Atlantic Coast Timing Systems - Contractor License     12/10/2016 - 3:49 PM
        2016 GHS Pre-Holiday Invitational - 12/9/2016 to 12/10/2016         
                          Boo Williams Sportsplex                           
 
Event 20  Boys 1600 Meter Run High School
============================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 4:09.31  2/28/2009   Bobby Peavey, Kellam                   
 Meet Record: M 5:07.05  12/12/2015  Willie Hinton IV, Deep Creek M         
    6A STATE: @ 4:26.61                                                     
    5A STATE: # 4:32.31                                                     
    4A STATE: $ 4:34.37                                                     
    3A STATE: % 4:32.63                                                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1   113 Traywick, Bascombe  11 Norfolk Academy      4:37.55    4:42.63M  6
  2   200 Kirschner, Jackson  11 Kellam               4:40.44    4:49.71M  6
  3   233 Kelly, Alex         12 Warwick              5:03.41    4:50.00M  5
  4   208 Chilton*, Matt      12 Mills Godwin         4:36.33    4:52.08M  6
  5    16 Solomon, Noah       11 Colonial Forge       5:10.24    4:52.79M  5
  6   112 Peccie, Jimmy       11 Norfolk Academy      4:59.07    4:54.67M  6
  7   176 Kyte, Ricky         10 Western Bran         5:00.32    4:55.62M  6
  8    65 Wasik, Ben          10 J.R. Tucker          5:11.13    4:56.06M  5
  9    46 Pruessmann, Stefan  12 Hermitage            5:18.23    4:57.22M  4
 10    14 Hudson, Brandon     11 Colonial Forge       5:14.79    4:57.58M  5
 11    70 Beavers, Joshua     10 Kellam               4:44.56    4:57.94M  6
 12    72 Mikovits, John      11 Kellam               4:44.65    5:02.44M  6
 13    96 Zhang, Eric         12 Mills Godwin         5:07.00    5:03.20M  5
 14   209 Harik, Michael      11 Mills Godwin         5:02.86    5:04.23M  6
 15   171 Burrill, Sean       10 Western Bran         5:06.47    5:04.40M  5
 16   107 Glenn, Grayson      10 Norfolk Academy      5:06.88    5:05.72M  5
 17   214 Eggleston, Trae     12 Nansemond River      5:25.04    5:08.25   4
 18   192 Hobbs, Weston (Gar  12 Hermitage            5:26.40    5:10.14   4
 19    74 Zant, Jacob          9 Kellam               5:15.63    5:11.36   5
 20   193 Simmons, Tyrell     10 Hermitage            5:22.48    5:11.40   4
 21    93 Moore, Thomas        9 Mills Godwin         5:26.00    5:11.80   4
 22   189 Ramos, Zach         10 Colonial Forge       5:30.24    5:11.95   3
 23   105 DeLorenzo, Sammy    11 Norfolk Academy      5:27.35    5:12.88   4
 24   227 Beavers, Austin     12 Tallwood             5:26.55    5:13.15   4
 25   185 Carswell, Matthew   11 Atlee                5:31.97    5:13.49   3
 26   216 Holland, Brian      12 Nansemond River      5:23.47    5:13.58   4
 27   218 Rubin, Josh         11 Norfolk Academy      5:18.76    5:16.88   4
 28    89 Calhoun, Mason      11 Mills Godwin         4:55.89    5:17.96   6
 29   110 Nevarez, Alex       10 Norfolk Academy      5:09.26    5:19.89   5
 30    51 Jones, Michael      11 Highland Springs     5:37.70    5:21.30   3
 31   235 Saunders, Sherod    11 Warwick              5:33.38    5:22.16   3
 32   224 Johnson, Ross       12 Prince Georg         5:08.34    5:25.21   5
 33   150 Weekes-Browne, Jev  10 Varina                          5:34.01   1
 34    37 Valentine, Kenneth  11 Heritage (Ne         5:34.50    5:34.26   3
 35   226 mulkey, david       10 Prince Georg                    5:34.58   1
 36   219 Zaidi, Ali           9 Norfolk Academy      5:57.06    5:42.94   2
 37   146 Nelson, Jamal       10 Varina                          5:48.66   1
 38   231 Rafferty, Konnor     9 Tallwood             5:53.00    5:49.26   3
 39   234 Purdham, David      12 Warwick              6:15.92    5:50.96   2
 40   182 Howard, Adam         8 Atlantic Sho         6:20.57    5:51.67   2
 41   143 Miles, Dionte       11 Varina                          5:54.15   1
 42   142 Frederick, Malachi   9 Varina               5:57.49    5:58.98   2
 43   230 Motley, Jacob        9 Tallwood                        6:00.01   1
 44   229 Miranda, Paul       11 Tallwood                        6:00.39   2
 45   148 Robinson, Daevon     9 Varina               6:16.30    6:01.72   2
 46   149 Surita, Keonte      10 Varina               5:58.49    6:03.92   2
 47   188 Christ, Billy       10 Colonial Forge       5:45.94    6:05.79   3
 48   194 Laura, John         12 Indian River         5:43.46    6:06.00   3
 49   217 Solaiman, Zaakee     9 Nansemond River      6:34.00    6:13.09   2
 50   144 Montas, Vanerio      9 Varina                          6:25.03   1
 51   215 Fromme, Ethan        9 Nansemond River      6:37.00    6:31.26   2
 52   183 Hund, Joshua        10 Atlantic Sho                    6:40.12   1
 53   184 Saindon, Ryan        8 Atlantic Sho                    6:40.49   1
 --   225 Mobley, Brandon     11 Prince Georg                        DNF   1