Jesuit College Prep School                               3/26/2019 - 7:20 AM
         55th Annual Jesuit Sheaner Relays - 3/22/2019 to 3/23/2019          
                                Dallas Jesuit                                
 
Event 607  Men 3200 Meter Run 6A Boys
=======================================================================      
     JS Meet: M 9:00.49  2014        Austen Dalquist, Keller                 
       State: S 8:52.34  1987        Eric Henry, Conroe McCullough           
    National: N 8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank, CA         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Cheeseman, Carter         12 Fort Worth C           9:10.97   10         
  2 Knight, Haftu             12 Tyler Lee              9:11.17    8         
  3 Turner, Jayce             12 Lewisville Hebron      9:11.64    6         
  4 Lannen, Nate              11 Southlake Carroll      9:19.99    4         
  5 Florcruz, Antonio         10 Southlake Carroll      9:30.99    2         
  6 Myers, Jack               12 Southlake Carroll B    9:31.57    1         
  7 Clark, Steven             12 Deer Creek H           9:31.60              
  8 Radtke, Teddy             12 McKinney Boyd          9:33.44              
  9 Johnson, Pete             12 Plano West             9:33.77              
 10 Chapman, Trevor           11 Keller                 9:35.35              
 11 Chung, Jonathan           11 Allen                  9:36.29              
 12 Mitchell, Logan           12 Keller                 9:37.81              
 13 Hendrix, Nick             12 Frisco Wakeland        9:37.88              
 14 Bliss, Drew               12 Southlake Carroll B    9:43.48              
 15 Hill, River               10 Rockwall               9:45.43              
 16 Jackson, Parker           12 Edmond North           9:45.93              
 17 Barrerra, Isaac           10 Lewisville Hebron      9:49.01              
 18 Abdellatif, Samuel        12 Wylie High             9:50.50              
 19 Heikkinen, Hudson          9 Plano West             9:50.99              
 20 Gardner, Henry            12 Southlake Carroll B    9:51.54              
 21 Goza, Tyler               10 Edmond North           9:59.93              
 22 Barker, Jadon             12 Piedmont Hig          10:02.24              
 23 Velez, Gilbert             9 Deer Creek H          10:02.33              
 24 Abdellatif, Shimeles      11 Wylie High            10:03.55              
 25 Gardiner, Aidan           12 Wylie High            10:03.57              
 26 Torgerson, Jacob          12 Rowlett               10:04.63              
 27 Cardiel, Luis             12 Valley View           10:04.90              
 28 Reed, Jack                11 Deer Creek H          10:05.53              
 29 Borrego, Enrique           9 Dallas Jesuit         10:07.38              
 30 Jordan, Matthew           10 Allen                 10:07.40              
 31 Cable, Eli                11 Belton                10:10.27              
 32 Kassen, Kyle              10 Dallas Jesuit         10:16.02              
 33 Sims, Matthew             11 Southlake Carroll     10:25.94              
 34 Wolfe, Hayden             10 Deer Creek H          10:26.35              
 35 Williams, Nate            11 North Crowley         10:28.86              
 36 Wright, Carson            12 Plano West            10:29.79              
 37 Dennison, Zach             9 Belton                10:31.77              
 38 Minosky, Brysin           12 Belton                10:34.38              
 39 Garcia, Miguel            11 Lewisville Hebron     10:40.81              
 40 Ferris, Devin             10 Valley View           10:47.97              
 41 Bedir, Hamid              12 Richardson Berkner    11:00.96              
 42 Searls, Trevor            11 Edmond North          11:06.36              
 43 O'Neill, Ethan            11 Dallas Jesuit B       11:10.25              
 -- Jones, Kendall            12 DeSoto                     SCR              
 -- Price, Isaiah             12 Duncanville                SCR              
 -- Gonzales, Anthony         10 DeSoto                     SCR              
 -- Davilla, Ivan             11 Duncanville                SCR              
 -- Williams, Carter          10 Dallas Jesuit B            SCR              
 -- Rodriguez, Joel           11 Duncanville                SCR              
=============================================================================
                    Men - 6A Boys - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored         
=============================================================================
    1) DeSoto                     100.50     2) Mesquite                   46
    3) Lewisville Hebron           36        4) Plano West                 35
    5) Rowlett                     34        5) South Grand Prairie        34
    7) Plano East                  33        8) Union High School          32
    9) Dallas Jesuit               31.50    10) Killeen Shoemaker          31
   11) Northwest Eaton             30       12) Broken Arrow High School   29
   13) Allen                       26.50    14) Keller                     22
   15) Fort Worth Christian        20       15) Frisco Independence High   20
   17) McKinney Boyd               17       17) Waxahachie                 17
   19) Tyler Lee                   16       20) Mesquite Horn              12
   21) Southlake Carroll           10       21) Greenhill                  10
   23) Fort Worth Trimble Tech      8       23) McKinney                    8
   25) DeSoto B                     6       25) Wylie High                  6
   27) Valley View                  4       28) Belton                      3
   29) Casady High School           2       30) Southlake Carroll B         1
   31) Deer Creek High School       0.50