MPSSAA Championship Meet                       2/18/2020 - 4:19 PM
           MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/17/2020 to 2/18/2020            
                      State Championship Meet                      
                         PG Sports Complex                         
 
Event 352  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 3A
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
================================================================   
          3A: #  7.20  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac          
       State: %  7.20  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Isaac Bynum               12 Frederick                 7.73Q   
  2 Taishaun Craddock         12 Dundalk                   7.80q   
  3 Blake Walton              12 Easton                    7.95q   
  4 D-Vonte Clark             11 South Hagerstown          8.32    
  5 Arthur Core               10 Frederick                 8.37    
  6 Jackson Blackburn         12 Huntingtown               8.40    
  7 Se'Vion Thompson          12 Dundalk                   8.42    
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Loick Amouzou             12 Hammond                   7.68Q   
  2 Chase Drewery             11 North Point               8.01q   
  3 Nathaniel Petion          12 James M. Bennett          8.05q   
  4 Isiah Rucker              11 Oakland Mills             8.17q   
  5 Tristan Armstrong         12 South Hagerstown          8.21q   
  6 Okechukwu Tabugbo         11 Reservoir                 8.56    
  7 Durrell Brooks            12 Great Mills              10.53    
===================================================================
          3A: #  7.20  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac          
       State: %  7.20  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Loick Amouzou             12 Hammond                   7.68Q  2
  2 Isaac Bynum               12 Frederick                 7.73Q  1
  3 Taishaun Craddock         12 Dundalk                   7.80q  1
  4 Blake Walton              12 Easton                    7.95q  1
  5 Chase Drewery             11 North Point               8.01q  2
  6 Nathaniel Petion          12 James M. Bennett          8.05q  2
  7 Isiah Rucker              11 Oakland Mills             8.17q  2
  8 Tristan Armstrong         12 South Hagerstown          8.21q  2
  9 D-Vonte Clark             11 South Hagerstown          8.32   1
 10 Arthur Core               10 Frederick                 8.37   1
 11 Jackson Blackburn         12 Huntingtown               8.40   1
 12 Se'Vion Thompson          12 Dundalk                   8.42   1
 13 Okechukwu Tabugbo         11 Reservoir                 8.56   2
 14 Durrell Brooks            12 Great Mills              10.53   2