MPSSAA Championship Meet                       2/18/2020 - 4:22 PM
           MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/17/2020 to 2/18/2020            
                      State Championship Meet                      
                         PG Sports Complex                         
 
Event 452  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 4A
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
================================================================   
          4A: $  7.27  2015        Shyheim Wright, Northwest       
       State: %  7.20  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Ajuani Hall               12 Paint Branch              7.81Q   
  2 Eric Kim                  11 Northwest                 7.91q   
  3 Isaac Ojo                 12 Laurel                    7.96q   
  4 Timothy Ogunsola          12 Urbana                    8.01q   
  5 Marquise Burks            11 Bowie                     8.15    
  6 Chase Franklin            11 Old Mill                  8.28    
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Abdul Henley              12 Dulaney                   7.88Q   
  2 Julian Smith              12 Paint Branch              8.01q   
  3 Hassun Jones              12 Henry A. Wise             8.03q   
  4 Isiah Williams            12 Northwest                 8.13q   
  5 Vaughn DeVaughn III       10 Mervo                     8.33    
  6 Corey Troxler             12 South River               9.16    
===================================================================
          4A: $  7.27  2015        Shyheim Wright, Northwest       
       State: %  7.20  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Ajuani Hall               12 Paint Branch              7.81Q  1
  2 Abdul Henley              12 Dulaney                   7.88Q  2
  3 Eric Kim                  11 Northwest                 7.91q  1
  4 Isaac Ojo                 12 Laurel                    7.96q  1
  5 Timothy Ogunsola          12 Urbana                    8.01q  1
  6 Julian Smith              12 Paint Branch              8.01q  2
  7 Hassun Jones              12 Henry A. Wise             8.03q  2
  8 Isiah Williams            12 Northwest                 8.13q  2
  9 Marquise Burks            11 Bowie                     8.15   1
 10 Chase Franklin            11 Old Mill                  8.28   1
 11 Vaughn DeVaughn III       10 Mervo                     8.33   2
 12 Corey Troxler             12 South River               9.16   2