Jesuit College Prep School                               3/26/2019 - 7:20 AM
         55th Annual Jesuit Sheaner Relays - 3/22/2019 to 3/23/2019          
                                Dallas Jesuit                                
 
Event 612  Men 4x200 Meter Relay 6A Boys
==========================================================================   
     JS Meet: M 1:25.52  2012        , DeSoto                                
                         B. Echols, R. Jones, T, Acy, D. Wilson              
       State: S 1:23.92  2007        , Ft. Bend Hightower                    
                         Sweeny/Davis/Amarikwa/Lee                           
    National: N 1:23.92  2007        , Fort Bend Hightower, TX               
                         Sweeny/Davis/Amarikwa/Lee                           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 DeSoto  'A'                                         1:26.86   3  20      
     1) Mcgraw, Deonte 12               2) Adams, Lathan 10                  
     3) Carter, Kaleb 10                4) Wallace, Malik 12                 
  2 Plano East  'A'                                     1:27.17   3  16      
     1) Allison, Josh 12                2) Franco, Xavier 9                  
     3) Hudson, Solomon 12              4) Fulcher, Christian 11             
  3 Union High School  'A'                              1:27.65   3  12      
     1) Watts, Cameron 12               2) Mccloud, J.T. 12                  
     3) Palmer, Davion 12               4) Green, Aj 10                      
  4 South Grand Prairie  'A'                            1:28.35   2   8      
     1) Onasonya, Edward 10             2) Star, Ryan 11                     
     3) Robinson, Kelan 10              4) Williams, Jalon 10                
  5 Killeen Shoemaker  'A'                              1:29.19   3   4      
  6 Rowlett  'A'                                        1:29.41   3   2      
     1) Canyon, Lance 12                2) Wesley, Jared 12                  
     3) Ray, Payton 12                  4) Simsek, Brody 12                  
  7 Dallas Skyline  'A'                                 1:29.97   1          
  8 Allen  'A'                                          1:30.33   2          
     1) Johnson, Ethan 12               2) Sherfield, Darrion 11             
     3) Green, Taylen 10                4) Mason, Ja'Juan 12                 
  9 Dallas Jesuit  'A'                                  1:30.44   1          
 10 Broken Arrow High School  'A'                       1:30.82   3          
     1) Aranguron, Francisco 11         2) Forte, Chaunce 10                 
     3) morris, kalope 12               4) Smith, Keith 12                   
 11 Belton  'A'                                         1:31.24   2          
 12 Wylie High  'A'                                     1:31.32   1          
     1) Collins, Chris 11               2) Achebe, James 11                  
     3) Mccray, Caleb 12                4) Perry, William 10                 
 13 Northwest Eaton  'A'                                1:31.58   3          
     1) Jeskevic, Luke 11               2) Johnson, Brandon 12               
     3) Mccuiston, Max 10               4) Weaver, Matthew 12                
 14 Lewisville Hebron  'A'                              1:31.85   1          
     1) Lott, Jaylon 11                 2) Burton, Justin 11                 
     3) Gloor, Cameron 10               4) Franklin, Addison 12              
 15 Plano West  'A'                                     1:32.03   2          
     1) White, Nevin 12                 2) Botten, Brady 11                  
     3) Tieu, Bryan 10                  4) Woods, Evan 10                    
 16 Richardson Berkner  'A'                             1:32.54   2          
 -- Arlington Martin  'A'                                   SCR   2          
     1) Chevis, Caleb 12                2) Djungu-sungu, Placide 10          
     3) Colbert, Elijah 10              4) Teer, Isaiah 11                   
 -- Cedar Hill  'A'                                         SCR   2          
 -- Waxahachie  'A'                                         SCR   2          
     1) Milikan, Garrett 12             2) Brandt, Lucas 10                  
     3) Mason, D'Tyler 11               4) Sterns, Joshua 11                 
 -- Duncanville  'A'                                        SCR   3          
     1) Fountain, Ja'von 12             2) Crowell, Marqualyn 11             
     3) Beason, Marquez 12              4) Goree, Pierre 9                   
=============================================================================
                    Men - 6A Boys - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored         
=============================================================================
    1) DeSoto                     100.50     2) Mesquite                   46
    3) Lewisville Hebron           36        4) Plano West                 35
    5) Rowlett                     34        5) South Grand Prairie        34
    7) Plano East                  33        8) Union High School          32
    9) Dallas Jesuit               31.50    10) Killeen Shoemaker          31
   11) Northwest Eaton             30       12) Broken Arrow High School   29
   13) Allen                       26.50    14) Keller                     22
   15) Fort Worth Christian        20       15) Frisco Independence High   20
   17) McKinney Boyd               17       17) Waxahachie                 17
   19) Tyler Lee                   16       20) Mesquite Horn              12
   21) Southlake Carroll           10       21) Greenhill                  10
   23) Fort Worth Trimble Tech      8       23) McKinney                    8
   25) DeSoto B                     6       25) Wylie High                  6
   27) Valley View                  4       28) Belton                      3
   29) Casady High School           2       30) Southlake Carroll B         1
   31) Deer Creek High School       0.50