Jesuit College Prep School                               3/26/2019 - 7:20 AM
         55th Annual Jesuit Sheaner Relays - 3/22/2019 to 3/23/2019          
                                Dallas Jesuit                                
 
Event 609  Men 800 Meter Run 6A Boys
=======================================================================      
     JS Meet: M 1:51.48  2012        William Stovall, DeSoto                 
       State: S 1:48.21  2001        Jonathan Johnson, Abilene               
    National: N 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, C      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Hastings, Issac           12 DeSoto                 1:55.62   10         
  2 Johnson, Pete             12 Plano West             1:55.90    8         
  3 Lowe, Dylan               12 Lewisville Hebron      1:55.92    6         
  4 Sillers, Jeffrey          12 Plano East             1:56.75    4         
  5 McConkay, Blake           12 Broken Arrow           1:57.20    2         
  6 Wilschetz, Preston        12 Plano West             1:58.85    1         
  7 Wilschetz, Cole           12 Plano West             1:59.32              
  8 Harrison, Jacques         12 Allen                  1:59.43              
  9 Serrano Velez, Jeremias   12 Killeen Shoemaker      2:00.78              
 10 Radtke, Teddy             12 McKinney Boyd          2:00.94              
 11 Drain, Andrew             11 Rowlett                2:01.11              
 12 Algarin Mar, Jeriel       10 Lewisville Hebron      2:02.00              
 13 Simpson, Cameron          12 McKinney Boyd          2:02.18              
 14 Fisher, Chase             11 Southlake Carroll      2:03.05              
 15 Yarbrough, Carson         12 Lewisville Hebron      2:03.32              
 16 Wesley, Aaron             11 Wylie High             2:03.73              
 17 Cobb Jr, Prinze           11 DeSoto                 2:03.81              
 18 Elmore, Mason             12 Richardson Berkner     2:03.99              
 19 Linscott, Drew            10 Allen                  2:04.13              
 20 Yarborough, Hudson        11 Plano East             2:04.39              
 20 Molina, Sam               11 Waxahachie             2:04.39              
 22 House, Jayden             10 Keller Central         2:04.57              
 23 Nair, Vishnu              12 Southlake Carroll      2:04.59              
 24 Jimenez, Jacob            12 Belton                 2:04.94              
 25 Lazarus, Mackenzie        12 Keller Central         2:04.96              
 26 Zuniga, Anthony           12 Allen                  2:05.81              
 27 Roberts, Kavin            11 Mesquite               2:06.13              
 28 Luna, Julius              11 Waxahachie             2:06.15              
 29 Widner, Hunter            12 Wylie High             2:07.57              
 30 Roy, Camden               10 Dallas Jesuit          2:07.64              
 31 Torres, Steven            11 Southlake Carroll      2:07.78              
 32 Cooper, Kaneal            11 Mesquite               2:07.90              
 33 Davis, Tyrek              10 Killeen Shoemaker      2:07.99              
 34 Belt, Preston             11 McKinney Boyd          2:08.34              
 35 Okito, Jalen              10 DeSoto B               2:08.52              
 36 Cleveland, Trent          12 DeSoto B               2:09.02              
 37 Madden, Dayzshon          10 Killeen Shoemaker      2:09.69              
 38 Farrell, Nick             12 Dallas Jesuit          2:09.90              
 39 Weathers, Luke            10 Deer Creek H           2:11.81              
 40 Ruiz, Adrian              11 Northwest Eaton        2:14.31              
 -- Jorden, Kelley            12 Duncanville                SCR              
 -- Boulkhodra, Asim          12 South Grand Prairie        SCR              
 -- Torgerson, Jacob          12 Rowlett                    SCR              
 -- Saenz, Eduardo            11 South Grand Prairie        SCR              
 -- Cleveland, Trent          12 DeSoto                     SCR              
 -- Mejorado, Alejandro       10 Dallas Jesuit              SCR              
 -- Cobb Jr, Prinze           11 DeSoto B                   SCR              
=============================================================================
                    Men - 6A Boys - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored         
=============================================================================
    1) DeSoto                     100.50     2) Mesquite                   46
    3) Lewisville Hebron           36        4) Plano West                 35
    5) Rowlett                     34        5) South Grand Prairie        34
    7) Plano East                  33        8) Union High School          32
    9) Dallas Jesuit               31.50    10) Killeen Shoemaker          31
   11) Northwest Eaton             30       12) Broken Arrow High School   29
   13) Allen                       26.50    14) Keller                     22
   15) Fort Worth Christian        20       15) Frisco Independence High   20
   17) McKinney Boyd               17       17) Waxahachie                 17
   19) Tyler Lee                   16       20) Mesquite Horn              12
   21) Southlake Carroll           10       21) Greenhill                  10
   23) Fort Worth Trimble Tech      8       23) McKinney                    8
   25) DeSoto B                     6       25) Wylie High                  6
   27) Valley View                  4       28) Belton                      3
   29) Casady High School           2       30) Southlake Carroll B         1
   31) Deer Creek High School       0.50