Jesuit College Prep School                               3/26/2019 - 7:20 AM
         55th Annual Jesuit Sheaner Relays - 3/22/2019 to 3/23/2019          
                                Dallas Jesuit                                
 
Event 102  Girls Shot Put Girls
=======================================================================      
     JS Meet: M    43-00  2016        Halie Daniel, Wylie East               
       State: S 54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak               
    National: N 56-08.25  2014        Raven Saunders, Burke, SC              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Kirby, Christalee         11 Denton Guyer          42-10.75   10         
  2 Washington, Brianna       12 DeSoto                42-01.75    8         
  3 Huynh, Vy                 12 Mesquite Poteet       38-06.50    6         
  4 O'Dell, Miley             12 Justin Northwest      38-02.25    4         
  5 Bailleu, Kacie            12 Denton Guyer          38-01.25    2         
  6 Lasiter, Abigial          10 Broken Arrow          37-06.00    1         
  7 Akaolisa, Desiree          9 Allen                 35-03.50              
  8 Osafo-mensah, Obi         11 Fort Worth N          33-03.25              
  9 Wilson, Irieyanna         10 Allen                 33-01.50              
 10 Boddie, Janell            12 South Grand Prairie   32-10.50              
 11 Milby, Madeline           12 Forney                32-10.25              
 12 Brown, Briana             12 Frisco Reedy          32-10.00              
 13 Batts, Daryn              11 Dallas Skyline        32-03.50              
 14 Strambler, Ja'kaylin      12 Rockwall Heath        31-01.75              
 15 Crane, Maria              12 Fort Worth N          29-07.00              
 16 Turner, Janah             12 Allen                 28-01.25              
 -- Sanders, Ashton           12 Duncanville                SCR              
 -- Griffiths, Gabbie         10 Keller                     SCR              
 -- Hogentogler, Lindsey      11 Fort Worth N               SCR              
 -- Moten, Natalie            10 Duncanville                SCR              
 -- Iwunze, Kelechi           11 Richardson Berkner         SCR              
=============================================================================
                    Women - Girls - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored         
=============================================================================
    1) DeSoto                     133        2) Frisco Liberty             36
    2) Allen                       36        4) Denton Guyer               30
    4) Rockwall                    30        6) Plano East                 26
    7) Duncanville                 24        8) Fort Worth Trimble Tech    20
    8) South Grand Prairie         20        8) Frisco Reedy               20
   11) McKinney Boyd               17       11) Royse City                 17
   13) Mesquite Poteet             16       14) Garland Lakeview           14
   14) Keller                      14       16) Justin Northwest           13
   16) Broken Arrow High School    13       18) Burleson Centennial        12
   18) Lewisville Hebron           12       18) Lake Highlands             12
   21) Plano West                  10       21) Marble Falls               10
   21) Wylie East                  10       24) Southlake Carroll           7
   24) Southlake Carroll B          7       26) Hockaday                    6
   26) Heritage Hall School         6       26) Melissa                     6
   26) Grapevine                    6       30) Dallas Shelton              5
   31) Rowlett                      4       31) Weatherford High School     4
   31) Lucas Lovejoy                4       31) Northwest Eaton             4
   35) Rockwall Heath               3       35) Forney                      3
   37) Wylie High                   2       37) Edmond North High School    2
   39) Har-Ber High School          1       39) Arlington Martin            1
   39) Carrollton Creekview         1       39) Keller Central              1