MPSSAA Championship Meet                             2/17/2020 - 1:51 PM
              MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/17/2020 to 2/18/2020               
                         State Championship Meet                         
                            PG Sports Complex                            
 
Event 201  Girls 55 Meter Dash 2A
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
================================================================         
          2A: @  7.11  2003        Cierra Layne, Edmondson               
       State: %  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roos         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims          
================================================================         
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                    
  1 Caitlyn Bobb              11 Harford Tech              7.16Q         
  2 Jasmine Stanton            9 Century                   7.29q         
  3 Khaide'a Brown            12 Carver A&T                7.37q         
  4 Chioma Mbah               12 Carver A&T                7.48q         
  5 Kyla Wilson               12 Elkton                    7.62  7.612   
  5 Sarah Johnson              9 Glenelg                   7.62  7.612   
  7 Ella Godswill             12 Randallstown              7.68          
  8 Jessica Bradford          10 Glenelg                   7.73          
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                    
  1 Aaliyah Harris            12 Wicomico                  7.19Q         
  2 Victoya Smith             11 Douglass-PG               7.30q         
  3 Nya Ray                   11 Harford Tech              7.33q         
  4 Victoria Wilson           10 Thomas Stone              7.44q         
  5 Kayla Black               11 Henry E. Lackey           7.55          
  6 Raven Kennedy             10 Westlake                  7.61          
  7 Sage Huber                11 Glenelg                   7.70          
  8 Takiya Henson              9 Thomas Stone              7.71          
===================================================================      
          2A: @  7.11  2003        Cierra Layne, Edmondson               
       State: %  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Rooseve      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#      
===================================================================      
Preliminaries                                                            
  1 Caitlyn Bobb              11 Harford Tech              7.16Q  1      
  2 Aaliyah Harris            12 Wicomico                  7.19Q  2      
  3 Jasmine Stanton            9 Century                   7.29q  1      
  4 Victoya Smith             11 Douglass-PG               7.30q  2      
  5 Nya Ray                   11 Harford Tech              7.33q  2      
  6 Khaide'a Brown            12 Carver A&T                7.37q  1      
  7 Victoria Wilson           10 Thomas Stone              7.44q  2      
  8 Chioma Mbah               12 Carver A&T                7.48q  1      
  9 Kayla Black               11 Henry E. Lackey           7.55   2      
 10 Raven Kennedy             10 Westlake                  7.61   2      
 11 Kyla Wilson               12 Elkton                    7.62   1 7.612
 11 Sarah Johnson              9 Glenelg                   7.62   1 7.612
 13 Ella Godswill             12 Randallstown              7.68   1      
 14 Sage Huber                11 Glenelg                   7.70   2      
 15 Takiya Henson              9 Thomas Stone              7.71   2      
 16 Jessica Bradford          10 Glenelg                   7.73   1