Atlantic Coast Timing Systems - Contractor License     12/10/2016 - 3:49 PM
        2016 GHS Pre-Holiday Invitational - 12/9/2016 to 12/10/2016         
                          Boo Williams Sportsplex                           
 
Event 17  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School
============================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 1:40.48  1/8/2011    Western Branch, Western Branch         
                         Williams, Lee, Taylor, Tyson                       
 Meet Record: M 1:56.85  12/12/2015  Menchville, Menchville                 
                         J Barnett, T Blount, L Cuneo, M Fox                
    6A STATE: @ 1:47.06                                                     
    5A STATE: # 1:48.80                                                     
    4A STATE: $ 1:49.57                                                     
    3A STATE: % 1:53.38                                                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Highland Springs  'A'                             1:45.01    1:44.28@  7
     1) 388 Temple, Kamiyah 12          2) 385 Ross, Kamryn 10              
     3) 676 Thorpe, Alicia 9            4) 382 Linkous, Marissa 12          
  2 Nansemond River  'A'                              1:49.15    1:46.36@  6
  3 Oscar Smith High School  'A'                      1:45.59    1:46.56@  7
  4 Menchville  'A'                                   1:45.15    1:47.28#  7
  5 Colonial Forge  'A'                               1:48.24    1:47.31#  7
     1) 260 Bangura, Zainab 12          2) 273 Upshaw, Micayah 12           
     3) 274 Williams, Jordyn 10         4) 265 Lewis, Tiana 10              
  6 Mills Godwin  'A'                                 1:50.30    1:48.79#  5
     1) 709 Wilson, Britton 10          2) 453 Greene, Rebekah 12           
     3) 705 Alexander, Saja 12          4) 456 Waligora, Cassia 12          
  7 John Marshall  'A'                                1:50.41    1:50.92%  5
  8 Hermitage  'A'                                    1:53.85    1:52.33%  5
     1) 783 Bailey, India 12            2) 784 Sanchez, Mariah 11           
     3) 668 Smith, Nicole 11            4) 1128 Sykes, Skylar 12            
  9 Kecoughtan  'A'                                   1:47.64    1:52.78%  7
 10 Salem (Virginia Beach)  'A'                                  1:53.67M  1
     1) 530 Howard, Kimberly 11         2) 532 Johnson, Shavanta 10         
     3) 533 McDonald, Kiersten 10       4) 878 Tyson, Ky'asia 9             
 11 Oscar Smith High School  'B'                      1:50.44    1:54.38M  5
 12 Norfolk Academy  'A'                              1:54.98    1:54.45M  4
 12 J.R. Tucker High School  'A'                                 1:54.45M  2
     1) 406 Ellison, Jadah 10           2) 407 Goodlet, Daysha 10           
     3) 63 Kelley*, Jordan 12           4) 409 Kelly, Tiffanie 11           
 14 Hermitage  'B'                                    1:56.85    1:55.24M  3
     1) 362 Bembry, Glynnise 11         2) 40 Moore, Cadaisha 10            
     3) 365 Nagbe, Pearl 10             4) 785 Settle, Amari 9              
 15 Prince George High School  'A'                    2:02.41    1:56.55M  3
 16 Heritage (Newport News)  'B'                      1:54.78    1:56.78M  5
     1) 343 Dale, Victoria 9            2) 776 Drake, Brenagia 9            
     3) 345 Linzy, Shirelle 10          4) 777 Thomas, JahNiyah 9           
 17 Warwick  'A'                                      1:55.97    1:56.80M  4
     1) 568 Benson, Yazmin 12           2) 838 Evans*, Summer 11            
     3) 570 Grant-Oliver, Kiara 12      4) 748 Somervill*, Lucy 10          
 18 Colonial Forge  'B'                               2:00.24    1:56.85M  3
     1) 267 Mason, Cierra 11            2) 1077 Riley, Jana 9               
     3) 269 Roberge, Cameron 10         4) 270 Rogers, Zoe 10               
 19 Menchville  'B'                                   1:49.00    1:58.51   6
 20 Mills Godwin  'B'                                 1:58.90    2:00.18   3
     1) 452 Brendle, Renecca 9          2) 707 Miller, Rajanae 11           
     3) 454 Kudaibergenova, Merim 10    4) 863 Fedora, Christiana 11        
 21 Tallwood  'A'                                     1:50.09    2:00.64   6
     1) 734 Cook, Diamond 12            2) 737 Weible, Erin 12              
     3) 539 Keys, Zhane 12              4) 736 Lawson, Jolie 9              
 22 Heritage (Newport News)  'A'                                 2:01.56   2
     1) 346 Parker, Nakiya 10           2) 347 Tubman, Angela 9             
     3) 348 Williams, Jhala 10          4) 349 Williams, Keandra 10         
 23 Salem (Virginia Beach)  'B'                                  2:03.71   1
     1) 528 Freeman, Nikayla 10         2) 876 Scudder, Kaylah 9            
     3) 536 Taylor, Grace 12            4) 529 Holloway, Brionna 11         
 24 Varina  'A'                                                  2:04.72   2
     1) 834 Lawernce, Danielle 10       2) 833 Bruce, Dasja 10              
     3) 553 Pennix, Alisha 9            4) 140 Pate, Mackenzie 9            
 25 Kellam  'B'                                                  2:05.53   2
     1) 430 Cannon, Brooke 9            2) 432 Gee, Dymin 10                
     3) 434 McCarthy, Nylah 10          4) 436 Sutton, Lauren 9             
 26 Oscar Smith High School  'D'                      2:00.01    2:06.07   3
 27 Hermitage  'C'                                    1:57.70    2:06.59   3
     1) 363 Hooper, Kyrah 9             2) 364 Jones, Shaniya 9             
     3) 38 McNeill, India 11            4) 786 Stills, Tatyana 9            
 28 Colonial Forge  'C'                               2:10.24    2:07.49   2
     1) 262 Carter, Kaylynn 10          2) 264 Fry, Madison 9               
     3) 271 Sesay, Naserry 10           4) 259 Atiba-Davis, Ahyana 10       
 29 John Marshall  'B'                                           2:07.66   1
 30 Warwick  'B'                                      1:55.97    2:08.99   4
     1) 567 Ayodele, Iyanu 9            2) 569 Bess, Zanayah 10             
     3) 1245 Little, Tyshera 10         4) 1246 Shears, Tondra 10           
 31 Nansemond River  'C'                              1:56.50    2:10.12   4
 -- Nansemond River  'B'                              1:49.15         FS   6