MPSSAA Championship Meet                       2/17/2020 - 1:51 PM
           MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/17/2020 to 2/18/2020            
                      State Championship Meet                      
                         PG Sports Complex                         
 
Event 252  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
================================================================   
          2A: @  7.48  2001        Jerod Void, Surrattsville       
       State: %  7.20  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Gabriel Turner            12 Randallstown              8.13Q   
  2 GiAndre Lee               12 Digital Harbor            8.15q   
  3 Cory White                12 Parkside                  8.22q   
  4 Isaiah Howard             11 Digital Harbor            8.29    
  5 Jakeem Brown              12 North Caroline            8.46    
  6 Shawn Putnam              12 Liberty                   8.56    
  7 Grant Smith               12 Glenelg                   8.59    
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Shawn Getzen              11 Digital Harbor            7.86Q   
  2 Jordan Hall               11 New Town                  7.96q   
  3 Shimon Simpson            11 Harford Tech              7.99q   
  4 Draven Quander            12 Calvert                   8.25q   
  5 David Strong              11 La Plata                  8.26q   
  6 Tyree Newman              10 Douglass-PG               8.33    
  7 Devin Hurst               12 Francis Scott Key         8.45    
===================================================================
          2A: @  7.48  2001        Jerod Void, Surrattsville       
       State: %  7.20  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Shawn Getzen              11 Digital Harbor            7.86Q  2
  2 Gabriel Turner            12 Randallstown              8.13Q  1
  3 Jordan Hall               11 New Town                  7.96q  2
  4 Shimon Simpson            11 Harford Tech              7.99q  2
  5 GiAndre Lee               12 Digital Harbor            8.15q  1
  6 Cory White                12 Parkside                  8.22q  1
  7 Draven Quander            12 Calvert                   8.25q  2
  8 David Strong              11 La Plata                  8.26q  2
  9 Isaiah Howard             11 Digital Harbor            8.29   1
 10 Tyree Newman              10 Douglass-PG               8.33   2
 11 Devin Hurst               12 Francis Scott Key         8.45   2
 12 Jakeem Brown              12 North Caroline            8.46   1
 13 Shawn Putnam              12 Liberty                   8.56   1
 14 Grant Smith               12 Glenelg                   8.59   1