Atlantic Coast Timing Systems - Contractor License     12/10/2016 - 3:49 PM
        2016 GHS Pre-Holiday Invitational - 12/9/2016 to 12/10/2016         
                          Boo Williams Sportsplex                           
 
Event 16  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
============================================================================
BWSP facilit: B  7:44.70  2/28/2009   Albermarle, Albemarle                 
                          Bradley, Nobel, Kostelac, Vrhovac                 
 Meet Record: M 10:06.97  12/11/2015  Menchville, Menchville                
    6A STATE: @  8:13.70                                                    
    5A STATE: #  8:20.17                                                    
    4A STATE: $  8:36.78                                                    
    3A STATE: %  8:34.68                                                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Menchville  'A'                                   8:41.14    8:29.12%  2
     1) 1404 Gillispie, Andre 10        2) 1405 Kempf, Aaron 12             
     3) 1406 Aldridge, James 9          4) 1407 Gaulding, Jeremiah 11       
  2 Phoebus  'A'                                      8:30.00    8:36.21$  2
     1) 1199 Brown, Maurice 12          2) 1424 Freeman, Baron 12           
     3) 1200 Hilliard, Da'Jion 11       4) 516 Jackson, Andre 12            
  3 John Marshall  'A'                                9:11.68    8:46.49M  2
  4 Kellam  'A'                                       8:24.24    8:48.92M  2
     1) 200 Kirschner, Jackson 11       2) 700 Neves, Brian 12              
     3) 72 Mikovits, John 11            4) 73 Roberto, Christopher 10       
  5 Menchville  'B'                                   8:41.14    8:58.70M  2
     1) 1400 McFadden, Shane 11         2) 1401 Young, Hunter 11            
     3) 1402 Kirsch, Terek 11           4) 1403 Dunn, Jeffrey 12            
  6 Tallwood  'A'                                     8:50.04    8:58.82M  2
     1) 228 Fetter, Richard 12          2) 741 Griffin, Dae'Shawn 10        
     3) 133 Johnson, Aaron 12           4) 246 Moulton, Sean 11             
  7 Colonial Forge  'A'                               8:54.29    9:00.06M  2
     1) 16 Solomon, Noah 11             2) 1375 Mas, Rafael 11              
     3) 15 Sadlier, Grady 11            4) 14 Hudson, Brandon 11            
  8 Lakeland  'A'                                     9:06.89    9:03.66M  2
     1) 1397 Blount, Donell 12          2) 1398 Copeland, Travis 11         
     3) 1399 Edgehill, Nate 9           4) 860 Moore, Diamante 11           
  9 Kellam  'B'                                       8:57.75    9:11.60M  2
     1) 71 Fitzpatrick, Joel 11         2) 70 Beavers, Joshua 10            
     3) 699 Byrum, Tanner 9             4) 701 Neves, Deven 11              
 10 Norfolk Academy  'A'                              9:04.06    9:15.95M  2
 11 Kecoughtan  'A'                                   9:03.99    9:16.42M  2
 12 Warwick  'A'                                      9:20.31    9:19.64M  1
     1) 155 Augustos*, Nicholas 12      2) 233 Kelly, Alex 12               
     3) 234 Purdham, David 12           4) 158 Williams*, Xavier 12         
 13 Highland Springs  'A'                             9:32.48    9:25.30M  1
     1) 50 Jones, Jaedon 10             2) 53 Staves, Donte 11              
     3) 49 Johnson, Jamel 9             4) 51 Jones, Michael 11             
 14 Colonial Forge  'B'                               9:16.24    9:38.60M  1
     1) 13 Guynn, Nicholas 11           2) 1371 Donegan, Evan 10            
     3) 238 McAleese, Bailey 12         4) 1373 Edmunds, Brett 10           
 15 Gloucester High School  'A'                      10:06.48    9:42.47M  1
     1) 22 Drummond, Derek 11           2) 28 Spence, Colton 10             
     3) 29 Toms, Michael 9              4) 30 Wible, Andrew 11              
 16 Heritage (Newport News)  'A'                      9:47.74    9:56.17M  1
     1) 655 Dickerson, Dontae 11        2) 1384 Hil, Haikeem 10             
     3) 665 Little, Ty'quay 12          4) 666 Robinson, Elijah 10          
 17 Nansemond River  'B'                              9:45.25    9:57.17M  1
 18 Indian River High School  'A'                               10:05.20M  1
     1) 1390 Clark Jr., Kendall 11      2) 57 Fitzgerald, JaCoby 12         
     3) 58 Huertas-Rodriquez, Angel 12  4) 1393 Albritton, Seth 10          
 19 Nansemond River  'A'                              9:45.25   10:07.31   1
 20 Western Branch High School  'A'                   9:15.43   10:11.76   1
 21 Mills Godwin  'A'                                10:20.00   10:44.68   1
     1) 1420 Challa, Nikhil 9           2) 1421 Midulla, Colin 10           
     3) 1422 Tummala, Rajit 9           4) 1423 Winoker, Holden 10          
 22 Mills Godwin  'B'                                11:30.00   11:07.81   1
     1) 1416 Howe, Matthew 10           2) 1417 Love, Cameron 9             
     3) 1418 Sedentario, Jee 10         4) 1419 Haddad, Michael 10