MPSSAA Championship Meet                             2/18/2020 - 4:19 PM
              MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/17/2020 to 2/18/2020               
                         State Championship Meet                         
                            PG Sports Complex                            
 
Event 302  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 3A
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
================================================================         
          3A: #  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsvill         
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsvill         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims          
================================================================         
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                    
  1 Deborah Obadofin          12 Gov. Thomas Johnson       8.56Q         
  2 Jaden Addison              9 City College              8.92q         
  3 Denisha McLaurin          10 Woodlawn                  9.04q 9.038   
  4 Yentell James             12 North Point               9.06          
  5 Ariella Kolani            10 Frederick                 9.07          
  6 Micaela Richards          10 Tuscarora                 9.72          
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                    
  1 Adaobi Tabugbo            12 Reservoir                 8.42Q         
  2 Kimayah Faye              12 Reservoir                 8.88q         
  3 Katherin Parris           11 Reservoir                 8.93q         
  4 Tajah Martin-palmer       12 Long Reach                9.01q         
  5 Hardee Bolivar            12 Tuscarora                 9.04q 9.031   
  6 Lily Gaffney              12 Hereford                  9.23          
  7 brookelynne hamer         10 James M. Bennett          9.80          
===================================================================      
          3A: #  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville        
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#      
===================================================================      
Preliminaries                                                            
  1 Adaobi Tabugbo            12 Reservoir                 8.42Q  2      
  2 Deborah Obadofin          12 Gov. Thomas Johnson       8.56Q  1      
  3 Kimayah Faye              12 Reservoir                 8.88q  2      
  4 Jaden Addison              9 City College              8.92q  1      
  5 Katherin Parris           11 Reservoir                 8.93q  2      
  6 Tajah Martin-palmer       12 Long Reach                9.01q  2      
  7 Hardee Bolivar            12 Tuscarora                 9.04q  2 9.031
  8 Denisha McLaurin          10 Woodlawn                  9.04q  1 9.038
  9 Yentell James             12 North Point               9.06   1      
 10 Ariella Kolani            10 Frederick                 9.07   1      
 11 Lily Gaffney              12 Hereford                  9.23   2      
 12 Micaela Richards          10 Tuscarora                 9.72   1      
 13 brookelynne hamer         10 James M. Bennett          9.80   2