A
=======================================================================         
          4A: $  6-09  1980        Bob Smith, Westminster                       
          4A: $  6-09  2006        Aaron Johnson, Oxon Hill                     
       State: %  7-00  1980        Scott Dunham, Central                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Leroy Neal                11 Richard Montgomery     6-02.00   10            
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04                                              
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX                                              
  2 Vaughn DeVaughn III       10 Mervo                  6-02.00    8            
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04                                              
        P    O   XO    O    O  XXX                                              
  3 Corey Troxler             12 South River            6-02.00    6            
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04                                                        
        O    O   XO  XXX                                                        
  4 John Tyler                 9 Severna Park           6-02.00    5            
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04                                              
        P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX                                              
  5 Bryce Middleton           12 Northwest              6-02.00    4            
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04                                              
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX                                              
  6 Presten Agbeyibor         10 Clarksburg             6-00.00    3            
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02                                                   
        O    O    O    O  XXX                                                   
  7 Darius Lorfils            10 Northwest              5-10.00    2            
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00                                                        
        P    P   XO  XXX                                                        
  8 Hassun Jones              12 Henry A. Wise          5-10.00    1            
     5-06 5-10 6-00                                                             
        O  XXO  XXX                                                             
  9 Jamil Bumpass             11 Henry A. Wise          5-08.00                 
     5-06 5-08 5-10                                                             
       XO  XXO  XXX                                                             
 10 Nathanael Menk            12 Howard                 5-06.00                 
     5-06 5-08                                                                  
        O  XXX                                                                  
 -- Lamar Morgan              12 Old Mill                    NH                 
     5-06                                                                       
      XXX                                                                       
 -- Ibrahim Khairat           11 Howard                     DNS                 
================================================================================
                        Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored              
================================================================================
    1) Paint Branch                44        2) Richard Montgomery         40   
    3) Severna Park                35        4) South River                29   
    5) Northwood                   25        6) Arundel                    20   
    7) Dulaney                     18        8) Northwest                  16   
    9) Eleanor Roosevelt           15       10) Bowie                      14   
   11) Springbrook                 11       12) Old Mill                   10.50
   13) Henry A. Wise               10       13) Mergenthaler Vo-Tech       10   
   15) Urbana                       8       16) Broadneck                   7.50
   17) Montgomery Blair             6       18) Laurel                      5   
   19) Walter Johnson               4       19) North County                4   
   19) Howard                       4       19) DuVal                       4   
   19) Clarksburg                   4       24) Parkdale                    3   
   24) Annapolis                    3