Atlantic Coast Timing Systems - Contractor License            12/10/2016 - 3:48 PM
            2016 GHS Pre-Holiday Invitational - 12/9/2016 to 12/10/2016            
                              Boo Williams Sportsplex                              
 
Event 8  Boys Triple Jump High School
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B    50-01  2/28/2009   David Wilson, GW-Danville                    
 Meet Record: M 45-02.50  12/14/2012  Romero Hines, I. C. Norcom                   
    6A STATE: @ 44-02.25                                                           
    5A STATE: # 42-10.50                                                           
    4A STATE: $ 43-02.25                                                           
    3A STATE: % 42-01.25                                                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1   779 Long, Craig         12 Heritage (Ne        44-03.50   44-02.50@    13.47m
  2   677 Berry III, Thomas   12 Highland Springs    42-08.50   42-03.50%    12.89m
  3   400 Neal, JaQuel        12 Highland Springs    38-05.00   41-07.50     12.68m
  4   685 Burton, Jaylen      12 J.R. Tucker         40-05.00   40-09.00     12.42m
  5   514 Cheatham, Jayron    11 Oscar Smith         41-02.00   40-04.00     12.29m
  6   861 Randolph, Alphonso  12 Lakeland                       40-01.50     12.23m
  7   557 Claytor, Roland     12 Varina              38-00.00   39-01.50     11.92m
  8   860 Moore, Diamante     11 Lakeland                       38-07.25     11.76m
  9   800 Daughtry, Darren    12 Lakeland                       38-04.00     11.68m
 10   442 Smith, Conrad       11 Kellam              35-05.00   38-00.75     11.60m
 11   805 Ray, Ricardo        10 Lakeland                       38-00.00     11.58m
 12   280 Ragland, Xavier     11 Colonial Forge      35-02.00   37-10.00     11.53m
 13   866 Dearing, Paul       10 Mills Godwin        34-08.50   37-07.25     11.46m
 14   781 Roberts, Dashawn    11 Heritage (Ne        39-03.00   37-01.00     11.30m
 15   713 Wilson, Braeden     10 Mills Godwin        33-05.00   36-09.00     11.20m
 16   457 Butler, Cameron     10 Mills Godwin        35-02.00   36-02.00     11.02m
 17   170 Bryant, Tyshaun     11 Western Bran                   34-10.50     10.62m
 18   460 Moses, Tu-Weh       10 Mills Godwin        35-04.00   34-10.25     10.62m
 19   742 Howard, Jaylen      11 Tallwood            35-04.50   34-06.25     10.52m
 20   605 Bails, Loren        10 Western Bran                   34-03.00     10.43m
 21   398 Johnson, James      10 Highland Springs    36-01.50   34-01.00     10.38m
 21   444 West, Ashby         12 Kellam                         34-01.00     10.38m
 23   461 Owens, Dillon       12 Mills Godwin        35-09.00   33-11.50     10.35m
 24   495 Ball, C j           11 Norfolk Academy     36-03.75   33-05.50     10.19m
 25   501 Pozin, Campbell     11 Norfolk Academy                33-02.00     10.10m
 26   496 Damle, Mihir        10 Norfolk Academy     32-00.00   32-09.50      9.99m
 27   611 Cherry, Wayon        9 Western Bran                   29-02.25      8.89m
 --   712 Shulleeta, Justin   11 Mills Godwin        36-01.00         ND           
 --   391 Cozart, Isaiah       9 Highland Springs                     ND           
 --   849 Bridges, DeAnte      9 Western Bran                         ND