MPSSAA Championship Meet                             2/17/2020 - 1:51 PM
              MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/17/2020 to 2/18/2020               
                         State Championship Meet                         
                            PG Sports Complex                            
 
Event 151  Boys 55 Meter Dash 1A
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
================================================================         
          1A: !  6.35  2004        Anthony Cole, Oakland Mills           
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Glen Burnie           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims          
================================================================         
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                    
  1 Charles Townsend II       11 Snow Hill                 6.66Q         
  2 Jadon Madden              11 Western Tech              6.73q         
  3 Cameron Jones             12 Largo                     6.79q 6.782   
  4 James Munlyn              12 Joppatowne                6.82  6.820   
  5 Marvin Christmas          12 Friendly                  6.97          
  6 Carson Sickeri            11 Catoctin                  7.06          
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                    
  1 Aaron Charles             10 Dunbar                    6.71Q         
  2 Darrius Jackson           11 C.M.I.T. Academy          6.74q         
  3 Andrew McCall             11 Pikesville                6.76q         
  4 Isaac McCoy               12 Lake Clifton              6.79q 6.781   
  5 Brandon Baisey            11 Largo                     6.80          
  6 William Joseph            11 Pikesville                7.00          
  7 Marvin Allsup             12 Edmondson-Westside        7.05          
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                    
  1 Jacob Shelton             12 Mardela                   6.64Q         
  2 Jaden Shelton             10 Mardela                   6.82  6.818   
  3 Elijah Jarvis             11 Western Tech              6.90          
  4 Gavin Fontaine            11 Washington                6.92          
  5 Keenan Atkinson           12 Smithsburg                6.99          
  6 Jayln Reynolds            12 Gwynn Park                7.14          
  7 Trent Buskirk             12 Mountain Ridge            7.19          
===================================================================      
          1A: !  6.35  2004        Anthony Cole, Oakland Mills           
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Glen Burnie           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#      
===================================================================      
Preliminaries                                                            
  1 Jacob Shelton             12 Mardela                   6.64Q  3      
  2 Charles Townsend II       11 Snow Hill                 6.66Q  1      
  3 Aaron Charles             10 Dunbar                    6.71Q  2      
  4 Jadon Madden              11 Western Tech              6.73q  1      
  5 Darrius Jackson           11 C.M.I.T. Academy          6.74q  2      
  6 Andrew McCall             11 Pikesville                6.76q  2      
  7 Isaac McCoy               12 Lake Clifton              6.79q  2 6.781
  8 Cameron Jones             12 Largo                     6.79q  1 6.782
  9 Brandon Baisey            11 Largo                     6.80   2      
 10 Jaden Shelton             10 Mardela                   6.82   3 6.818
 11 James Munlyn              12 Joppatowne                6.82   1 6.820
 12 Elijah Jarvis             11 Western Tech              6.90   3      
 13 Gavin Fontaine            11 Washington                6.92   3      
 14 Marvin Christmas          12 Friendly                  6.97   1      
 15 Keenan Atkinson           12 Smithsburg                6.99   3      
 16 William Joseph            11 Pikesville                7.00   2      
 17 Marvin Allsup             12 Edmondson-Westside        7.05   2      
 18 Carson Sickeri            11 Catoctin                  7.06   1      
 19 Jayln Reynolds            12 Gwynn Park                7.14   3      
 20 Trent Buskirk             12 Mountain Ridge            7.19   3