Atlantic Coast Timing Systems - Contractor License     12/10/2016 - 3:49 PM
        2016 GHS Pre-Holiday Invitational - 12/9/2016 to 12/10/2016         
                          Boo Williams Sportsplex                           
 
Event 24  Boys 1000 Meter Run High School
============================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 2:26.44  2/25/2012   Ahmed Bile, Annandale                  
 Meet Record: M 2:35.61  12/15/2012  Deandre James, Churchland              
    6A STATE: @ 2:35.51                                                     
    5A STATE: # 2:38.06                                                     
    4A STATE: $ 2:41.06                                                     
    3A STATE: % 2:40.05                                                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1    26 Shackelford, Joshu  10 Gloucester H         2:42.35    2:38.12%  8
  2    95 Weston*, Reid       12 Mills Godwin         2:40.88    2:40.63$  8
  3   113 Traywick, Bascombe  11 Norfolk Academy      2:44.21    2:42.39   8
  4    92 Higgins*, Ronan     12 Mills Godwin         2:43.60    2:46.53   8
  5    71 Fitzpatrick, Joel   11 Kellam               2:55.56    2:51.30   7
  6   122 Maldonado, Abiasap  12 Prince Georg         2:55.74    2:51.56   7
  7    27 Shipe, Aaron        10 Gloucester H         2:46.55    2:52.20   8
  8    66 Clinton, Carlos     12 John Marshall        2:53.93    2:53.45   8
  9   101 Sain, Jacari        11 Nansemond River      3:03.14    2:53.68   6
 10   112 Peccie, Jimmy       11 Norfolk Academy      2:54.83    2:53.86   8
 11   141 Fountain, Corey     12 Varina               2:49.61    2:54.34   8
 12    52 Ross-Clunis, Henry  12 Highland Springs     2:45.70    2:54.52   8
 13   171 Burrill, Sean       10 Western Bran         3:18.39    2:54.57   4
 14    42 Crawford, Camari    12 Hermitage            2:54.33    2:54.72   8
 15    81 Benton, Zac         12 Lancaster            2:49.64    2:54.74   8
 16    72 Mikovits, John      11 Kellam               2:48.56    2:55.42   8
 17    70 Beavers, Joshua     10 Kellam               2:52.56    2:56.13   8
 18   107 Glenn, Grayson      10 Norfolk Academy      3:02.99    2:57.09   6
 19    91 Harper, Griffin      9 Mills Godwin         3:00.00    2:57.42   7
 20    16 Solomon, Noah       11 Colonial Forge       2:55.24    2:57.79   7
 21     3 Kercher, Jared      12 Atlantic Sho         3:02.11    2:57.89   6
 22   138 Green, Victor       11 Thomas Jeffe         2:55.00    2:58.75   7
 23    73 Roberto, Christoph  10 Kellam               2:48.56    2:59.39   8
 24   180 Pierce, Isaiah      11 Western Bran                    2:59.64   1
 25    65 Wasik, Ben          10 J.R. Tucker          3:05.89    2:59.70   6
 26    96 Zhang, Eric         12 Mills Godwin         2:55.00    2:59.83   7
 27    45 Plummer, Tyshawn    10 Hermitage            3:17.06    2:59.95   4
 28    14 Hudson, Brandon     11 Colonial Forge       3:03.74    3:00.04   6
 29   155 Augustos*, Nichola  12 Warwick              3:04.43    3:00.18   6
 30    43 Ivory, Rashaud      11 Hermitage            3:08.24    3:00.24   5
 31   158 Williams*, Xavier   12 Warwick                         3:00.95   2
 32    28 Spence, Colton      10 Gloucester H         3:05.00    3:01.16   6
 33    15 Sadlier, Grady      11 Colonial Forge       2:58.14    3:02.00   7
 34    53 Staves, Donte       11 Highland Springs     3:12.38    3:02.33   5
 35    49 Johnson, Jamel       9 Highland Springs     3:06.22    3:02.71   6
 36   105 DeLorenzo, Sammy    11 Norfolk Academy      3:05.00    3:03.32   6
 37    74 Zant, Jacob          9 Kellam               3:09.45    3:04.82   5
 38    13 Guynn, Nicholas     11 Colonial Forge       3:05.09    3:05.02   6
 39    30 Wible, Andrew       11 Gloucester H         3:14.02    3:05.56   4
 40    12 Egan, Travis        11 Colonial Forge       3:06.36    3:06.00   6
 41   134 Mills, Jacob        11 Tallwood             3:25.14    3:06.56   4
 42    51 Jones, Michael      11 Highland Springs     3:19.36    3:06.60   4
 43   129 Cass, Brock         11 Tallwood             3:10.16    3:07.55   5
 44    57 Fitzgerald, JaCoby  12 Indian River         3:11.68    3:07.80   5
 45   133 Johnson, Aaron      12 Tallwood             3:10.16    3:08.37   5
 46   109 McTavish, Cabot     10 Norfolk Academy      3:08.27    3:08.74   5
 47    50 Jones, Jaedon       10 Highland Springs     3:13.73    3:10.09   5
 48    11 Bailey, Xavier      10 Colonial Forge       3:10.24    3:10.45   5
 49   137 Ba, Mamadou         10 Thomas Jeffe         2:55.00    3:10.53   7
 50   131 Jarratt, Jacob       9 Tallwood             3:10.16    3:11.27   5
 51    24 Potter, Christophe   9 Gloucester H         3:35.00    3:11.97   3
 52    83 Keeve, Marcus       10 Lancaster                       3:12.85   2
 53    37 Valentine, Kenneth  11 Heritage (Ne         3:10.47    3:12.95   5
 54    58 Huertas-Rodriquez,  12 Indian River         3:16.13    3:13.83   4
 55    29 Toms, Michael        9 Gloucester H         3:49.98    3:14.04   2
 56    90 Deutsch, Jack       10 Mills Godwin         3:00.00    3:14.80   7
 57   132 Jessup, David        9 Tallwood             3:22.00    3:15.65   4
 58    93 Moore, Thomas        9 Mills Godwin         3:01.00    3:16.80   7
 59   150 Weekes-Browne, Jev  10 Varina                          3:17.69   1
 60   179 Parsell, Joseph     10 Western Bran         3:26.94    3:18.78   4
 61   143 Miles, Dionte       11 Varina                          3:19.58   2
 62    82 Kane, Zach          10 Lancaster                       3:20.05   2
 63    23 Jones, Jayden       10 Gloucester H         3:59.00    3:20.17   2
 64   135 Mohrmann, Owen      11 Tallwood             3:31.74    3:21.74   3
 65    80 Bean, Kyle          11 Lancaster                       3:21.92   1
 66   156 Nolte, Zayne        10 Warwick              3:35.31    3:23.75   3
 67   121 christensen, joese  11 Prince Georg                    3:23.95   2
 68   142 Frederick, Malachi   9 Varina               3:35.83    3:24.52   3
 69   130 Harker, Patrick      9 Tallwood             3:31.74    3:24.57   3
 70     4 Osborne, Ryan       11 Atlantic Sho         3:20.69    3:24.59   4
 71   148 Robinson, Daevon     9 Varina               3:37.42    3:26.33   3
 72   147 Rippy, Darren       10 Varina                          3:26.40   1
 73    21 Burgess, Justin      9 Gloucester H         3:28.99    3:27.40   3
 74   146 Nelson, Jamal       10 Varina                          3:27.88   1
 75   157 Stephens, Liam      12 Warwick                         3:28.55   2
 76    25 Rivera, Amadeus      9 Gloucester H         3:32.04    3:30.00   3
 77   170 Bryant, Tyshaun     11 Western Bran         2:59.04    3:32.55   7
 78   100 Hansen, Parker      10 Nansemond River      3:27.46    3:35.72   3
 79   144 Montas, Vanerio      9 Varina                          3:40.17   1
 80    64 Giovannetti, Matth  10 J.R. Tucker          3:43.24    3:42.74   3
 81   128 Bowman, Neil        11 Tallwood             3:59.06    3:45.48   2
 82   178 Norskog, Bryant     11 Western Bran                    3:45.64   2
 83   154 Anleu, Manolo       12 Warwick              3:34.96    4:46.06   3