MPSSAA Championship Meet                             2/18/2020 - 4:54 PM
              MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/17/2020 to 2/18/2020               
                         State Championship Meet                         
                            PG Sports Complex                            
 
Event 401  Girls 55 Meter Dash 4A
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
================================================================         
          4A: $  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, E. Roosevelt         
       State: %  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roos         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims          
================================================================         
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                    
  1 Madison Depry             12 Wheaton                   7.22Q         
  2 Caia Gelli                11 Richard Montgomery        7.33q         
  3 Malea Sharps              12 Old Mill                  7.36q         
  4 Abriana Ingram            12 Eleanor Roosevelt         7.42q         
  5 Ayokami Akala             10 Richard Montgomery        7.46q         
  6 Ariana Wright              9 Old Mill                  7.51  7.508   
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                    
  1 Diamond Alexander         12 Richard Montgomery        7.23Q         
  2 Dianna Koger              11 Bowie                     7.31q         
  3 Piper Jons                12 Urbana                    7.39q         
  4 Indyah Taylor             11 C.H. Flowers              7.49          
  5 Elle Pearsall              9 Meade                     7.51  7.504   
  6 Yolanda Carter            11 Annapolis                 7.61          
 -- Safarya Cheadle           12 Eleanor Roosevelt           FS          
===================================================================      
          4A: $  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, E. Roosevelt         
       State: %  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Rooseve      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#      
===================================================================      
Preliminaries                                                            
  1 Madison Depry             12 Wheaton                   7.22Q  1      
  2 Diamond Alexander         12 Richard Montgomery        7.23Q  2      
  3 Dianna Koger              11 Bowie                     7.31q  2      
  4 Caia Gelli                11 Richard Montgomery        7.33q  1      
  5 Malea Sharps              12 Old Mill                  7.36q  1      
  6 Piper Jons                12 Urbana                    7.39q  2      
  7 Abriana Ingram            12 Eleanor Roosevelt         7.42q  1      
  8 Ayokami Akala             10 Richard Montgomery        7.46q  1      
  9 Indyah Taylor             11 C.H. Flowers              7.49   2      
 10 Elle Pearsall              9 Meade                     7.51   2 7.504
 11 Ariana Wright              9 Old Mill                  7.51   1 7.508
 12 Yolanda Carter            11 Annapolis                 7.61   2      
 -- Safarya Cheadle           12 Eleanor Roosevelt           FS   2